Sold2015Paul/Pal Udvary, Hungarian (1900-1987) Oil on canvasPaul/Pal Udvary, Hungarian (1900-1987) Oil on canvas "Port Scene" Signed lower left. Craquelure, or in good condition. Measures 16" x 24", frame 23" x 31". Shipping $185.00See Sold Price
Sold2018FRIED, Pal. Oil on Canvas. Seated Beauty.Signed lower right. Pál Fried (American/Hungarian, 1893-.1976). - Dimensions: 30" high x 24" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2015FRIED, Pal. Oil on Canvas "Maxine".Signed lower right, titled verso. Pal Fried (Hungarian-American, 1893 - 1976). From a Yonkers, NY estate. Dimensions: 24" high x 30" wide. Condition: Good. Frame as is.See Sold Price
Sold2017FRIED, Pal. Oil on Canvas. Washington Square Park,New York. Signed lower left. Pal Fried (Hungarian-American, 1893 - 1976). From a Larchmont NY storage. - Dimensions: 34.25" high x 29.75" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Canvas, Fisherman, Dwight Williams(American, 1856-1932), signed on stretcher, impressed in wood, Cazenovia, N.Y., monogrammed l.r. "DW LXXV." Sight size: 11-3/4"h x 6-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019MONOGRAMMED. Oil On Canvas, Fisherman & Boats.Signed lr left and with 3 labels verso. From a Westchester storage. - Dimensions: 13" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2015FRIED, Pal. Oil on Canvas. Ballerina.Signed lower right. Pal Fried (Hungarian-American, 1893 - 1976). From a New York City collector. Dimensions: 30" high x 24" wide. Condition: Good, slighty dirty.See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Peco Yeh Framed Oil On Canvas FishermanOriginal framed oil on canvas panel of a fisherman. By Peco Yeh, who was a Chinese man living in Taipei Taiwan during the 1970s.The original is approx 14" x 1 1/4" x 18" and it weighs 1.80lb. The canvSee Sold Price
Sold2016Edmond Pielmann Oil on Canvas, FishermanEdmund Georg Pielmann (German, 1923 - 1985) oil on canvas titled "Fisherman" depicting a seated fisherman repairing his nets. Housed in a simple gilt wood frame. Signed lower right "Pielmann". Sight:See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage American Impressionist Oil On Canvas "FishermanTitle: Fishermen At Beach Medium: Oil On Canvas Size: 16" x 20" Frame Size: 24" x 28" Age: 1960s Signature: Martin Condition: Great, no visible damage Great for collection or home decoration.. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas Fisherman in River Landscape19th century English oil on canvas fisherman in river landscape. Signed illegibly lower right. 11 1/2" x 23 1/2" (with frame 20" x 32"). Crazing, dirt and discoloration throughout, impression from strSee Sold Price
Sold2016F. Varla, Oil on Canvas - FishermenFelix Varla. Modern oil on canvas depicting fishermen with nets and baskets and boats in the background. Signed lower right, "Varla". [Sight: 14 5/8" x 17 3/4"; Frame: 22" x 25 1/4"]. Verso bears NassSee Sold Price
Sold2023G. Simoni, Oil On Canvas, Fishermen On The Shore, H 12'' W 15''G. Simoni, Oil On Canvas, Fishermen On The Shore, H 12'' W 15'' | An oil on canvas by G. Simoni. Depicting fishermen on the shore. Signed lower right. Framed H 17", W 20.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas Fishermen at SeaOil on canvas laid down on board, seascape with fishermen. Unsigned. 7 1/2" x 9 1/2" (with frame 15 3/8" x 17 3/8").See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Canvas Fishermen In Maine HarborOil on canvas of fishermen in Maine harbor. Circa 1940. Oil on canvas. Original frame. Signed LR. Frame size H 25-3/8" W 31-1/2" Sight size H 17-1/2" W 23-1/2". CONDITION: Excellent. Please copy & pasSee Sold Price
Sold2015LEGENDRE, Maurice. Oil on Canvas. Fishermen inHarbor. Signed and dated 1940 lower left. Maurice Legendre (French, b.1928). From a Long Island, NY estate. Dimensions: 24" high x 28.75" wide. Condition: Good, dirty with yellowed varnish.See Sold Price
Sold2017Eldred Clark Johnson (American born 1926) oil onEldred Clark Johnson (American born 1926) oil on canvas, Fisherman in a row boat, canvas, 27 x 43inches, framed size approx. 34 x 50inches, Provenance - Wally Findlay Palm BeachSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pal Fried(Hungarian/American, 1893-1976)Ballerina, signed lower left "Fried Pal", oil on canvas, 24 x 30 in.; original painted wood frame, 31-3/4 x 38 in. - Provenance: Private Florida CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pal Fried(American/Hungarian, 1893-1976) Parisian Beauty with Fan, signed lower right "Fried Pal", oil on canvas, 30-1/8 x 24-7/8 in.; original gilt wood and composition painted and gilt wood frame, 39-1/8 x 3See Sold Price
Apr 29ABC GalleryDANIEL CONTRERAS - OIL ON CANVAS - PERUVIAN ARTIST - MOCHE FISHERMAN -IN THE S TYLE OF€950
2 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(3) FRAMED FRENCH SCHOOL OIL PAINTINGS OF LANDSCAPES WITH FIGURES$100
11 hrs LeftDuMouchellesGeorge Edwards Hering (British, 1805-1879) Oil on Canvas 1840-1860, "Constantinople from the Golden$4,500(4 bids)
Apr 27Avra Art Auctions RUTH MCCONNELL FULTON (20th c, American) Fisherman On Boat, WPA Artist$25(2 bids)
Apr 27Avra Art Auctions Large 1960's Italian Modernist Painting Of Fisherman In Ornate Wood Frame$20(1 bid)
May 05Tremont AuctionsEarly 19th century American school marine painting. Possibly New England coast scene with fisherman$150
3 days LeftCosta Blanca Auctions SLPair of paintings signed GEORGES, "River with the fisherman" and "River with the farmer", 19th C.€200
Apr 26Five Star AuctionsWoman & Fisherman, A Late 19th C. Oil On Canvas Framed Painting, Signed$2,500
Apr 27Nadeau's Auction GalleryAttributed to Charles Francois Grenier de Lecroix or Lacroix de Marseille (French circa 1700-1782)$200(1 bid)