Sold2016Victoria Taxco Mexican Sterling Silver Angels BraceletJust a gorgeous classic desirable statement piece by Victoria. Rare Wide "Double Angel" version. Signed in circle "Victoria Mexico Taxco" for Ana Nunez de Brillanti, also marked "Sterling" and with deSee Sold Price
Sold2021A group of mixed-metal Mexican jewelry20th CenturyThree groupings A silver and copper bracelet and earring set Necklace stamped: Victoria / Taxco / Mexico / Sterling / 327 Each of alternating silver and copper diagonal motif, with scrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ana Maria Nunez de Brilanti (c.1910-d.1999, Mexican)A set of Victoria shadowbox silver jewelry, circa 1948-1958; Taxco, Mexico Each stamped: Victoria / Taxco / Mexico / [Eagle 12] / Sterling / 53 Comprising a link necklace and matching bracelet, eachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Taxco Mexican Sterling Silver BraceletVintage Taxco, Mexico sterling silver bracelet with alternating scroll and sphere design, marked "TH-55 / Mexico / 925 AHC" to inside. 7.5" H x 1.25" W. Weight: approximately 1.9 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Taxco Mexican Sterling Silver BraceletVintage Taxco Mexican Sterling Silver Bracelet, 19.2g. Marked "925 Taxco, Hecho En Mexico." Approximately 7.0L x 0.8125W in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Taxco Mexican Sterling Silver Bracelet and ChokerVintage Taxco Sterling Silver Mexican Hand Shape Bracelet and Choker. Fully Hallmarked and Signed. Condition: Excellent. Dimension: Choker Inner Dia- 4.25", Bracelet Inner Dia- 2.25". Weight: 3.78 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) VINTAGE TAXCO MEXICAN STERLING SILVER BRACELETSPair of vintage Taxco Mexican sterling silver bracelets that clamp around wrist. 4" at the widest point, total weight 121 grams. One clamp loose at spring.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Taxco Mexican Sterling Amethyst BraceletVintage Taxco Mexican sterling silver bracelet cuff mounted with six amethyst cabochons, five of which hand-carved to form stylized faces, marked "T1 / STERLING / MEXICO" to inside. Weight: 1.8 ozt inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Taxco Sterling Silver Fish Form BraceletVintage Taxco Mexican sterling silver bracelet in the shape of an elongated fish, marked "HECHO EN MEX 925 / TW-90" to inside. 7.75" L x 1" W. Weight: approximately 2.3 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2015Taxco Mexican Sterling Silver Cuff Bracelet ex-HistoriaLatin America, Mexico, ca. 1980s. A sterling silver cuff bracelet of a fabulous modern design with two central wide ribs bordered with splayed edges created in Mexico. Hallmarked / marked TT-06 MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Taxco Mexican Sterling Silver Chain BraceletTaxco Mexican sterling silver chain link bracelet, marked "TAXCO 925 MEXICO / 79/ TT-07" to reverse. 8" L; weight: 2.8 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2017TAXCO MEXICAN STERLING SILVER CUFF BRACELET BEADEDTaxco Mexico sterling silver cuff bracelet with beaded design. Marked TC-78, Hecho en Mexico, 925. Measures 2 3/8" (6cm) width. Weighs 0.77ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Taxco Mexican modernist sterling silver bracelets signed; Martinez chevron link with filigree,Two Taxco Mexican modernist sterling silver bracelets signed; Martinez chevron link with filigree, and another with hollow half round links with unknown mark.See Sold Price
Sold2024Citlalin Mexican Sterling Silver Cuff BraceletCitlalin, Taxco Mexican sterling silver cuff bracelet. Marked "Citlalin," "Taxco," and "925" with Citlalin maker's mark along the interior.Inner diameter: 2.5 inches. GroSee Sold Price
Sold2017TAXCO STERLING SILVER BANGLE w MALACHITE INLAYTaxco Mexican sterling silver bangle bracelet with malachite inlay. Hallmarked and marked MEXICO, 925. Measures 3 3/8" (8.5cm) outer diameter. Total weight 44g.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mexican 925 Taxco BraceletFor your consideration is this fab vintage Taxco Mexican sterling silver link bracelet with dangling star charms. This stylish bracelet features an elegant design in sterling silver accented with starSee Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE TAXCO STERLING SILVER FOOTPRINTS BANGLEVintage estate Taxco Mexican sterling silver bangle bracelet having a hand stamped footprints and grass design to interior. Interior with a brass tone. Marked TAXCO MEXICO STERLING 925. Measures approSee Sold Price
Sold2017TAXCO MEXICAN STERLING SILVER MESH LINK BRACELETTaxco Mexico sterling silver wrap bracelet with mesh link design. Measures approx. 7-1/2" in length. Weighs approx. 2.92 ozt (90.7 grams). Shipping to be $20 + insurance in US.See Sold Price
Sold2023925 Vintage Taxco Mexican Sterling Silver Inlay Turquois Bracelet925 Sterling Silver Vintage Taxco Mexican Inlay Turquois Bracelet With Top Closure. 17.8 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mexican Taxco Sterling Silver Bracelet and Georg Jensen Style NecklaceMexican Taxco Sterling Silver Bracelet and Georg Jensen Style Necklacesterling silver jewelry including heavy Mexican solver bracelet marked Taxco (65.6g.), sterling silver and moonstone linked necklaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Taxco Mexican Sterling Silver & Black Onyx Bracelet xc1930sTaxco Mexican Sterling Silver & Black Onyx Bracelet xc1930s. 7" x 1"w. Spend $7500 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPING We box and ship ourselvSee Sold Price
May 05Global Auctions CompanyVintage Heavy Taxco Mexico Sterling Silver Modernist Squared Bangle Bracelet$180
5 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.An Antonio Pineda Mexican silver and set stone bracelet$350(1 bid)
5 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.A group of Hector Aguilar Mexican silver and mixed metal bracelets$400