Sold2016Jugendstil Tischglocke mit Katze / Art Nouveau TableJugendstil Tischglocke mit Katze / Art Nouveau Table Bell With Cat, Kayserzinn, J. P. Kayser Sohn, Krefeld, ca. 1900 Material: Zinn, Dekor: stilisierte Blüten, Marke: Kayserzinn im Oval, Modell-Nr.:See Sold Price
Sold2022*Van Cleef & Arpels Smaragd-Rubin-Onyx-Diamant-BroscheFrankreich, 1960er Jahre. Modell "Chat malicieux". Signiert und nummeriert "VAN CLEEF & ARPELS 94468 750 ©". 750 Gelbgold. Augenzwinkernde Katze mit Onyx-Körper ca. 14x11 mm, Smaragd-Auge ca. 3,See Sold Price
Sold2022Important and rare vase with fishesImportant and rare vase with fishes Karl Wiedmann (decor technique), WMF, Geislingen, around 1928 Colorless glass with color and oxide enamels between layers. On the front side enamels in the form ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017ZHANG DAQIAN, FRAMED MONK & CAT PAINTING, CA. 1972Zhang DaQian 張大千 (Chinese, 1899-1983), painted in ninth month of Ren Zi year, circa 1972. Chinese ink and color scroll painting on paper, laid on silk. Hand painted in color and iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jugendstil table clock, WMF. Germany, ca. 1905. Silver-plated tin-plated metal and glass. TableJugendstil table clock, WMF. Germany, ca. 1905. Silver-plated tin-plated metal and glass. Table clock by the German manufacturer WMF (Württembergische Metallwarenfabrik) in which we see the main chSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brillant-ArmreifKurt Auer Golschmied, Zürich. 750 Gelbgold poliert/satiniert. Croisé-Modell mit Brillant ca. 1 ct G/H-vs/si, 29 kleinere Brillanten in diversen Grössen von 1–3,5 mm. Innen 6,2x5,2 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2021Amethyst-Brillant-Ring1940er Jahre. 750 Gelbgold/Platin. Stilechter Ring mit feinem, okt. fac. Amethysten ca. 33 ct, 21x17-12 mm. Seitliche Voluten aus Platin mit Diamantbesatz ca. 0.30 ct. Gr. 52, 18,5 g.See Sold Price
Sold2023A 'Sample' Coffee Cup and Saucer, ca. 1800A 'Sample' Coffee Cup and Saucer, ca. 1800decorated in gilt, blue, and purple with foliate and fruit motifs with various patterns along border; bearing monogram A.T.; diameter of saucer: 5 1/4 in., heSee Sold Price
Sold2022Magdalena Suarez Frimkess, Untitled (Cat) Sculptures (2)Magdalena Suarez Frimkess (American, b. 1929) Two cat sculptures, 2003 Glazed stoneware. Studio-made in Venice, CA. One cat signed "MAGDALENA" and dated "4/03." Each approximately: 5.25" H x 4" W x 3.See Sold Price
Sold2016Cartier Diamant-Damenarmbanduhr Nach 2000. ModellCartier Diamant-Damenarmbanduhr Nach 2000. Modell "Baignoire". 750 Gelbgold. Ref. 0700. Gehäuse Nr. 8057912. Quarzwerk. Ovales Gehäuse mit Diamantpavé von ca. 0.80 ct. Beigefarbenes Zifferblatt mitSee Sold Price
2018Saphir-Brillant-Ring 750 Weissgold. 1 blauer Saphir inSaphir-Brillant-Ring 750 Weissgold. 1 blauer Saphir in Kissenform 5.21 ct, unbehandelt. Entourage und Ringschultern mit kl. Brillanten ca. 0.50 ct. Gr. 54, 4,7 g. CGL Gemstone Report, 2004.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sabbadini Brillant-Saphir-OhrhängerMilano. 750 Gelbgold. Zweiteilig ovale Elemente, ausgefasst mit 88 Brillanten ca. 2 ct und mit einer Vielzahl Saphir-Carrés/Trapezen in "Serti Mystérieux"-Technik gefasst. Saphir-Carrés je caSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cartier Diamant-Damenarmbanduhr Nach 2000. ModellCartier Diamant-Damenarmbanduhr Nach 2000. Modell "Baignoire". 750 Gelbgold. Ref. 0700. Gehäuse Nr. 8057912. Quarzwerk. Ovales Gehäuse mit Diamantpavé von ca. 0.80 ct. Beigefarbenes Zifferblatt mitSee Sold Price
Sold2018Smaragd-Brillant-Brosche Frankreich, 1960er Jahre. 750Smaragd-Brillant-Brosche Frankreich, 1960er Jahre. 750 Weissgold. Florale Brosche mit 10 Brillanten ca. 3.90 ct G/I-si, 83 Smaragd-Baguetten/-Carrés ca. 13 ct. 4,5x4,5 cm, 27,4 g.See Sold Price
Sold2022*Brillant-Ohrstecker950 Platin. Solitaire-Modell mit zwei Brillanten ca. 1.70 ct, H/I-si/P1. Schraubsystem. 3,8 g.See Sold Price
Sold2022Diamant-ClipFrankreich, spätes Art Déco. Platin. Sehr eleganter Clip ausgefasst mit neun Brillanten ca. 3.40 ct, 11 Diamant-Baguetten ca. 0.40 ct und über 150 Diamanten zus. ca. 5.40 ct. Diamant-QualitÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brillant-Smaragd-Onyx-ArmspangeFrankreich. 750 Weissgold. Schauseite mit zwei Pantherköpfen, verbunden durch einen Brillant-Ring. Beide Köpfe mit Ring sind ausgefasst mit feinen Brillanten ca. 5 ct, vier Smaragd-Augen je ca.See Sold Price
Sold2022Brillant-Bracelet750 Weissgold. Modernes Rivière-Modell mit 35 Brillanten ca. 5.20 ct. H/si. L 17,5 cm, 18,3 g.See Sold Price
Sold2019Brillant-CollierBucherer. 750 Weissgold. Rivière-Modell mit 124 Brillanten ca. 4.30 ct H-vs. L 38 cm, 23,7 g.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Lobi Pair of Figures, "bùthìba thílkõtína"Figuren-Paar, "bùthìba thílkõtína" Lobi, Gbõkhò Style, Burkina Faso Kpalangothé Dá (ca.1890-ca.1970) Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 95,5 cm. / 84,5 cm. Provenienz: - 1956 in Situ erworben (S�See Sold Price
Sold2016Brillant-Ohrclips 750 Gelb- und Weissgold. SehrBrillant-Ohrclips 750 Gelb- und Weissgold. Sehr dekorative Blumen-Ohrclips ausgefasst mit Brillanten von ca. 3.80 ct, H-si. 3,5x3,5 cm, 37,3 g.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tall Franz von Stuck Silver Plate Nautilus CupTall silver plate nautilus cup made by WMF Geislinger, depicting a winged figure upholding the nautilus cup atop a tortoise, on a wood stand. [20 1/2" H].See Sold Price
Sold2016RUSSIAN PAINTER active ca. 1900 Pferdeschlitten mitRUSSIAN PAINTER active ca. 1900 Pferdeschlitten mit einem Tršdler Sleigh with a market dealer …l auf Leinwand. 24 cm x 33 cm. Rahmen. Unten rechts bezeichnet 'W. Makowsky'. Part min. Oil on canvas,See Sold Price
Sold2022Hochqualitätvoller Brillant-SolitärringRoségold, gest. 750. Zentral besetzt mit einem Brillanten von ca. 5,35 ct. (G-H/vvs), in korrespondierender Zargenfassung. Ges.-Gew. ca. 9,65 g. Beiliegend HRD-Expertise. Ring set with a brilliantSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHAn Art Nouveau silver-gilt bronze of a lady playing with a cat on a marble base, Georges Lavroff€1,800
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Chinese red grounded vase with blue lotus flowers, probably late Ming dynasty€1,500
3 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENExtravagantes Armband "Mikado Cinnamon" von Tamara Comolli€3,600
8 hrs LeftA & A Auction Gallery(4)Vtg Couroc Monterey,CA Trays - Inlaid Wood Cat Tray 18'' x 12.5'', Pelican + Bird Tray 12.5'' x$35