Sold2022GILT FRAMED 19TH C ENGR. DANSE AU THEATRE 15" X 19 1/2"GILT FRAMED 19TH C ENGR. DANSE AU THEATRE 15" X 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Francois Theodore Gechter- Greyhound Bronze SBronze Greyhound Sculpture after Jean François Theodore Gechter (1796-1844/ France) titled "La levrette au lire". 15" x 12". Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023MONT BLANC Meisterstuck 4810 fountain pen.MONT BLANC Meisterstuck 4810 fountain pen. Chromed steel and plastic. Cm 2,00 x 15,00. Elegant Mont Blanc fountain pen with finely engraved nib, Meisterstuck 4810 gold-coated classique model. OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WARHOL (1928-1987)Andy WARHOL (1928-1987) Billet de 1 Dollar Thomas Jefferson Signé par l'artiste et porte un timbre de 3 cents Porte le cachet de l'atelier au verso 20 x 15 cm (encadré)See Sold Price
Sold2016ANONYMEANONYME Pionniers soviétiques,nd. Tirage argentique d'époque, marques de coupes et annotations en cyrillique au dos. 13,3 x 15,5 cm Soviet Pioneers, nd. Vintage gelatin silver print, cropmarks and nSee Sold Price
201814K Gold Diamond Open Work RingMETAL: 14k white gold. GEMSTONES: diamonds-approx. 0.35ctw. MEASUREMENTS: ring size 7.5. Ring top is 18 x 15.5mm. MARKED: 14K 585 Au LR557. WEIGHT: 5.1 grams.Gemstones have not been graded for color aSee Sold Price
Sold2022DISMALANDCachets sur véritable billet d'un dollar Cachet de la signature et cachet de Dismaland au pochoir 6,5 x 15,5 cm Note : Souvenir sur Parc de DismalandSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vase, Chinese Blanc De Chine, ReticulatedVase, Chinese Blanc De Chine, Reticulated, 15” x 7.5", Lattice Design, Ca. 20th Century, John Lolley Estate. Mr. Lolley Regularly Marked Items In His Collection With A Museum Quality Pen - These MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Travel Poster by Constantin (Mid-Century) EuropeanSKIING IN FRANCE, color lithograph poster, artist’s signature in design, printed by S. A. Courbet Paris, published by and for the French Government/ General au Tourisme, 23 ¾ x 15 &frac3See Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall Color Lithograph Le Couple Au CrepusculeMarc Chagall Color Lithograph Le Couple Au Crepuscule. Vintage. Size: 15 x 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023HELENA ADAMOFF VILLAGE PAINTINGADAMOFF, Helena, (Russian, 1906-): "Arrivee Au Nouveau Village", Oil/Canvas, 15" x 22", signed lower left, Wally Findlay label affixed verso, in original Findlay frame, 22.5" x 29.25".See Sold Price
Sold2024A Collection of Engravings of Bergen op Zoomconsisting of 4 engravings by Bergen Op Zoom, incl. entitled: “Attaques de Berg Op Zoom du 14 au 15 Julliet 1747” largest 49 x 32 cm.See Sold Price
David Dike Fine ArtFrancois Gailliard (French 1861-1932), Pecheurs Au Pont Neuf, Paris, oil on canvasboard$3,500
Apr 25Hannam's Auctioneers LtdA 19TH CENTURY CHINESE BLANC DE CHINE PORCELAIN VASE Qing, together with a similar figure of a seate£5