Sold2019Ernst Barlach (German, 1870-1938) Der Erste Tag (plateErnst Barlach (German, 1870-1938) Der Erste Tag (plate # 1 from Die Wandlugen Gottes), 1920 woodcut signed in pencil 10 x 14 inches. Provenance: Provenance: R.S. Johnson-International Gallery, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barlach, Ernst Der Findling. Ein Spiel in 3 Stücken. Mit Holzschnitt-Titel, 20Barlach, Ernst Der Findling. Ein Spiel in 3 Stücken. Mit Holzschnitt-Titel, 20 Orig.-Holzschnitten von Ernst Barlach sowie Extra-Suite mit 20 signierten Orig.-Holzschnitten auf Japan unter PassepSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Barlach Die Stolze (Blatt 15 aus "Der arme Vetter") 1919. Lithographie auf gelblichenKlassische Moderne - Expressionismus Barlach, Ernst Die Stolze (Blatt 15 aus "Der arme Vetter") 1919. Lithographie auf gelblichen Kupferdruckkarton. 27,3 x 34,9 cm (39,8 x 49 cm). Signiert. - Recto miSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ernst Barlach Lithograph, "Berufung"Ernst Barlach (German 1870-1938) "Berufung," (Vocation) 1922, lithograph on Zanders handmade buff paper, signed in pencil lower right, numbered 84/100, framed, with Vienna Gallery label verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Barlach lithographErnst Barlach (German 1870-1938) ''Demut'' (Schult 75)- lithograph, 1916, signed in pencil, as published by Paul Cassirers in ''Der Bilderman'', very good condition. 11 3/4 x 8 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2020Ernst Barlach "Gruppe in Sturm" original woodcutMedium: original woodcut. This is a richly inked, dark impression on wove paper issued in 1920 in an edition of 500 for Deutsche Graphiker der Gegenwart (German Printmakers of Today) published by KurtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Barlach(1870 Wedel i. Holstein - 1938 Güstrow) "Ungleiches Paar 1" aus der Folge "Der arme Vetter". Originaltitel Lithographie/Papier. Sign. Blatt 5 aus der Buch-Folge "Der Arme Vetter", Druck durSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ernst Barlach (German, 1870-1938), Armer Vetter undlithograph, 1919, this is Plate 14 from the portfolio volume of Der Arme Vetter (Poor Cousin), pencil signed, dated, and inscribed lower margin (partially covered by framing), presented in wooden framSee Sold Price
Sold2022Große allegorische Figur "Der Tag"Oktogonale Plinthe. Über Erdkugel schwebender Putto mit rosafarbenem, flatterndem Tuch. Das gelockte, braune Haar mit Strahlenkrone. In der rechten Hand eine brennende Fackel, in der erhobeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vase ''Der Tag''Vase ''Der Tag'' Hans Christiansen (Entwurf, zugeschr.), Villeroy & Boch, Mettlach, 1898 Heller Steinzeugscherben. Umlaufender geritzter, bunt bemalter Dekor: Brustbild eines jungen Mädchens im DreivSee Sold Price
Sold2020Barlach, Ernst Königsgrab. 1930. Lithographie aufBarlach, Ernst Königsgrab. 1930. Lithographie auf cremefarbenem Bütten (mit Wasserzeichen). 27 x 36 cm (37,5 x 53 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. Zus. verso und recto von fremder Hand in GraphSee Sold Price
Sold2017BMW Brochure "Der neue BMW-Wagen 0, 8 Liter/20 PS" fromBMW Brochure "Der neue BMW-Wagen 0, 8 Liter/20 PS" from 1932, 12 pages, German text, condition 1-2 German Description BMW Prospekt "Der neue BMW-Wagen 0,8 Liter/20 PS" von 1932, 12 Seiten, deutscher TSee Sold Price
Sold2017BMW Fold-out brochure "Der Neue BMW Sportwagen 1, 5BMW Fold-out brochure "Der Neue BMW Sportwagen 1, 5 Liter/40 PS" from 1934, 8 pages, German text, condition 2+ German Description BMW Faltprospekt "Der Neue BMW Sportwagen 1,5 Liter/40 PS" von 1934, 8See Sold Price
Sold2022Paar allegorische Figuren"Der Tag" und "Die Nacht". Originaltitel Ãœber vergoldeter Halbkugel mit oktogonaler Plinthe schwebende Amorette mit rosafarbenem Tuch. In der rechten Hand eine Fackel, in der erhobenen LinkSee Sold Price
Sold2017BMW Mixed lot of 3 pieces, No. 1 sales brochure BMW 1 .BMW Mixed lot of 3 pieces, No. 1 sales brochure BMW 1 . 5 litre/40 HP "Der neue Sportwagen", with price list 1934, brochure with 8 pages, very good condition, No. 2: sales brochure "Die neuen BMW ModeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Barlach Hoffnung und Verzweiflung II (Erleben). 1931. Lithographie auf Holland VGZ. 31 x 45,8Klassische Moderne - Expressionismus Barlach, Ernst Hoffnung und Verzweiflung II (Erleben). 1931. Lithographie auf Holland VGZ. 31 x 45,8 cm (48,3 x 64 cm). Signiert. - Gleichmäßig gebräSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hannah Höch (German 1889 - 1978) "Der Tag beginnt (Day begins)" Color linocut. 1975. Image : 5 3/4 x 4 3/4""; framed to 13 3/4 x 12 1/4 in. Provenance: Carus Gallery, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 7 Mid-Century Modern Design BooksLot of 7 Mid-Century Modern Design Books. Titles include Werner Graff's Es Kommt der Neue Fotograf, J. Pesci Photo & Advertising, 2 books on 1940's posters, and Walter Diethelm's Form & Communication.See Sold Price
Sold2015Large Collection of Antique BooksLarge Book Lot Includes: Altitalianische Novellen Volumes 1& 2 by Paul Ernst, Der Groke Kampf by Don Ellen B. White, Quo Vadis? By Henryk Sienkiewicz, Pan Wolodjowski by Henryn Sienkiewicz, ClassicalSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING ST. PAUL THE NEW, PATRIARCH OFAN ICON SHOWING ST. PAUL THE NEW, PATRIARCH OF CONSTANTINOPLE Russian, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Minimally restored. 21.3 x 17 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT EINEM HEILIGEN HIERARCHEN PAUL DER NEUE, PATRISee Sold Price
Sold2016PORSCHE Germany 1963, mixed lot of 2 pieces, originalPORSCHE Germany 1963, mixed lot of 2 pieces, original Porsche company photo, "Der neue Porsche Typ 901", 10 x 15 cm, with company photo of the rack steering gear type 911, 13 x 18 cm German DescriptioSee Sold Price
Sold2017PORSCHE Mixed lot with 2 pieces No. 1: original B/WPORSCHE Mixed lot with 2 pieces No. 1: original B/W press photo Gerhard Mitter in a Porsche 914, surrounded by fans, tender spot of a paperclip, No. 2: original B/W company photo "Der neue Porsche TypSee Sold Price
Sold2023Munkacsi Der Jude von Neapel Italian Jewish HistoryMunkacsi, Ernst, Der Jude von Neapel [The Jews of Napoli / Naples, Italy], (1939 of 1940), first edition, text in German, softcover, illustrated, published by Verlag Die Liga, Zurich, 121 pp, illustraSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ernst Barlach (1870-1938 German) ''The Reunion'' BronzeErnst Barlach (1870-1938 German) ''The Reunion'' Bronze Plaster Sculpture 20.5''x8.75''. Better known as Das Wiedersehen. Modernist genre scene bronze is signed ''E. Barlach'' at base. Stamped ''NOACKSee Sold Price
May 04Kunst & Design AuktionshausErnst Barlach, figurative vessel Nöck (Aquarius), Hermann and Richard Mutz, Altona€8,000
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLackner, Stephan (eig. Ernst Morgenroth) Der Mensch ist kein Haustier. Mit sieben€300
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRenz, Christian Die große Menagerie von C. Renz. Programm. Die Haupt-Vorstellung und Fü€400
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHScheibe, Ernst Sammlung von 35 meist farbig lithographierten Menükarten. Um 1895-1909. Je auf€300
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHStückelberg, Ernst Hirten bei der Rast an Meeresküste. Um 1856 - 1860. Öl auf€700
May 05Churchill GalleriesDetlev Schwennicke: Europaische Stammtaflen. Stammtafeln Zur Geschicte Der$10
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient ArtAn Akan-Twi Head, Ahinsan-StyleCHF 5(1 bid)
May 04Kunst & Design AuktionshausWolfgang Rössger & Friedrich Marby, Bauhauswerstätten, Jug / liqueur jug€500
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 13 illustr. Plakaten (Offsetdrucke, Lithographien u.a.) der KPD/ML u. Roten Garde.€200
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 20 Original Lithographien mit Darstellungen von Kutschen. (Berlin, Gebrüder€350
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHTrentsensky, M. Die Erstürmung der Batterie auf der Eisenbahnbrücke vor Venedig. Wien,€700
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHTrentsensky, M. America. Handkolorierte Kupferstichkarte von Nord- und Südamerika von T. Mollo€700
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHUmfangreiche Sammlung zur Schiffahrt aus der Sammlung von Ernst August von Hannover. Verschiedene€400
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 28 Original-Photographien, Photo-Postkarten und Carte de visite aus der Familie der€200
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBegemann, H. C. Kleine nautische Ephemeriden. Berechnet für den Meridian von Greenwich. 12€200
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHErnst August of Hanover (1887 - 1953) - a pair of black cloth trousers and blue trousers€300
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPrestel, Michael August Friedrich Das Thermometer als Hülfswerkzeug für Seefahrer, und die€200