Sold2022Marcel Mouly, Le salon a la femme en orangeMarcel Mouly Le salon a la femme en orange 1994oil on canvas 10 h × 10 w in (25 × 25 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'M Mouly '94'. Signed, titled, dated and inscribed to versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022~ GROUPE en corail, de couleur orange, représentant la déesse de printemps et un enfant~ GROUPE en corail, de couleur orange, représentant la déesse de printemps et un enfant parmi fleurs et oiseaux. Avec un socle un bois. (Éclats, fêle). Chine, XXe siècle. A GRSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOLAINMado JOLAIN (1921 - 2020) : Importante coupe pincee en faïence tricolore orange, blanche, noire, monogrammee sous la base. H: 10 - Diam: 26 cm. Defaut de couleur et deux infimes eclats sur les bordSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE MULTICOLORE PÉRIDOT DIAMANTS CITRINESBAGUE MULTICOLORE PÉRIDOT DIAMANTS CITRINES La bague est ornée d'un péridot marquise sur un pavage de diamants blancs, cognac, tsavorites, citrines en camaïeu, saphirs orange et veSee Sold Price
Sold2021François-Théodore LEGRAS (1839-1916) VaseFrançois-Théodore LEGRAS (1839-1916) Vase soliflore en verre émaillé à décor d'un paysage aux tons jaune et orange. Signé sur la base H : 18 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018'Crépuscule sous la neige' or 'Arbres en hiver' vase,Daum Frères, Nancy, H. 30 cm. Cased glass, clear, yellow, orange and dark brown powder inclusions. Etched, enamelled, Grisaille paint. Winter landscape, snowy trees at sunset. Signed: Daum Nancy,See Sold Price
Sold2022ENSEMBLE DE NEUF RAVIERS en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose,ENSEMBLE DE NEUF RAVIERS en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, à décor d'emblèmes des huit immortels et fleurs sur fond orange, l'intérieur See Sold Price
Sold2015A. MARCINKIEWICZ Oil on Canvas AbstractCirca 1940s signed and titled en verso titled La Sopraelevata abstract expressionist fall color hues of red orange golden browns overlay black geometric Measures height 40 inches by width28 inches appSee Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Marble Sculpture Signed A. GaudezAntique French Marble Statue Signed Adrien Etienne Gaudez And Dated 1880. He Carved And Exhibited The Same Statue At The Worlds Fair, Paris 1878. This Famous Twin Is Known As La Marchande D Amourť.See Sold Price
Sold2017Clementine Hunter (US/Louisiana, 1886/87-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886/87-1988) "Picking Cotton" oil on canvas board monogrammed lower right, inscribed "Jackie Hines, Bunkie, LA" en verso, accompanied by a photograph of ClementSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1555.) Alonso de Molina. Aquí comiença un vocabulario en la lengua(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1555.) Alonso de Molina. Aquí comiença un vocabulario en la lengua Castellana y Mexicana. [8], 259, [1] leaves including facsimiles. 4to, later gilt calf, lacking backstripSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Hambourg (1909 - 1999): La Plage En EteAndre Hambourg 1909 - 1999 La Plage En Ete oil on canvas signed lower left, titled to plaque 20 x 28 in. (50.8 x 71.1 cm.), Frame: 29 x 38 in. (73.7 x 96.5 cm.) Provenance: with Wally Findlay GallerieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Michel Folon (Belgian, 1934-2005), La ville en marche (F215)Jean-Michel Folon (Belgian, 1934-2005), La ville en marche (F215)created in 2000, patinated bronze, signed FOLON to left foot, edition 13/50, with BRONZE ROMAIN BARELIER foundry stamp to square base.See Sold Price
Sold2022** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) La Colombe en Vol (Bloch 679)** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)La Colombe en Vol (Bloch 679)Lithograph, 1950, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 50, on Arches wove paper, the full sheet, sheet 555 x 720mm (21 7/8 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Friedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000), Etude pour "La Lune en rodage", 1959, aquarelle et collageFriedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000), Study for "La lune en rodage", 1959, watercolour and collage on paper, signed, 20x15 cm; "From 1953 to 1959, the artist cut eight of his watercolours into 240See Sold Price
Sold2023Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Hombre en la Ventana,Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991)Hombre en la Ventana, Mixograph in colors on handmade paperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Léon Tanzi (French, 1846-1913) La mare en forêtLéon Tanzi (French, 1846-1913) La mare en forêt signed and dated 'L. Tanzi. 1887' (lower right) oil on canvas 60 x 100cm (23 5/8 x 39 3/8in). Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2015RUFINO TAMAYO, Personaje en la ventana, 1980, Firmado,RUFINO TAMAYO, Personaje en la ventana, 1980, Firmado, Grabado al aguafuerte 35 / 99, 76 x 56 cm, Con certificadoSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTONIO MUNOZ DEGRAIN: "EN LA CORRIENTE DE GRANADA"circa 1873 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right Condition: with patch 30 x 39 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Felipe Castaneda (Mexico, b. 1933) Desnudo en la Roca/Nude on a Rock, 1990, bronzeFelipe Castaneda (Mexico, b. 1933) Desnudo en la Roca/Nude on a Rock, 1990, bronze with black patina. 27.2 x 9.8 x 9.4 in. Signed and numbered edition.See Sold Price
Sold2023RUFINO TAMAYO Hombre en la Puerta.RUFINO TAMAYO Hombre en la Puerta. Color lithograph, 1964. 558x457 mm; 22x18 inches (sheet), full margins. Signed and numbered 20/24 in pencil, lower left. Printed and published by Tamarind, Los AngelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armando Amaya (Mexican, b.1935) 'Mujer con la Mano en la Cara' Bronze SculptureArmando Amaya (Mexican, b.1935) 'Mujer con la Mano en la Cara' Bronze Sculpture 1981, signed and #II/VII on the back edge of the sculpture, depicting a seated female; mounted on a wood plinth; attacheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Hugo (1894 - 1984) La Harregue En JanvierOil on artist's board, mid 20th century, a modernist landscape, with original Makler Gallery label verso, in a carved white painted wood frame. Dimensions:4" x 6.25" painting, the frame measures 8.25"See Sold Price
Sold2019Clément Serneels, Belgian, La Dame en Noir, O/COil on canvas work featuring woman dressed in black titled "La Dame en Noir" by Belgian/South African artist Clément Edmond Theodore Marie Serneels (1912 - 1991). Signed lower left as well as on versSee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftBonhamsDAUM NANCY Vase en verre multicouche dégagé à l'acide, circa 1900€300(3 bids)
3 hrs LeftBonhamsDAUM NANCY Vase miniature en verre multicouche dégagé à l'acide, circa 1900€160
3 hrs LeftBonhamsDAUM NANCY Ensemble de deux salières en verre multicouche dégagé à l'acide, ...€380(2 bids)
3 hrs LeftBonhamsDAUM NANCY Vase en verre multicouche dégagé à l'acide, circa 1900€800(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftBonhamsDAUM NANCY Ensemble de quatre vases miniatures en verre multicouche dégagé à l'ac...€480(4 bids)
3 hrs LeftBonhamsDAUM NANCY Vase miniature en verre multicouche dégagé à l'acide, circa 1900€320
3 hrs LeftBonhamsDAUM NANCY Vase en verre multicouche dégagé à l'acide, circa 1900€320
3 hrs LeftBonhamsDAUM NANCY Coupe en verre multicouche dégagé à l'acide, circa 1900€320
3 hrs LeftBonhamsDAUM NANCY Suite de deux vases miniatures en verre multicouche dégagé à l'acide, ...€480(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftBonhamsDAUM NANCY Vase en verre multicouche dégagé à l'acide, circa 1900€480
3 hrs LeftBonhamsDAUM NANCY Vase en verre multicouche dégagé à l'acide, circa 1900€650
3 hrs LeftBonhamsDAUM NANCY Vase en verre multicouche dégagé à l'acide, circa 1900€650
3 hrs LeftBonhamsDAUM NANCY Coupe en verre multicouche dégagé à l'acide, circa 1900€650
3 hrs LeftBonhamsDAUM NANCY Ensemble de trois vases en verre multicouche dégagé à l'acide, circa 1900€700(2 bids)
3 hrs LeftBonhamsDAUM NANCY Suite de deux vases miniatures en verre multicouche dégagé à l'acide, ...€320(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftBonhamsDAUM NANCY Vase miniature en verre multicouche dégagé à l'acide, circa 1900€320
3 hrs LeftBonhamsDAUM NANCY Vase en verre multicouche dégagé à l'acide, circa 1900€320(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftBonhamsDAUM NANCY Vase en verre multicouche dégagé à l'acide, circa 1900€480
3 hrs LeftBonhamsDAUM NANCY Vase en verre multicouche dégagé à l'acide, circa 1900€650
3 hrs LeftBonhamsPOL CHAMBOST (1906-1983) Suite de deux pichets en céramique émaillée noire et orange€650