Sold2017Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Gabrielle & Jean ) Vollard CollExquisite and rare of this provenance .Pierre-auguste Renoir Hand Colored Etching Titled "Gabrielle Et Jean. Pulled From The Original Master Copper Plate In Paris. Published In December Of 1919. FromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir Gabrielle Et Jean Etching MattedPierre-Auguste Renoir-Gabrielle Et Jean (Matted) Medium: EtchingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Jean Martin Steadies Helene theArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Jean Martin Steadies Helene the Bankers Daughter Year: 1921 Dimensions: 9.75in. by 6.5in. Edition: From the rare limited editionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Jean Martin Steadies Helene theArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Jean Martin Steadies Helene the Bankers Daughter Year: 1921 Dimensions: 9.75in. by 6.5in. Edition: From the rare limited editionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Ambroise Vollard (Delteil 37; Stella 37)Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919)Ambroise Vollard (Delteil 37; Stella 37)Lithograph, 1904, the edition was 1000, on wove paper, with full margins, sheet 330 x 250mm (13 x 9 7/8in)See Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre-Auguste Renoir "Portrait of Vollard"Artist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Portrait of Vollard Year: 1904 Medium: Original lithograph in black Edition: From the rare limited edition Printer: Clot, Paris Catalogue: Delteil 37See Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre-Auguste Renoir - The Painter Jean Martin ReviewsArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: The Painter Jean Martin Reviews His Bill Year: 1921 Dimensions: 9.75in. by 8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition PublishSee Sold Price
Sold2016Renoir Colored EtchingPierre-auguste Renoir La Famille Ambroise Vollard Estate EtchingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919)Pierre-Auguste Renoir(French, 1841-1919)Ambrose Vollardlithographsigned lower right11 1/2 x 9 inches (sight)17 x 14 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2015Auguste Renoir Portrait Drypoint EtchingPierre Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Portrait of Ambroise Vollard identified from "Doure Lithographies Originales" Frame: 18.75" x 14.75" image sight: 11" x 8.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (FRENCH, 1841-1919)Pierre Auguste RenoirFrench, 1841-1919Portrait of Ambroise Vollard, c. 1904Lithograph, signed in the plateProfile portrait of the esteemed arts patron, friend to Renoir and author of the artist's biogSee Sold Price
Sold2023Renoir "Jean Renoir Drawing" Turnstile PrintRenoir "Jean Renoir Drawing" Turnstile Print. Print on board of the the painting "Jean Renoir Drawing" by Pierre-Auguste Renoir. In an antique wood and gilded frame. Frame measures 26.5 inches x 31 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Madame de GaleaTitle: Madame de Galea Artist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Dimensions: 8.5 x 11.25 Medium: Original heliogravure on paper Year: 1919 Edition: From the limited editionSee Sold Price
Sold2015PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR LITHOGRAPH 1904PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (FRENCH 1841-1919), LITHOGRAPH, 1904, IMAGE: H 12", W 6 1/4", "VALTAT":Published by Vollard, Paris. From "L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales"; stone signed lower right; fSee Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Pierre-Auguste Renoir, Richard WagnerPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), Richard Wagner, circa 1900, lithograph, pencil signed lower right, from an edition of 50, printed by Auguste Clot (Paris, France), published by Vollard (PariSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste RENOIR (1841 - 1919) FrenchAmbroise Vollard, circa 1904, from Twelve Original Lithographs by Pierre-Auguste Renoir, edition 1000, lithograph, 9 1/16 × 6 13/16 inches, signed in stone, Pasquale Iannetti Inc. Art Gallery labSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (French 1841-1919) A RAREPIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (French 1841-1919) A RARE LITHOGRAPH, CIRCA 1919, "Femme au cep de vigne Teme variante," A PAGE FRAGMENT FROM AMBROSE VOLLARD'S "L'album des Douze Lithographies Originales de PieSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (FRENCH, 1841-1919) ETCHINGPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (FRENCH, 1841-1919) ETCHING - Hand colored etching; "Le Repos"; Published by Amroise Vollard in 1919, edition of 1,000; set under glass in a gold gilt frame; Includes COA; MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Le repos a la BainArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Le repos a la Bain Year: 1919 Dimensions: 10 1/4in. by 7 1/4in. Edition: Limited edition of 375 on velin d' Arches paper PublisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) - BaigneusesArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) Title: Baigneuses Year: 1919 Dimensions: 9.75in. by 12.5in. Edition: from the rare limited edition of 1000 Publisher: AmbrSee Sold Price