Sold2017OPPLER ERNST OPPLER Original Hand Signed Etching GermanERNST OPPLER 1867-1929 Hannover 1867 – 1929 Berlin (German) Title: Cello Sonata | Cellosonate Technique: Original Hand Signed and Numbered Etching on Laid Paper Paper size: 27 x 33 cm. / 10.6 x 13 iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Estate Collection of Works on PaperEstate Collection of Works on Paper. Various Artists and Origins, including a Japanese Print, Antique Maps, Music Sheets, 2 signed etchings by Ernst Oppler (German, 1867-1929), silver gelatin photograSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ernst Oppler (1867 - 1929) EtchingErnst Oppler (1867 - 1929) original etching. Image size 7" x 5" (17-¾cm x 12-¾cm), sheet size 10-½" x 8-¼" (26-½cm x 21cm). Etching is in excellent condition, sheet has some paper surface loss loSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ernst Oppler (German, 1867-1929) Three Etchings.Ernst Oppler (German, 1867-1929) Three Etchings. Each is pencil numbered LL and signed LR. Together with an engraving by Hendrick Goudt (Dutch, 1582-1630) titled 'Flight Into Egypt' Largest Oppler PlaSee Sold Price
Sold2017OPPLER ERNST OPPLER Original Hand Signed DrypointERNST OPPLER 1867-1929 Hannover 1867 – 1929 Berlin (German) Title: Violinist | Geigenspielerin Technique: Original Hand Signed and Numbered Drypoint on Wove Paper Paper size: 30 x 24 cm. / 11.8 x 9.See Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on Board, Cubist Still Life, Ernst OpplerSigned l.r. E Oppler(German, 1867-1929) 9"h x 11 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ernst Oppler 1867-1929 Weimar Still Life PaintingErnst Oppler (German, 1867-1929). Signed original early Weimar Era oil painting on board. A classic still life with apples, pears and flora. Artist signature lower center. Housed in an antique wood caSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ernst Oppler German Impressionist painter listedErnst Oppler German Impressionist painter listed, 11 x 10", possibly a self-portrait, Signed Lower Left: E. Oppler.Back in Munich Oppler joined the Munich Secession. In 1904 Max Liebermann invited ErnSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ernst Oppler (1867-1928)Ernst Oppler (1867-1928). Total frame size: 13.50 X 11.25. Title: Children at the table. Medium: Watercolor. Size: 7.25 x 5.25 sight in. Signature: SLR. Artist: Ernst Oppler. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Oppler oil on canvas Ernst Oppler (1867-1929) German. Depicting an impressionist cityErnst Oppler (1867-1929) German. Depicting an impressionist city scape.signed lower right E Oppler 1928 Approx site size 27" H x 20" WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Max Ernst, etchingMax Ernst, etching, Max Ernst (German, 1891-1976), Fur Documenta Ill, c. 1963, etching in orange, signed in pencil, inscribed "Pour Peggy-Rosamond/ with love/ Max Ernst", from an edition of 25 (in oraSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER WENCK BRONZE PAX GODDES OF PEACEWENCK, Ernst, AFTER, (German, 1865-1929): ''Pax, Goddess of Peace'', Bronze, Affixed to Beveled Marble Plinth, overall height 30.5'', incised signature ''Ernst Wenck, Berlin''. Later half 20th c. castSee Sold Price
Sold2021"Svecia" Spoked-Wheel Calculator, 1901 onwards"Svecia" Spoked-Wheel Calculator, 1901 onwards Ernst Schuster, Berlin. No. 8723, "Berolina" model, marketed in Sweden as "Svecia", with 9, 8 and 13-digit arithmetic units, unusual carriage crank withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lesser Ury (1861-1931)Figures in a Park (Tiergarten, Berlin) / Etching / Ca. 13X18 cm / SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Ernst, color etching with aquatint, 1962Max Ernst, color etching with aquatint, 1962, Max Ernst (German, 1891-1976), "Paroles Peintes", pencil signed lower right, numbered 33/50 lower left, 8.125"h x 6.125"w (plate), 13"h x 11"w (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2022Schotte's Universal GlobeVerlag Ernst Schotte & Co Berlin, Druck Berlin Lithogr. Institute. Brass meridian. Can be screwed onto an ebonized tripod and baluster shaft. 40 cm Ø, Height approx. 73 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Laborde Berlin Swimming Pool EtchingARGENTINA/FRANCE, 1886-1941 An etching by Charles Laborde. Titled "Wellenbad", the work is from Laborde's "Berlin" series. The etching depicts a crowded public pool. Provenance: Purchased from GropperSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paroles Peintes, signed Ernst, Lam, Matta, TanningParoles Peintes, signed Ernst, Lam, Matta, Tanning, Alain Bosquet. Paroles Peintes. Les editions "Galerie Diderot", 1959, #41/56 with 10 aquatint etchings signed by Max Ernst, Jacques Herold, WilfredoSee Sold Price
Sold2020[CHINESE JADE]Two works in English and Chinese about[CHINESE JADE]Two works in English and Chinese about jade, comprising: TANNER, P. de. Chinese Jade: Ancient and Modern. Berlin: Dietrich Reimer Ernst Vohsen, 1925. 2 volumes. 232 x 323mm. PhotographicSee Sold Price
Sold2022Various Artists, Seven worksVarious Artists Seven works from the Bonjour Max Ernst portfolio 1974etching and aquatint in colors on Arches 24 h × 19 w in (61 × 48 cm) Includes works by Andre Francois, Gerard TSee Sold Price
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRostand, Edmond Cyrano von Bergerac. Mit 8 sign. ORadierungen von E. Oppler. Berlin, Wohlgemuth und€200
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHTolstoi, Lev Nikolajewitsch Kurze Auslegung des Evangeliums. Deutsch von F.W. Ernst. Berlin, Hugo€200
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHCorrinth, Curt Die Leichenschändung. Ein Spiel vom wollustigen Tod. Mit Titelholzschnitt von€450
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDie Kunst der Graphik. Sieben Original-Graphiken in unterschiedlichen Techniken zu einem Buch von€200(1 bid)
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDarwin, Charles Naturwissenschaftliche Reisen nach den Inseln des grünen Vorgebirges, Sü€350
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHShakespeare, William A Midsummer-Night's Dream. With original etchings by Karl M. Schultheiss. Mit€200
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHoehme, Gerhard Die Schnur ist die plastische Form des Heraklit'schen Denkens. Mit drei€300
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPapart, Max Lubéron. Mit 7 Radierungen und 1 OZeichnung von André Verdet. Paris, Aux€350
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVent, Hans Szenen. 12 Radierungen aus den Jahren 1964 bis 1981. Berlin, Hornung, 1991. Folio. 2 Bl.€200
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHTieck, Ludwig Phantasus. Eine Sammlung von Mährchen, Erzählungen, Schauspielen und€200
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHCamus, Albert Noces. Le vent à Djémila. Mit 3 Original-Radierungen von Rudolf Renk, davon€240
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSophokles Tragédie de Sophocle. Mise en français par André Bonnard. Mit 14€300
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHShakespeare, William Hamlet Prinz von Dänemark. Mit Titelvignette und 5 kolorierten Initialen.€300