Sold2016Bernardo di Chiaravalle, santoMelliflui devotiq[ue] doctoris Sa[n]cti Bernardi ... Opus preclaru[m] suos co[m]plecte[n]s sermones de tempore: de sanctis: et super cantica canticorumSee Sold Price
Sold2021NEOPOLITAN SCHOOL C.1830 Veduta di Napoli da Chiuga,NEOPOLITAN SCHOOL C.1830 Veduta di Napoli da Chiuga, surrounded by 16 small views, all inscribed, framed together in an olivewood surround. Gouache, overall 38 x 52cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gouache napoletana raff.veduta di Napoli con ,Gouache napoletana raff.veduta di Napoli con Vesuvio innevato sec XIX cm. 66x46See Sold Price
Sold2020"Veduta di Napoli" tempera metà sec.XIX cm."Veduta di Napoli" tempera metà sec.XIX cm. 38x28See Sold Price
Sold2022CHIURAZZI DI NAPOLI BRONZE STATUE NARCISSUS OF POMPEIBronze. Signed. 23 1/2" h x 15" w x 12" d.See Sold Price
Sold2020Veduta del Palazzo Reale di Napoli"Veduta del Palazzo Reale di Napoli" gouache cm. 60x40See Sold Price
Sold2017Regno di Napoli - Ortelius, AbrahamRegni Neapolitani verissima secundum antiquorum et recentiorum traditionem descriptio, Pyrrho Ligorio acut. [secolo XVI], una carta geografica incisa in rame tratta dall'opera Theatrum Orbis TerrarumSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gio Ponti,Coppia di portavaligie in legno con dettagli in ottone. Parte degli arredi dell’Hotel Royal di Napoli. certificato di autenticità Gio Ponti Archives. Prod. Italia, 1950 ca cm 65x42x65See Sold Price
Sold2017Gio Ponti,Toeletta in legno con specchio, realizzata per gli arredi dell’Hotel Royale di Napoli. Puntali in ottone. Prod. Dassi, Italia, 1960 ca. cm 96x45x122, Bibliografia U. La Pietra, Gio Ponti, RizzoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Continental Carved Marble Relief PlaqueContinental Carved Marble Classical Relief Plaque, depicting Hermes, Orpheus, and Eurydice, after the panel now in the Museo Archeologico di Napoli, h. 46 1/2 in., w. 37 1/2 in., d. 2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gio Ponti, an armchair with a wooden structure and skaiPoltrona con struttura in legno e rivestimento in skai. Disegno originale per gli arredi dell'Hotel Royal di Napoli. Prod. Dassi, Italia, 1956 cm 64x62x100, Bibliografia I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, IlSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIO PONTIGIO PONTIMilano 1891 - 1979Poltrona con imbottitura rivestita in tessuto, gambe in legno con terminali in metallo.Prod. Cassina realizzato per l'Hotel Royal di Napoli anni '50cm 100x70x65See Sold Price
Sold2022Cast Marble Bust of the Emperor CaracallaCast Marble Bust of the Emperor Caracalla 20th century, after the 3rd century AD bust (contemporaneous variants of which are conserved in the Museo Archeologico Nazionale di Napoli and the Musei VatiSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCULTURAin porcellana Raff filosofo romano, opera del modellatore della Real Fabbrica di Napoli, Filippo Tagliolini ( Fogliano di Cascia 1745 Napoli 1809). incollaggi. h cm 30 x 13 x 11See Sold Price
Sold2022Naples. BACCO. Nuova, e perfettissima descrittione delBACCO, Enrico. Nuova, e perfettissima descrittione del regno di Napoli, diffuso in dodici provincie: nella quale brevemente si tratta della città di Napoli, e delle cose più notabili, provincie,See Sold Price
Sold2022SCULTURAin porcellana, Raff giovane donna romana opera del modellatore della Real Fabbrica di Napoli, Filippo Tagliolini ( Fogliano di Cascia 1745 Napoli 1809). h cm 19,5. incollaggiSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINCENZO GEMITO (ITALY, 1852-1929) - BRONZE FOUNTAINHEADOf a naked boy with water jugs, with integral plaque on back that reads "Dall Originale Propr. del Re di Napoli, SM Francesco II, Napoli Gemito", on integral plinth, 21 3/4" x 8" x 11", fine conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Naples. BELTRANO. Breve descrittione del Regno diBELTRANO, Ottavio. Breve descrittione del Regno di Napoli Diviso in dodeci Provincie…Napoli, Ad istanza di Pietro Annello Porrino, 16444to; 210x155 mm; Leg. XVIII sec. in piena perg. rigida, titSee Sold Price
Sold2019COLLENUCCIO, Pandolfo (1444-1504); ROSEO, MambrinoCOLLENUCCIO, Pandolfo (1444-1504); ROSEO, Mambrino (1500-1580); COSTO Tommaso (1545-1630) - Del compendio dell'Istoria del regno di Napoli. Venice: Barezzo Barezzi, 1591. An important work on NeapolitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eleven Antique Maps of EuropeEleven Antique Maps of Europe , 16th-18th c., incl. Ptolemy from 1541 (4); a Blaeu map of "Regno di Napoli", Hondius map of the Holy Land, de Wit map of Southern Spain, an undated manuscript map of MeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A plaster bust of aThena Farneseafter the sculpture in the Museo Archeologico Nazionale di Napoli, 65cm. highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Metal Sculpture of the Pompeian SilenusMetal Sculpture of the Pompeian Silenus , after the antique found in Pompeii now conserved in the Museo Archeologico Nazionale di Napoli, h. 22 in., w. 10 in., d. 10 in Condition: Overall good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCULTURAin porcellana Raff giovane donna romana , opera del modellatore della Real Fabbrica di Napoli, Filippo Tagliolini ( Fogliano di Cascia 1745 Napoli 1809). h cm 15. incollaggiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Italian Baroque Figural Carved Walnut Bible BoxAn antique figural bible box offers heavily carved walnut construction having top with "LA CITTA DI NAPOLI" in banner with central shield and crown surmounting classical Greek woman, Persephone, withSee Sold Price
May 16Aste Bolaffi SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Lotto di due opere su carta 1986 - SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Lot€600
May 16Aste Bolaffi SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Lotto di due opere su carta 1986 - SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Lot€600
6 days LeftJasper5218 kt. White gold earrings 0.90 ct Citrine & Diamonds- Campanile Napoli- Italy$650
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHTasso, Torquato La Gierusalemme di Torquato Tasso con gli argomenti del sig Gio. Vincenzo imperiale€500
May 15Aste Bolaffi SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Senza titolo 1989 - SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Untitled 1989€2,400(1 bid)
May 15Aste Bolaffi SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Senza titolo 1967 - SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Untitled 1967€6,000(1 bid)
May 15Aste Bolaffi SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Senza titolo 1982 - SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Untitled 1982€5,000