Sold2022A German katzbalger in the style of around 1520, circa 1900A German katzbalger in the style of around 1520, circa 1900Gerade, zweischneidige Klinge mit terzseitig graviertem Passauer Wolf und einer weiteren Marke. Auf der Fehlschärfe "J. Zimbler Wien 7" geSee Sold Price
Sold2022A German officer's sword, circa 1720A German officer's sword, circa 1720Schmale, leicht fleckige Stichklinge mit abgeflachtem Mittelgrat. Am Ansatz beidseitig je ein Passauer Wolf und die kabbalistische Zahl "1414" geschlagen. BügeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wissmann, Hermann von, Ludwig Wolf u. Curt von FrançoisWissmann, Hermann von, Ludwig Wolf u. Curt von François Im Innern Afrikas. Die Erforschung des Kassai während der Jahre 1883, 1884 und 1885. 3. Aufl. Mit Frontispiz in Heliogravure, 100 Abb. im TextSee Sold Price
Sold2020DeckelpokalBremen, um 1884. Historismus. Silber mit Resten einer Vergoldung. Herstellermarke Koch & Bergfeld, Meistermarke HG (Hermann Geffers) oder GH (Gustav Hessmert). Gewölbter Rundfuss und entsprechender DSee Sold Price
Sold2023HERMANN GUSTAV SIMON, (1846-1895) "OUR PET"Oil on canvas, signed lower center Hermann Simon. These lovely dog portraits in left and right oval format of a Terrier and Doberman Pinscher in fine molded gilt oval bead decorated frames. Sight 12"See Sold Price
Sold2018ALBERT MORITZ WOLF (RUSSIAN 1854-1923)ALBERT MORITZ WOLF (RUSSIAN 1854-1923) Girl Watering Horses, bronze with medium brown patina 40 x 34 x 18 cm (15 3/4 x 13 3/8 x 7 1/8 in.) signed in Cyrillic on baseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hermann Struck - Albert Einstein, Lithograph, 1923.Hermann Struck - Albert Einstein, Lithograph, 1923. Hand signed and dated by Einstein and Struck, numbered 77/150. 26cm X 20cm / 10.23in X 7.87in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Russian Bronze Albert M.WolfAntique Russian Bronze by Albert Moritz Wolf ( 1854 - 1923 ). The statue of man and woman Cossack riding the horse downhill. Medium brown patina. Signed on the base. Size: 11 1/2" ( 29 cm ) height toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mueller, Albert Liegende. Farbkreiden und Kohlestift auf feinem Papier. 25 x 23 cm. Signiert. -Mueller, AlbertLiegende. Farbkreiden und Kohlestift auf feinem Papier. 25 x 23 cm. Signiert. - Punktuell unter Passepartout montiert. Mit leichten Atelierspuren. Das Blatt unregelmäßig beschSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hermann Struck "Portrait of Albert Einstein" Signed 1931 Drypoint Etching Framed PrintSigned by Albert Einstein and the artist. Drypoint etching "Portait of Einstein" by German artist Hermann Struck (1876-1944). Pencil signed, titled, dated, and numbered #37/50. Very good sight conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT JANSZ. KLOMP KUEHE UND SCHAFE AUF DER WEIDE, IM HINTERGRUND DORF MIT KIRCHEALBERT JANSZ. KLOMP 08. March 1625 Amsterdam - ca. 20. December 1688 Ibid COWS AND GRAZING SHEEP, IN THE BACKGROUND A VILLAGE WITH CHURCH FROM THE COLLECTION OF THE TSAR AND DUKE CONSTANTIN PAVLOVICHSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tafelservice "Zauberflöte", Rosenthal Ausformung seitTafelservice "Zauberflöte", Rosenthal Ausformung seit 1968. Entwurf: Björn Wiinblad (Form und Dekor); Modelleure: Hermann Bocek, Aldo Falchi. Porzellan, partiell vergoldet, Reliefdekor mit Szenen auSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot: 11 Mokkalöffel, Moskau1899–1908. Silber vergoldet/Email. Meistermarke wohl Gustav Klingert. Laffenrückseite und Stiel mit ornamentalem Email cloisonné-Dekor, teilweise auf punziertem Grund. Beschau-, und MeistSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Ibibio Mask, "mfon ekpo"Maske, "mfon ekpo" Ibibio, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 23 cm. Provenienz: - Albert Polster, Zürich. - Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Eine eindeutige Zuordnung des einstigen GebraSee Sold Price
Sold2019SIGNED ALBERT EINSTEIN PRINT BY HERMANN STRUCK(Israeli, 1876-1944), lithograph portrait, pencil signed and dated 1923 by Albert Einstein (lower right), pencil signed ‘Hermann Struck 102/150’ (lower left below mat), and with artist’s Star ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022EUGEN GUSTAV DUECKER FLUSSUFER MIT FISCHERBOOTEN UND MOEWEN AUF DEM WASSERGUSTAV EUGEN DUECKER 1841 Ahrensburg - 1916 Duesseldorf River bank with fishing boats and seagulls on the water Gouache on paper. Visible size 23,5 x 35 cm (F. 42 x 54 cm). Signed lower right 'E. DuecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kuhnert, Wilhelm Meine Tiere. Die Radierungen Wilhelm Kuhnerts. Einfuhrung von FritzZoologie Kuhnert, Wilhelm Meine Tiere. Die Radierungen Wilhelm Kuhnerts. Einfuhrung von Fritz Meyer-Schonbrunn. Beschreibung und Verzeichnis der Radierungen von Hermann Hirzel. Mit 124 Abbildungen aufSee Sold Price
Sold2022HERMANN NITSCHHERMANN NITSCH (1938 WIEN) Aktionsrelikt, 1986 Tinte, Blut auf Molino, 27 x 23,5 cm Objektrahmenmaß: 52 x 42 cm Signatur und Bez. vorne rechts unten: Hermann Nisch, XLIX/50 Provenienz: PrivatbesSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Dan Mask, "tankagle" (African Art / Tribal Art)Maske, "tankagle" Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 19,5 cm. Provenienz: - Emil Storrer (1917-1989), Zürich. - Nachlass Albert Bösiger, Zürich Weil sich die Verwendung und BedeutSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Dan "zakpai" MaskMaske, "zakpai" Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 23,5 cm. Provenienz: - Emil Storrer (1917-1989), Zürich. - Nachlass Albert Bösiger, Zürich. Weil sich die Verwendung und BedeutuSee Sold Price
Sold2022A sabre for officers of the hussars, mid-18th centuryA sabre for officers of the hussars, mid-18th centuryBreite, leicht geschwungene Rückenklinge, sehr scharf, mit beidseitiger Hohlbahn, Jelman und zweischneidiger Spitze, terzseitig eine geätSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three bayonets, 19th/20th centuryThree bayonets, 19th/20th centuryBajonett 98/05 a. A., die gute, oberflächlich verschmutzte Klinge gemarkt "Alex. Coppel Solingen" und "O/11" unter Krone, Holzgriffschalen, schwarze LederscheideSee Sold Price
Sold2020Four Chinese jade carvings in archaic style, 19thEine Gürtelspange aus weißlicher Jade mit erhaben geschnittenem Punktdekor. Ein Anhänger aus grünlich-bräunlicher Jade mit reliefiertem Ranken- und Wolkendekor. Ein Anhänger aus brÃSee Sold Price
Sold2023A camouflage steel helmet M 16A camouflage steel helmet M 16Feldgrau lackierte Stahlglocke mit gebördeltem Rand und zwei Entlüftungsbolzen, innen am Rand gestempelt "Si 66", außen ein Tarnanstrich (berieben, Rostspuren) mSee Sold Price
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHA German gold-plated hunting hanger by Manberger in Frankfurt, circa 1720€1,600
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - freehand sketches and architectural drawings with different motives, Allied Prison€720
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - his driver's license from 1966 and eleven photos stamped "Allied Prison, Berlin"€480(1 bid)
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - two letters on letterhead, 1923 and 1939, and two engravings by Schuricht€240
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHAn SA service dagger M 33, an early production by Gustav Voss in Solingen€600
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - five letters, smuggled from the Allied Prison Spandau, to his wife and to Arno€800
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHErich Heckel (Döbeln 1883 - 1970 Radolfzell), a woodcut "Coast", 1939€340
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - two letters to his parents and one with official letterhead to his wife, 1942€340
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - a telegram "Arrival in Spandau", 19522, and a receipt for his Reichsmarks upon his€480
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHGustav Wilhelm Kraus (1804 - 1852) - a hand-coloured lithograph of Ludwig I€300
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHAlbert Müller-Lingke, "The Rest in the Woods", German, 19th/early 20th century€600
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHCertificates and documents of a major in Pio.-Btl. 7 or Pio.-Btl. (mot.) 651€1,000