Sold2016Von Munchhausen, Ballerinas, PastelAugust von Munchhausen (1908- ), ballerinas, pastel on paper, signed and dated 1943, in gilt wood frame, 20 1/2" h x 27" w (view), 25" h x 32" w (frame). Provenance: From the personal lifetime collectSee Sold Price
Sold2022August von Munchhausen, Epee, pencil and gouacheAugust von Munchhausen (American, b. 1908)Epeepencil and gouache on papersigned lower right A von Munchhausen, titled lower left.10 1/2 x 17 1/2in (27 x 44cm)See Sold Price
SoldAugust von Munchhausen (American, born 1908) Set of Four Fencing Sketches 5 1/2 x 9 in.August von Munchhausen (American, born 1908) Set of Four Fencing Sketches each signed 'a. von munchhausen' (lower right), two dated ''52' and one dated ''49' gouache and pencil on paper 5 1/2 x 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ballerina Pastel on Board Signed Illegible & Dated 1912Ballerina Pastel on Board Signed Illegible & Dated 1912. Size: 19.5x12.5 image, 24x19.75 outside matSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rhoda Yanow Ballerina PastelApprox 19 1/2" x 23 1/2" . Rhoda Yanow , one of America’s finest pastel Artists. Born in Newark NJ . She studied at Parsons School of Design and National Academy of Design. Earned numerous awarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rhoda Yanow Ballerina PastelApprox 26" x 32 1/2" . Rhoda Yanow , one of America’s finest pastel Artists. Born in Newark NJ . She studied at Parsons School of Design and National Academy of Design. Earned numerous awards aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rhoda Yanow Ballerina PastelYanow PSA Master Pastelist art is titled " Waiting At The Mill ". Approx 21 1/2" x 27 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Rhoda Yanow Ballerina PastelApprox 16 3/4" X 19 1/2". Rhoda Yanow , one of America’s finest pastel Artists. Born in Newark NJ . She studied at Parsons School of Design and National Academy of Design. Earned numerous awardSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edith Catlin Phelps Ballerina Pastel DrawingFrame 29“ x 21 3/8" image sight: 25.5“ x 17 7/8"See Sold Price
May 04Kunst & Design AuktionshausLudwig von Hofmann, beach with shell collectors. Drawing, 1906€3,000
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 5 Arbeiten mit Studien von Menschen. Mit 2 Bleistift- und 1 Pastellzeichnung sowie 2€200
David Dike Fine ArtEmily Guthrie Smith (Am. 1909-1986), Etched in Moonlight, pastel on paper$1,200(1 bid)
May 09Freeman's | HindmanCarl Von Hassler (American, 1887-1969) New Mexico Village in Late Fall$1,000(1 bid)