Sold2022Prampolini Enrico, Metamorfosi degli dei o Il trionfo della civiltà meccanicaoil and sand on canvas, 100x132cm, signed lower right, Label on the reverse of the M.H. de Young Memorial Museum, San Francisco, featuring the known futurist collector Julius Spencer, Pasadena as theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prampolini Enrico, Aeropittura IVFirmato in basso a destra, Firmato e intitolato al retro su cartellino autografo, Olio su tela e sughero, W. 80,4 - H. 60,4 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia rilasciata da Massimo PramSee Sold Price
Sold2020BBPR (Ludovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso, EnricoBBPR (Ludovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso, Enrico Peresutti, Ernesto Nathan Rogers)(founded 1932)Ceiling lightLacquered metal and glassArteluce EditionManufacturer’s labelCreation date: circa 1962H2See Sold Price
Sold2022ENRICO BAJ (Milano, 1924 - Vergiate, 2003), GUILLAUME CORNEILLE (Liegi, 1922 - Auvers-sur-Oise,ENRICO BAJ (Milano, 1924 - Vergiate, 2003), GUILLAUME CORNEILLE (Liegi, 1922 - Auvers-sur-Oise, 2010) L’ heure de matelas, 2000 Mixed media on canvas, 150 x 121 cm Signed lower right: Baj, signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zoran Music (Gorizia, 1909 - 2005) - Riva degli Schiavoni, VeneziaOlio su compensato, cm. 63x50. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: titolo; timbri "L'Artistica" Campi Bisenzio.See Sold Price
Sold2022《 Refeal in the artist’s studio 》 Oil on canvas ( Enrico Fanfani , 1824-1885 , Italy)《 Refeal in the artist’s studio 》 Oil on canvas ( Enrico Fanfani , 1824-1885 , Italy)See Sold Price
Sold2022GASTONE NOVELLI (1925-1968) È tempo di pensare1959GASTONE NOVELLI (1925-1968) È tempo di pensare 1959 signé, titré et daté 59 au revers techniques mixtes et collage sur toile signed, titled and dated 59 on the reverse mixedSee Sold Price
Sold2016BBPR (Lodovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso, EnricoBBPR (Lodovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso, Enrico Peressutti, Ernesto Nathan Rogers) Tavolino da salotto con piano ottagonale allungato impiallacciato in legno di noce e struttura in acciaio brunito. EsecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enrico Donati "Silence Stone" Oil & Sand PaintingEnrico Donati (Italy/New York: 1909 - 2008) abstract expressionist oil and sand painting on canvas titled "Silence Stone". Hand signed, titled and dated to verso. Dated: 1986. Measures: 40" W x 30" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022ENRICO BAJMilano 1924 ; Varese 2003 Generalessa, 1968 Acrilici e collage su tela, cm 36 x 28 Firmato in basso a sinistra Bibliografia: E. Crispolti, Catalogo Generale dell'Opera di Enrico Baj dal 1996 al 2003,See Sold Price
Sold2022Enrico Ghinato (b. 1957, Rovigo, Italy), "Fangio's Mercedes 300 SLR 2013"Enrico Ghinato (b. 1957, Rovigo, Italy), "Fangio's Mercedes 300 SLR 2013", oil on canvas size: 59 x 59" Enrico Ghinato is an Italian Postwar & Contemporary painter who was born in 1957. After moSee Sold Price
Sold2016BBPR (Lodovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso, EnricoBBPR (Lodovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso, Enrico Peressutti, Ernesto Nathan Rogers) Tavolo da pranzo con piano a losanga impiallacciato in legno di noce, due sostegni in legno massello di noce accoppiatiSee Sold Price
Sold2017GASTON NOVELLI (Italian 1925-1968) A PAINTING, "SenzaGASTON NOVELLI (Italian 1925-1968) A PAINTING, "Senza Titulo," gouache, pastel, graphite and mixed media on paper, signed L/R. Bearing the original paper gallery tag from Marlborough Galleria d'Arte,See Sold Price
Sold2021ENRICO SERAFINI, BICOLOR GOLD, EMERALD AND DIAMONDENRICO SERAFINI, BICOLOR GOLD, EMERALD AND DIAMOND 'SEAWEED' BRACELET Consisting of a textured gold twisted cuff design with double hinged opening and clasp containing 15 pear mixed cut emeralds, 17 pSee Sold Price
Sold2018"FASCIST PERIOD" GOLD BRACELET - ENRICO MAGAGNOLI,"FASCIST PERIOD" GOLD BRACELET - ENRICO MAGAGNOLI, ITALY 1935-1945 Realized in yellow gold, made of a series of hexagons joined together to form a honeycomb shape .Dimension 190x26 mm. Weight 106.80 gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enrico Tarenghi (Italian, 1848-1938) PrayersEnrico Tarenghi (Italian, 1848-1938) Prayers signed 'E.Tarenghi' (lower right) watercolour 73 x 52cm (28 3/4 x 20 1/2in). This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: * * VAT on importSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico d'Assia (1927-1999): Capri in an Allegorical Urn;Enrico d'Assia (1927-1999): Capri in an Allegorical Urn; and Capri, From an Allegorical Grotto Two watercolor on paper, 1988 and 1989, signed 'Assia' and dated lower right and lower left. 6 x 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Enrico Castellani (Castelmassa 1930)pennafeltro nera su cartoncino, cm 47,8 x 33Firmato in basso a destra: Castellani 99 BIBLIOGRAFIA: Edizioni Internet, a cura di M. Zatta, ed. Artecom, Tolfa, 1999 ripr. p. 48Il disegno è stato eseguiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico Fanfani (Italian, 1824-1885)Enrico Fanfani (Italian, 1824-1885) "A Sacrificial Offering to the Goddess Vesta" oil on canvas signed lower left. In an opulent and impressive gessoed and carved giltwood pierced frame with exuberantSee Sold Price
Sold2016Enrico Castellani, EstroflessioneEnrico Castellani Estroflessione Italy, 1968molded plastic11.75 h x 11.75 w in (30 x 30 cm) This work is from the edition of 1000 published by Achille Mauri Editore, Milan.See Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico Donati, mixed media painting, 1962Enrico Donati, mixed media painting, 1962, Enrico Donati (Italian-American, 1909-2008), "Engraved Fossil", oil and sand on canvas, signed lower right, signed, titled and dated verso, 24"h x 28"w (canvSee Sold Price
Sold2018Music, Zoran (Gorizia 1909–2005 Venedig) Ohne Titel.Music, Zoran (Gorizia 1909–2005 Venedig) Ohne Titel. 1958. Mischtechnik auf Papier. Unten mittig signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 23x31,7 cm. Gerahmt. -Verso partiell an Rückkarton montiert.See Sold Price
Sold2022Baj Enrico, Senza titoloFirmato e datato in basso a destra, Olio su cartoncino, W. 20 - H. 30 Cm, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Enrico Fanfani (Italy,1824-1885) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Enrico Fanfani (Italian, 1824 - 1885) TITLE: Rebecca at the Well MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Few minor scratches/paint losses. Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UVSee Sold Price
5 days LeftStanton's Auctioneers & RealtorsEnrico Caruso Picture Record, Sheet Music & Photographs$100
108 Lots AwayPacific Auction HouseNative American Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Inlay Hoop Earring's By Andrew Enrico.$20
2 days LeftAWS AuctioneersNative America Zuni Sterling Silver Turquoise Inlay Hoop Earring's By Andrew Enrico.$20
7 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFiorani, Roberto Rive, Enrico Verzaschi u.a, Fabio Sammlung von ca. 460 meist großformatigen€240
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteCASTELLANI Enrico, Carta piegata, 1993, serigraphy with die-cuts, cm 50x50€250