logo
placeholder

PAR DE CANDELABROS MÉXICO, SIGLO XX. Plata marcada MA

Discover Similar Items

placeholder
Est. $800Oct 09
Pair of Austro-Hungarian silver candlesticks, decorated with chiselled "leaves and flowers". Lead-filled interior.Par de candelabros en plata austrohúngara cincelados "hojas y flores". Interior r
Zorrilla SubastasMontevideo, , UY
placeholder
Est. $4,000Oct 09
Pair of four pronged candlesticks in Italian silver, decorated with chiselled "leaves", and with detailing in vermeil. At the base, the four legs are sculpted as "heads of mythological dolphins". 67 x
placeholder
Est. $800Oct 09
Pair of Louis XV style candlesticks in bronze and light blue French porcelain, decorated with "landscapes". 50 x 27 cm.Par de candelabros estilo Luis XV en bronce y porcelana francesa color celeste de
placeholder
Est. $2,500Oct 09
Pair of five pronged candlesticks in German silver 935, entirely embossed with "leaves and flowers". 28 x 28 cm. Total weight 2.150 gr.Par de candelabros cinco luces con opción a candelero en pla
placeholder
Est. $1,000Oct 09
French Garniture from the Second Empire, in black granite. Composed of central clock with bronze applications, decorated with sculptured "lady" and a pair of six pronged candlesticks. Height of candle
placeholder
Est. $1,000Oct 09
Pair of 18th century Florentine mirrors, carved wooden frame, decorated with "leaves and flowers", gold-leaf. With damages and restorations. 95 x 55 cm.Par de espejos florentinos siglo XVIII. Marco en
placeholder
Est. $80Oct 07
Pair of vermeil silver cufflinks with jadeite and a central diamond. Par de gemelos en plata vermeil con jadeíta y diamante central.
placeholder
Est. $600Oct 09
Pair of candlesticks in German silver, decorated with chiselled "leaves and flowers". 18 x 12 cm. Weight 778 gr.Par de candeleros en plata alemana cincelada "hojas y flores". 18 x 12 cm. Peso 778 gr.
placeholder
Est. €100Oct 08
Lote de porcelana de distintas épocas (siglo XVIII-XX)Bandeja de porcelana azul y blanco con marca en la base, s.XX (20x12.5x4cm); Tres platos de porcelana s.XVIII-XIX (23x4cm el mayor)Algunos desper
Subastas DarleyValencia, , ES
placeholder
Est. $40,000Oct 09
SIZE:29"X36" . Fernand Léger (4 de febrero de 1881 - 17 de agosto de 1955) fue un destacado pintor cubista francés de la primera mitad del siglo XX. La principal colección de sus obras puede
Classic Auction GalleryBellavista, , PE
placeholder
Est. $600Oct 08
Anonymous. 20th Century. Oil on canvas. "Portrait of a girl." 55 x 46 cm.Anónimo. Siglo XX. Óleo sobre tela. "Retrato de niña." 55 x 46 cm.
Oct 08
$300
placeholder
Est. $800Oct 09
Pair of crystal jars with German silver lids. Height 27 cm.Par de jarras de cristal con tapas en plata alemana. Alto 27 cm.

Lot 0014 Details

PAR DE CANDELABROS MÉXICO, SIGLO XX. Plata marcada MA - 29 (MIGUEL ALONSO?), STERLING, Ley 0.925. Peso: 1827 g
  • 20%

Estimate MX$12,000 - MX$20,000May 26, 2016
Starting Price MX$10,000
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships fromMexico City, Mexico
placeholder

Morton Subastas

Mexico City, MX
299 Followers
placeholderplaceholder
Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.
placeholderplaceholder
As Seen On
placeholder
placeholder
placeholder
placeholder
placeholder
Shop With Confidence
placeholder