Sold2016Ducati Sogno 'PER COLLABORATORE'rare camera engraved in red colour 'PER COLLABORATORE DUCATI', in fine and working condition with Etar 3.5/35mm no.03557, cap, spool, everready case, c.1950, no. 1897 The buyers premium for all itemsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ducati Sognoin near mint and working condition (one screw replaced) with Vitor 3.5/35mm no.32172, cap, everready case, original instructions, c.1950, no. 9088 The buyers premium for all items exported out of E.C.See Sold Price
Sold2015Ducati Sogno, c. 1950Ducati Sogno, c. 1950 Ducati, Italy. Miniature camera for 18 x 24 mm half-format on special cassettes, body no. 02445, interchangeable Vitor 3,5/35 mm lens, focal plane shutter 1/20–1/500 sec., coupSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ducati Sogno with Vitor 2.8/35mm *, 1950, no.Rare Italian miniature camera (type OR 6401.1) in fine condition with Vitor 2.8/35mm no.03784, cap and original leather case The buyers premium for all items exported out of E.C. (European Community)See Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCESCO CLEMENTE Da remi per rane, 1980FRANCESCO CLEMENTE 1952 Da remi per rane, 1980 Olio su tela cm. 61x91 Firma, titolo e anno al retro PUBBLICAZIONI Artforum, dicembre 1981 R.Ricard, "The radiant child" pag. 39 PROVENIENZA Sperone WestSee Sold Price
2023JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT (after) - "PER CAPITA" - Signed litographJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT (after) (1960-1988)"PER CAPITA"Year: 2001Screen print on Lenox Museum Board Dimensions: 101.5x101.5 cmSigned in pencil and numbered AP XX/15 (edition of 85 and 15 AP)Stamped and sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mitoraj Igor, Coppia per l'eternità IIFirmata in basso al centro al fronte, Scultura in bronzo, fusa a cera persa con patina marrone, W. 60 - D. 30 - H. 43 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Atelier Mitoraj, Pietrasanta in data 10 marzo 2022 cSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Coppia di armadi perPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Coppia di armadi per signora e per signore a due ante lastronati in legno teak, con interno a cassetti in acero. Filettature, guarnizioni e puntali in ottone. EsecuzSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARIO BELLINI Divano Camaleonda per B&B iItalia, setteMARIO Divano Camaleonda per B&B iItalia, sette moduli. Fibra di legno, imbottitura in poliuretano, metallo cromato e velluto.. Cm 400,00 x 65,00 x 90,00. Etichetta della manifattura, anni Settanta. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morlotti Ennio, Studio per Lago di Oggionofirmato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro dell'esposizione Palazzo dei Diamanti, Ferrara, Etichetta al retro dell'esposizione Morlotti Chighine Della Torre Maffi. Luce e materia nei pittori dell'ASee Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese Export Meiji Per. Sterling Silver Tea ServiceJapanese Export Meiji Period (1868-1912) Sterling Silver Tea Service. Signed, with dragons, birds, floral. 121 troy ounces. Ht. 10" L 22 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016Francesco Somaini "Proposta per um Monumento" ironFRANCESCO SOMAINI (Italian 1926-2005) Proposta per un Monumento Iron sculpture on metal base Including base: 30 1/4 x 9 x 9 inches / 76.83 x 22.86 x 22.86 cm Signed and numbered on lower section: SomaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO MANZU' Studio per la porta della pace e della Guerra.Studio per la porta della pace e della Guerra. 1965. Bronze bas-relief. Cm 33,00 x 58,00 x 9,00. First variant. Signature engraved upper left. Size without the base: 47x32 cm. Photocopy of the artist'See Sold Price
Sold2022Tappeto "Stella", disegno di Federica Tondato per Fedora designAnnodato a mano, 100 nodi per Sq/inch, 100% lana, made in India. Anno 2019, W. 460 - D. 380 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANGELO MANGIAROTTI Un tavolo modello 302 perANGELO MANGIAROTTI Un tavolo modello 302 per BERNINI, 1961. Fusione di bronzo finita al tornio, marmo. Altezza cm 73, diametro 150. A dining table, '302' model, manufactured by BERNINI, 1961. Turned cSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRANCO ALBINI Una libreria "LB7" per POGGI,FRANCO ALBINI Una libreria "LB7" per POGGI, 1957. Legno di teak, legno impiallacciato in teak. Altezza cm 300, larghezza 260, profondità 35. A "LB 7" bookcase manufactured by POGGI, 1957. Teak woodSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIETRO CHIESA Specchio per Luigi Fontana.PIETRO Specchio per Luigi Fontana. Vetro, cristallo specchiato e ottone. . Cm 66,00 x 110,00. anni Quaranta, marchio della manifattura al retro. Bibliografia: Laura Falconi - una storia transparente,1See Sold Price
Sold2022Bertolotto Giovanni Lorenzo, Il sogno di Giobbeolio su tela, W. 123 - H. 171,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016MAX INGRAND Due lampade a parete "1552" perMAX INGRAND Due lampade a parete "1552" per FONTANA ARTE, 1955. Cristallo molato a lente, vetro satinato, ottone nichelato. Altezza cm 39, larghezza 7, profondità 20. A pair of wall Lamps, "1552" mSee Sold Price
Sold202118K Rolex Watch Oyster Per with Day & Date18K Rolex Watch Oyster Per with Day & Date. Marked superlative chronometer, officially certified on front of dial. Marked Rolex 750 Geneva, Swiss made and one more cartouche on band. A LIST OF RECOMMESee Sold Price
Sold2020Persian Rug Nain 600 Knots per inch, Size 10.4 x 14.1Persian Rug Nain 600 Knots per inch, Size 10.4 x 14.1 Iran Nain Wool and SilkThis is an amazing rug with a beautiful design. Years of artistic work to finish this piece of art.See Sold Price
Sold2018RITO VALLA Una poltrona 'Kosmo' per IPE,RITO VALLA Una poltrona 'Kosmo' per IPE, Roma, circa 1961. Supporto di acciaio verniciato, piedini di legno tornito, struttura interna in legno, imbottitura rivestita in tessuto. Altezza cm 105, larghSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angelo Mangiarotti per Skipper Italia - Table from the Eros series in Carrara marble, 1970 approx200x120x72 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021OSVALDO BORSANI Un tavolino per ARREDAMENTIOSVALDO BORSANI Un tavolino per ARREDAMENTI BORSANI,Varedo, anni '40. Supporto di ottone, cristallo retro verniciato giacente su un disco di legno tornito. altezza cm 53, diametro cm 70. A coffee tablSee Sold Price
May 01The Art's WorldMARIO SCHIFANO - Studio per K Sogno Di F.L.S. - PENCIL & WATERCOLOR ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€1,000
Apr 26Stanton's Auctioneers & Realtors“Congressional Medal Award To Mr. Edison October 20, 1928 1-3?? This is a 150 grooves per inch$1,000
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsAutomobilia Arrow Sign, double-sided lighted directional in galvanized metal w/32 bulb sockets per$50(1 bid)
May 05Taylor & HarrisJapanese Patinated Bronze Okimono Sculpture Tiger Seikoku / Seiya Chu Meiji per$600
7 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Mario Sironi (Sassari, 1885 - Milano, 1961) - Studio per la copertina di Anno XIII Rivista della€20,000
Sterling Vault Auctioneers18ct White Gold Diamond Stud Earrings, Approx 0.52 carat per earring. J-K Colour, SI Clarity.£2
6 hrs LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.GIO PONTI La bevutaFormella per Richard-Ginori S. Cristoforo, Milano.€100
1 day LeftBonhams1986 Ducati 750 F1 Montjuich Frame no. ZDM750M*131* Engine no. DM750L*7502056*£7,500
1 day LeftMynt Auctions(8) Lot Pro Set Petty Family Racing Sealed Box of 8 Sets Per Box (56) 50 Card$10
4 days LeftFinarteMario Giacomelli (1925-2000) - Favola per un viaggio verso possibili significati interiori, 1984€1,200
2 days LeftBonhamsProperty of a deceased's estate, 2016 Ducati 1198cc Monster 1200 R Frame no. ZDMMA00AAGB000857 E...£5,500