Sold2022Fußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Anemonen, blau", Aquarell/Gouache, unten rechts signiert,Fußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Anemonen, blau", Aquarell/Gouache, unten rechts signiert, Blattmaße ca.9,8x14cm, Blatt liegt loseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Dahlien",Fußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Dahlien", Farblithographie, unten rechts in Blei signiert, dat. 1985, unten links num. 58/70, leicht knitterig außerhalb der Darstellung, DarstellungsmaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Margeriten und Rudbeckien in Vase", 2015, Farblinolschnitt,Fußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Margeriten und Rudbeckien in Vase", 2015, Farblinolschnitt, unten rechts signiert und datiert, links bez. "e.a.", Auflage von 45 nummerierten + e.a. Exemplaren,See Sold Price
Sold2022Fußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Raps bei Düstnishy", 2021, Farblinolschnitt, untenFußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Raps bei Düstnishy", 2021, Farblinolschnitt, unten rechts signiert und datiert, links num. 22/200, Plattenmaße ca.10,3x15,5cm, Blattmaße ca.14x18,See Sold Price
Sold2022Fußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Kirschblüten", 2016, Farblinolschnitt, unten rechtsFußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Kirschblüten", 2016, Farblinolschnitt, unten rechts signiert und datiert, links num. 70/200, Plattenmaße ca.7,5x14,8cm, Blattmaße ca.9,5x18,8cm, BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Rosen rot/mauve", 2014, Farblinolschnitt, unten rechtsFußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Rosen rot/mauve", 2014, Farblinolschnitt, unten rechts signiert und datiert, links num. 43/200, Plattenmaße ca.8,5x13,8cm, Blattmaße ca.13x18cm, BlattSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Rosen rot/lila", Farblinolschnitt, unten rechts signiert,Fußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Rosen rot/lila", Farblinolschnitt, unten rechts signiert, links num. 66/200, Plattenmaße ca.7x13,5cm, Blattmaße ca.10x17,7cm, Blatt liegt loseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Anemonen", 2018, Farblinolschnitt, unten rechts signiert undFußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Anemonen", 2018, Farblinolschnitt, unten rechts signiert und datiert, links bez. "e.a.", Auflage von 200 nummerierten + e.a. Exemplaren, Plattenmaße ca.7x13See Sold Price
Sold2021Fussmann, Klaus (geb. 1938 Velbert)"Raps". Linolschnitt/Papier, re. u. mit Bleistift sign., dat. (19)91 sowie li. u. Ex. E.A. Mittig Widmung. Plattenrand 21x 30 cm. PP., R., 50,5x 58,5 cm. Lit.: Klaus Fußmann Grafik II 1985-1991, Kat.See Sold Price
Sold2023Kani Alavi (*1955), Persian painterKani Alavi (*1955), Persian painter, lives in Berlin since 1980, master student with Klaus Fußmann, participated among other things in the East Side Gallery of the Berlin Wall. Small flower pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kani Alavi (*1955), Persian painterKani Alavi (*1955), Persian painter, lives in Berlin since 1980, master student of Klaus Fußmann, participated among other things in the East Side Gallery of the Berlin Wall. Small flower piece,See Sold Price
Sold2023Guenter Brus (1938 Ardning - lebt in Graz)Aktion mit Diana. 1967. Silbergelatine-Print auf Papier (Werkabzug). Am rechten Blattrand mit Feinliner bezeichnet: MUMOK (Museum moderner Kunst Stiftung Ludwig Wien). 40,5 x 30,5 cm. Provenienz: PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ulrich Rückriem(Geb. 1938 Düsseldorf. Lebt und arbeitet in Köln und London) Ohne Titel Aachener Blaustein, gesägt, 1968. Frühe Arbeit Rückriems, bei der er eineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ulrich Rückriem(Geb. 1938 Düsseldorf. Lebt und arbeitet in Köln und London) Ohne Titel Aachener Blaustein, 1971. Seit 1973 mehrfach ausgestelltes, frühes Hauptwerk RückrieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fußmann, Klaus o.T. 1986. Aquarell auf Aquarellpapier. 12,4 x 14 cm. Verso signiert, datiertFußmann, Klauso.T. 1986. Aquarell auf Aquarellpapier. 12,4 x 14 cm. Verso signiert, datiert sowie bezeichnet u. m. Briefmarke. - Wohlerhalten und farbfrisch.Beigegeben: Kat. "Blumen aus dem GarteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ueli Berger, Eleanora Peduzzi-Riva, Heinz Ulrich, andUeli Berger, Eleanora Peduzzi-Riva, Heinz Ulrich, and Klaus Vogt (Swiss, 1937-2008 | Italian, b. 1939 | Swiss, b. 1942 | Swiss, b. 1938) DS-600 Sectional Sofa, comprising twenty-two individual sectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ueli Berger, Eleanora Peduzzi-Riva, Heinz Ulrich, andUeli Berger, Eleanora Peduzzi-Riva, Heinz Ulrich, and Klaus Vogt (Swiss, 1937-2008 | Italian, b. 1939 | Swiss, b. 1942 | Swiss, b. 1938) DS-600 'Non Stop' Sectional Sofa, comprising nineteen individuaSee Sold Price
Sold2015FLORAHANS ZATZKA 1859 Wien - 1945 Flora Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert. 73 x 96,5 cm. Signiert unten mittig 'H. Zatzka'. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold201818 kt gold necklace with coloured stones18 kt gold necklace with coloured stones , YG 750/000, bevelled coloured stones in different shapes, i.a. citrines, amethysts, peridots, ametrines, blue topazes (treated) total approx. 50 ct, l. approSee Sold Price
Sold20161.10ct Edwardian natural round diamonds raised deckEdwardian Era Prime.70ct. Natural Round brilliant diamond& .40ct. side rounds, baguette diamonds.Vs-1 clarity / G color.center diamond: 5.5mm DiameterPlatinum4.2 GramsOverall ring: Depth of ring: 5.7mSee Sold Price
Sold2022A cast iron and wooden garden bench, 20th C.Full title: A cast iron and wooden garden bench, 20th C. Description: H 80 x L 160 x D 75 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures and decorSee Sold Price
Sold2022OTTO RUDOLF HESSLER ANTIKE SZENEOTTO RUDOLF HESSLER 1858 Leipzig - 1911 Antique scene Oil on canvas, mounted on cardboard. 52 x 42 cm (F. 65 x 56 cm). Signed lower left 'O.R. Hessler'. Frame. OTTO RUDOLF HESSLER 1858 Leipzig - 1911See Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD SCHULTZFour adjustable outdoor lounge chairs, New York, 1990s Enameled aluminum and steel, mesh, stitched leather Manufacturer labels 14" x 25 1/2" x 76 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022CNF cash register, around 1900, National Cash Register CO Dayton Ohio USA, The National CashCNF cash register, around 1900, National Cash Register CO Dayton Ohio USA, The National Cash Register Co. m.b.H. Berlin, solidly brass, mounted on an oak base, width: 60 cm, height: 48.5 cm, depth: 38See Sold Price
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHQueen Marie of Romania (1875 - 1938) - a pair of gift cufflinks€1,000(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Richard Pettibone (b. 1938), "Appropriation Print (with Andy Warhol, Frank Stella, and Roy$550(2 bids)
1 day LeftBonhamsRICHARD PETTIBONE (B. 1938) Roy Lichtenstein, 'Woman with Flowered Hat', 1968, 1970 (This work i...$12,000
Apr 30Block Auction House"Mother Goose Goes Hollywood" Laurel and Hardy Original Storyboard (Walt Disney, 1938)$90(4 bids)