Sold2016Due macchine da scrivere a scansioni di lettera, inuna marcata Merritt typewriter, nel lotto anche addometer (addizionatore a decadi multiple), Merritt cm 31x15x13, cm 35x25x15 e cm 29x6x1,5See Sold Price
Sold2023Orologio Ferrari Cartier in oro 18k e lettera con saluto scritto da Enzo Ferrari, 1983Orologio Ferrari Cartier in oro 18k, cinturino in pelle, water resistant quartz, swiss made e lettera con saluto scritto da Enzo Ferrari, donato a Elisabetta, la moglie di Mauro Forghieri, Dicembre 19See Sold Price
Sold2016Verdi, Breve lettera di ringraziamento autografaVerdi Giuseppe, Breve lettera di ringraziamento autografa firmata inviata a Giulio Ricordi. Non datata, ma 10 ottobre 1891 da timbro postale su busta. Manoscritto a inchiostro nero su cartoncino. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2017Verne, Lettera autografa firmata.Verne Jules, Lettera autografa firmata. Non datata. Manoscritto a inchiostro nero. 1 bifolio, scritta 1 pagina. Testo in francese. Dimensioni: 130x100 mm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Autograph. Jean COCTEAU. Lettera autografa a René Chalupt.Jean COCTEAU(1889-1963) Lettera autografa a René Chalupt.11 febbraio 1917 Carta postale viaggiata. 8vo, 185x145 mm. Indirizzo con affrancatura sul retro. FirmataSee Sold Price
Sold2016Verdi, Breve lettera autografa firmataVerdi Giuseppe, Breve lettera autografa firmata inviata a Giulio Ricordi. Non datata (a matita è indicato da altra mano sulla busta '1888'). Manoscritto a inchiostro blu su cartoncino. Scritto il recSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder - Lettera Z, C. 1974 Hand-signedOriginal photolithography, 3 colors on wove paper. Hand-signed in pencil by Calder with initials in the bottom right. Limited first edition of 5000, numbered 1356 on the back. Bolaffiarte blind stampSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER GIUSEPPE CHIARI OIL PAINTING OF THE VIRGINAfter Giuseppe Bartolomeo Chiari (Italian, 1654-1724) oil painting on canvas, The Swoon of The Virgin between Saint John and Mary Magdalene. Framed. Circa: 19th century. Giuseppe Bartolomeo Chiari wasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hugo, Lettera autografa firmataHugo Victor, Lettera autografa firmata inviata a [Leonce] Pingaud. Datata 18 gennaio s.a. SI AGGIUNGE: Hugo Francois Victor. Lettera autografa firmata inviata a Carlo Pizzigoni, Milano. Con bustSee Sold Price
Sold2022Braque - Metamorphose, Lettera Amorosa, 1963Small lithograph on pearly Japan paper. Edition of 50 copies on Japan paper, out of a total edition of 200. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 32 x 25 cm / 12,5 x 9,8 in. + Size of the image: 25 x 17 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Medicine. CHIARI DA PISA. Della medicina di Aurelio C. CelsoCHIARI DA PISA, Abate. Della medicina di Aurelio C. Celso. Venezia, Occhi, 17472 voll. in 16mo, 166x105 mm, legatura in piena pergamena coeva. Titolo manoscritto al dorso. Tagli a spruzzo. Vignetta xiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ponchielli, Lettera autografa firmataPonchielli Amilcare, Lettera autografa firmata inviata a Giulio Ricordi. Datata Milano, 7 aprile 1876. Manoscritto a inchiostro nero. 1 bifolio, scritte 3 pagine. Dimensioni: 210x136 mm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Marino, Parigi 1615. Lettera sulla stranezza…Marino Giambattista, Parigi 1615. Lettera sulla stranezza della moda e dei costumi parigini. Illustrata da litografie originali di Fabrizio Clerici e tradotta in francese da Jacques Audiberti. RoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder - Lettera Z, C. 1974 Hand-signedOriginal photolithography, 3 colors on wove paper. Hand-signed in pencil by Calder with initials in the bottom right. Limited first edition of 5000, numbered 1356 on the back. Bolaffiarte blind stampSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Calder - Lettera Z, C. 1974 - Hand-signed & numberedAlexander Calder (1898-1976)Lettera Z, C. 1974 Original photolithography, 3 colors on wove paper.Hand-signed in pencil by Calder with initials in the bottom right.Limited first edition of 5000, numberSee Sold Price
Sold2020LUMIERE Louis (1864-1948) - Lettera autografa. BandolLUMIERE Louis (1864-1948) - Lettera autografa. Bandol (Var): 15 Luglio 1935. Autographed letter from one of the famous brothers inventors of cinema addressed to a friend in which he thanks him for a pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Diana Chiari Mesoamerican Style Ceramic Plate 1936Diana Chiari de Gruber (Panama, 1912- 1989(?) ) Mesoamerican style ceramic plate in three colors, depicting two animals in the manner of the early Mesoamerican peoples, the reverse signed and dated "DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Olivetti Lettera 22 Typewriter Industrial DesignEarly 1950s Olivetti Lettera 22 an iconic designed by Marcello Nizzoli in a unusual color.See Sold Price
Sold2020MARCONI Guglielmo (1874-1937) - Lettera dattiloscrittaMARCONI Guglielmo (1874-1937) - Lettera dattiloscritta firmata in qualità di Presidente della Reale Accademia d'Italia. Roma 14 Febbraio 1934. In the letter Marconi proposes a grant for the particiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antichi Stati Italiani - Napoli - Lettera (5t)Antichi Stati Italiani - Napoli - Lettera (5t)Lettera da Trani 5.7.60 affrancata con 2 gr. con stampa smossa e rara piega verticale originale di carta su tutto l'esemplare - ottimi margini - AD + BolaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lettera Intorno La Vera, E Sicura Origine. P.O.Lettera Intorno La Vera, E Sicura Origine. P.O. Gerolamini Roma. 1755. 10-3/4" x 7-3/4". Wear and Damage.See Sold Price
Sold2017GIUSEPPE CHIARI Untitled.Untitled. Mixed media and collage on cardboard. Cm 35,00 x 50,00. Signature lower right. Artist’s authenticity certificate on photo.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Olivetti Lettera 25 Vintage TypewriterOlivetti Lettera 25 vintage Italian typewriter in red. 3.75" H x 13" W x 14.25" D. Condition as found.See Sold Price
Sold2020Olivetti Lettera 22 Vintage TypewriterOlivetti Lettera 22 vintage Italian typewriter in mint green. 3.25" H x 12" W x 12.75" D. Condition as found.See Sold Price
May 05Tremont Auctions18th century Italian old master painting of elaborately dressed woman. Inscribed on letter "A.$1,200
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteRAPETTI MOGOL Alfredo, Lettera sacra, 2019, acrylic on canvas, cm 130x110€1,000
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbH(Codacci, Scarpafico (i.d. Veraci, Gaetano) Cicalata sopra la Coda in forma di lettera Indirizzata€400
May 15Aste Bolaffi PABLO PICASSO 1881-1973 Galleria Beyeler 1970 - PABLO PICASSO 1881-1973 Galleria Beyeler 1970€500