×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0051
A fantastic Ed. Seiler Grand Piano with gilt bronze applications. Ed. Seiler Pianofortefabrik, GmbH. Liegnietz, Berlin. Completely restored for over CHF 50'000.00 with matching piano bench. This grand piano used to belong to a famous pianist. 38,3 x 70,8 x 57,0 in. CH, DF
German:  Fantastischer Ed. Seiler Flügel mit feuervergoldeten Bronzeapplikationen. Ed. Seiler Pianofortefabrik, GmbH, Liegnitz, Berlin. Komplett für über CHF 50'000.00 restauriert, geliefert wird mit passender Pianobank. Aus dem Besitz eines bekannten Pianisten. 90,0 x 180,0 x 145,0 cm. CH, DF

Starting Bid

$34,000.00

  • 25%

A fantastic Ed. Seiler Grand Piano

Auction ended on Sun, Jun 12, 2016
Estimate $50,000 - $70,000
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Competing Bid
$36,000.00
Competing Bid
$34,000.00
Starting Bid
$34,000.00
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.
Dreamfactory AG
Weierwiesstrasse 8
Degersheim, 9113
Switzerland
Ask a Question|