Sold2016Charles Levier Watercolor: Paris SceneCharles Levier (1920 - 2003) watercolor and ink rendering of a Paris street. Signed lower right. The image is 20" high, 28" wide. Slight yellowing along the edges. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2016C. Levier, Paris Street Scene, Oil on Canvas.Charles Levier, French, 1920-2004, Paris Street Scene, oil on canvas, unsigned. (E378202) {WK} Property Title: Measurements: 15 x 30" Framed: 32.5 x 38 x5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Eugene Villon, Paris Street Scene - WatercolorParis street scene, watercolor, signed "E. Villon 1925" lower right. [Art: 12 x 22 1/2 inches; 20 x 26 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Renard, Paris Street Scene, watercolorPaul Renard (French, 1941-1997) Paris Street Scene watercolor on paper signed lower left 19" x 28" Provenance: Property from the Collection of Governor Jim Thompson, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2019STEPHANE WROBEL, PARIS STREET SCENE, WATERCOLORStephane Wrobel (1927-2007, French). Watercolor depicts Paris street scene. Signed ll. Framed. The painting measures Approx. 13 1/2 X 17 1/2 in. The frame measures 21 X 26 1/2 in..See Sold Price
Sold2022GUY DE NEYRAC Paris Street Scene Watercolor Painting, SignedGUY DE NEYRAC Paris Street Scene Watercolor Painting, Signed. size: 19 x 24, 29.75 x 34.75 outside frame. ASKart: Guy De Neyrac (1900 - 1950) was active/lived in France. Guy Neyrac is known for PaintiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles de Montfort (French, 1910 - ?) Paris StreetCharles de Montfort (French, 1910 - ?) Paris Street Scene. Watercolor and gouache on board. Signed LR Board: 10.5" x 14.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Guy Neyrac (1900 - 1950) Paris Street SceneGuy Neyrac (France, 1900 - 1950) Paris Street Scene Watercolor/Ink. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 18.5 x 23.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Guy Neyrac (1900 - 1950) Paris Street SceneGuy Neyrac (1900 - 1950) Paris Street Scene Watercolor/ink. Sight Size: 18.5 x 23.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024O/C STREET SCENE & WATERCOLOR STREET SCENEMORELLI ? OIL ON CANVAS PARISIAN STREET SCENE , SIGNED MORELLI ? / PARIS STREET SCENE WATERCOLOR - 17" x 23" & 25" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Paris Street Scenes - W/CPair of Paris street scenes, watercolors, signed illegibly. [Art: 12 x 15 inches; Frame: 20 x 24 inches]. Both in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Verrier (Charles Levier) Oil, Paris Street SceneMaurice Verrier (Charles Levier, French 1920-2004) Paris Street Scene, gouache on board, signed lower right Dimensions: 14.5 x 21.5 image size, 23 x 30 in. as framed. Condition: Some scattered scuffSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ignacio (Nacho) Rosas (Mexico, 1880-1950), "Paris Street Scene," 1908, watercolor on paper,Ignacio (Nacho) Rosas (Mexico, 1880-1950), "Paris Street Scene," 1908, watercolor on paper, initialed indistinctly and dated lower left, with an indistinct Spanish inscription, signed "Rosas" and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Original Watercolor And Ink "Paris Street Scene"Title: Paris Street Scene Medium: Watercolor/Ink on paper Style: Impressionist Size: 25" x 33" Frame Size: 27 1/5" x 35 1/2" Age: 1970s Condition: Good overall condition for its age, Signature: lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Small Vintage French Impressionist Watercolor "ParisTitle: Paris Street Scene Medium: watercolor on paper Style: Impressionist Size: 6" x 6" Frame Size: 10" x 10" Age: 1960s Condition: Good, no damage seen good condition for its age. Signature: bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paris Street Scene Signed Original Watercolor and GouacParis Street Scene Signed Original Watercolor and GouacheSee Sold Price
Sold2019J. H. Lambert, "Paris Street Scenes," 1999, threeJ. H. Lambert, "Paris Street Scenes," 1999, three watercolors, each signed dated and placed lower margin, presented in silvered frames with linen mats, H.- 11 3/4 in., W.- 8 in. (3 Pcs.)See Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Du Port Watercolor, Paris Street SceneJean Du Port (French, XX-XXI) watercolor of a Paris street scene, the cupolas of the Basilique du Sacre-Coeur on the horizon, pencil-signed lower right corner "Jean Du Port ." Image: 10.25" H x 13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR PARIS STREET SCENE ON PAPERORIGINAL EXPRESSIONIST WATERCOLOR PARIS FRANCE STREET SCENE PAINTING ON PAPER | MID CENTURY COLLECTIBLE WALL ART -9" X 12" APPROX -SIGNED AND DATED 1965 -GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION, DISCOLORATION, WEAR TOSee Sold Price
Sold2021ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR PARIS STREET SCENE ON PAPERORIGINAL EXPRESSIONIST WATERCOLOR PARIS FRANCE EIFFEL TOWER SCENE PAINTING ON PAPER | MID CENTURY COLLECTIBLE WALL ART -9" X 12" APPROX -GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION, DISCOLORATION, WEAR TO EDGESSee Sold Price
Sold2023Howard A. Silverman watercolor Paris Street SceneSilverman, Howard A. (American, born 1919), Parisian Street Scene, watercolor and gouache, 9 x 22.75 inches, signed Silverman lower right, framed measuring 17 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023ORIGINAL SIGNED WATERCOLOR; PARIS STREET SCENETitled "Paris. Place du Tertre" lower left, signed indistinctly lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 15" x W 17.5" ; (Sight) H 9" x W 11.5" Condition: Not examined out of frame. Painting and mat appearSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group of 9 Unframed Works on PaperThe lot to include an engraving of a Winter landscape signed "M.Pollack, a watercolor paris street scene, an acrylic on paper of sailboats, a Paris watercolor signed "Whittingham", a watercolor depictSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE PARIS GOUACHE WATERCOLORVintage Gouache Watercolor Paris Street Scene signed Morel lower right. Framed and matted measures 31 1/2"x25"x1". Weight 10 pds. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. Pickup only or Shipping on this item offered thrSee Sold Price
May 05Curated Gallery AuctionsCharles Levier (1920-2003) Museum Size Important French Modernist Paris Street Scene Oil Painting$20(2 bids)
May 05Curated Gallery AuctionsVladimir Lazarev (1904-1988) Antique French Russian Impressionist Paris Street Scene Oil Painting$140(3 bids)
21 hrs LeftAmelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & AppraisersEUROPEAN STREET SCENE WATERCOLOR BY LESLIE COPE (1913-2002).$100
May 05Curated Gallery AuctionsVintage French Impressionist Paris Street Scene Signed Framed Oil Painting$10
May 05Curated Gallery AuctionsVintage French Impressionist Paris Street Scene Signed Framed Oil Painting$10
5 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsFrançois Gerome (FRENCH, 1895) oil on board, busy Paris street scene, lady with dog in foreground,$250
2 days LeftDesign WarehouseSacré-Cœur Scene Oil painting on board signed by artist Caroline C. Burnett$150
May 06Hudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPainting, "Bright Rain", Ralph Avery, watercolor, rainy street scene with people with umbrellas,$20(1 bid)
4 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdMarguerite Frobisher (1890-1974), Watercolour, A street scene sketch with figures. Signed lower£40