Sold2020David Hagerbaumer 1963 watercolor QuailsHagerbaumer, David (American 1921 - 2014), Quail, A Covey Rise, 1963, watercolor on Arches paper with deckled bottom edge, 12.75 x 16.5 inches, signed and dated lower right, Provenance: Blackwood GallSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID DRINKARD (American/Texas 1948-2016) A PAINTING,DAVID DRINKARD (American/Texas 1948-2016) A PAINTING, "Bobwhite Quail, Male and Female," watercolor on paper, signed L/R, "Drinkard." 13 1/2" x 22" Provenance: Collection of Robert Sebastian, Houston,See Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID DRINKARD (American/Texas 1948-2016) A PAINTING,DAVID DRINKARD (American/Texas 1948-2016) A PAINTING, "Five Bobwhite Quail with Cactus," acrylic on pressed board, signed L/R, "Drinkard." 24" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2017David Hagerbaumer, (US/California, 1921-2014)David Hagerbaumer (American/California, 1921-2014) "Mallards Coming In" and "Quail", 1968 pair of watercolors on paper ovals, each signed and dated. Matted, glazed and framed alike. each sight 4" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2021David Hagerbaumer (American, 1921-2014) Geese OverDavid Hagerbaumer (American, 1921-2014) Geese Over Marsh, 1953 oil on canvas signed David Hagerbaumer and dated (lower right) 25 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Hagerbaumer (American, 1921-2014) Five Ducks inDavid Hagerbaumer (American, 1921-2014) Five Ducks in the Snow watercolor on paper signed David Hagerbaumer (lower right) 22 x 25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Hagerbaumer (American, 1921-2014) Flying GeeseDavid Hagerbaumer(American, 1921-2014)Flying GeeseWatercolorsigned David Hagerbaumer and dedicated lower right4 x 5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Hagerbaumer (American, 1921-2014) Trees in SnowDavid Hagerbaumer(American, 1921-2014)Trees in SnowWatercolorsigned David Hagerbaumer DTM lower right19 1/2 x 14 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Hagerbaumer (American, 1921-2014)David Hagerbaumer (American, 1921-2014) The Old Decoy, 1973 bronze signed David Hagerbaumer, numbered 28/30, dated with Tallix Foundry Peekskill, N.Y. foundry mark Height 5 1/4 x length 10 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021David Hagerbaumer (American, 1921-2014) Inlet/MarshDavid Hagerbaumer(American, 1921-2014)Inlet/MarshWatercolorsigned David Hagerbaumer lower left7 x 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Hagerbaumer (American, 1921-2014)David Hagerbaumer (American, 1921-2014) 1971 Duck Decoy carved and painted wood with glass eyes signed David Hagerbaumer and dated on underside Height 6 x length 17 inches. Note: This lot is located iSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Hagerbaumer (American, 1921-2014)David Hagerbaumer (American, 1921-2014) Common and Barrow's Goldeneyes pencil signed David Hagerbaumer (center) 13 1/2 x 10 inches (sight). Note: This lot is located in Denver, Colorado. The buyer wilSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID HAGERBAUMER WATERCOLOR PAINTING "LATE SEASON GROUSE"DAVID HAGERBAUMER (AMERICAN, 1921 - 2014) SPORTSMAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING "LATE SEASON GROUSE" - FRAMED - SIGNED LOWER LEFT - FROM THE ESTATE OF WES AND GLORIA JORDAN - FRAME 36 7/8" X 28 3/4", SITE 20See Sold Price
Sold2022David Hagerbaumer 1921-2014 Grouse Birds PaintingDavid Hagerbaumer (American, 1921-2014). Original watercolor painting on paper. An ornithological study with grouse birds flying in forest. Dated 1959. Artist signature lower right. Presented in a natSee Sold Price
Sold2019David Hagerbaumer watercolorDavid Hagerbaumer (American 1921-2014)- Coming In- watercolor on paper, 1961, signed David Hagerbaumer 1961 lower right, very slight mat burn other wise very good condition. 21 x 29''See Sold Price
Sold2017David Hagerbaumer "Widgeon and Sprig" watercolorDAVID HAGERBAUMER (American 1921-2014) "Widgeon and Sprig" (Ohio River, Ohio) Watercolor. Sheet: 7 1/8 x 9 1/4 inches; Frame: 13 1/2 x 15 5/8 inches. Signed l/r, titled verso at the top of the mat. [CSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Hagerbaumer (1921 - 2014) AmericanDavid Hagerbaumer (1921 - 2014) American Oil on Canvas Measure 24"in H x 36"in W and 29"inH x 41"in W with frame Known for: Waterfowl and wildlife in landscape, skyscape painting Biography: Born in 19See Sold Price
Sold2022David A. Hagerbaumer (1921-2014), Flushing Quail CoveyDavid A. Hagerbaumer (1921-2014) Flushing Quail Covey, 1982 signed and dated "David Hagerbaumer 1982" lower left watercolor, 25 1/4 by 35 1/2 in. This grand-scale work, featuring the bold flush of a cSee Sold Price
Sold2015Athos Menaboni, Quail Gouache Painting, SignedAthos Rudolfo Menaboni (Italian/American, 1895-1990), "Northern Bobwhite Quails", gouache, signed lower right. Figural painting depicting a male and female Northern Bobwhite Quail in green field withSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Boehm Male & Female Bob-White Quail FiguresBoehm (American, founded 1953). " Bob-White Quail" #68. Hand-painted bisque porcelain. Marked to underside. Approx. of the tallest, h.7.625" on stand. Provenance: From the Private Collection of AnitalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, David LeeDavid Lee (Chinese/American, b. 1944), Quail in Winter, oil on canvas, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 48.25"h x 38.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017After John James Audubon (American, 1785-1851) VirginiaAfter John James Audubon (American, 1785-1851) Virginia Partridge (Bob White Quail), Plate 76. Facsimile giclee print, edition 19/200. From The New-York Historical Society's Edition "Audubon's Fifty BSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEE LEBLANC (American 1913-1988) A PAINTING, "Hunt forLEE LEBLANC (American 1913-1988) A PAINTING, "Hunt for Bobwhite Quails," oil on canvas, signed L/L, "LeBlanc." 18" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2016David Hagerbaumer. Pair of Fowl watercolors(American, 1921-2014). 1.) Ducks in Flight, watercolor on paper, signed lr, sight size: 9 1/2 x 7 in., framed. 2.) Grouse in Flight, watercolor on paper, signed lr, 9 1/2 x 7 1/4 in., framed.See Sold Price
2 days LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryTheodore R. David (American 1840-1894) For Harper's Weekly 1872$100(1 bid)
May 02Dixon's Crumpton AuctionDavid Hagerbaumer (1921-2014) watercolor painting of green winged teal$175(2 bids)
BonhamsDAVID JOHNSON (American, 1827-1908) View of Lake George framed 34.0 x 44.5 x 7.0 cm (13 3/8 x 1...$7,500(21 bids)
1 day LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesDAVID GRAEBER (AMERICAN, B. 1967) PURPLE RAIN LAMPWORK STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT SCULPTURE$1,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftRbfineartsAmerican David Y. Ellinger 1913-2003 Still Life Painting Signed Lower Left And Verso Oil On Canvas$420(2 bids)
May 02Leland LittleDavid Hymes (American, b. 1965), Abstract Sculptural Wall Shelf in Paulownia$50(1 bid)
May 02Leland LittleDavid Hymes (American, b.1965), Three Part Walnut Sculptural Wall Shelves$50(1 bid)