Sold2017William Joseph J.C. Bond, oil, landscapewith waterfall, farmer along the pathway, on panel, signed and dated 1865, image area 26" X 18" plus frame, some loss, listed artist, 1833-1926....William Joseph Julius Caesar Bond was a Liverpool lanSee Sold Price
Sold2015William Joseph J. C. Bond, "Untitled (Seascape)"William Joseph J. C. Bond, "Untitled (Seascape)" oil on board, 1897. Signed lower center, "WJJC Bond 97". Board: 15.5"H x 21.5"W; Frame: 25.75"H x 31.625"W. William Joseph J. C. Bond (British, 1833-19See Sold Price
Sold2015William Joseph J. C. Bond, "Wallasey Mill" oil onWilliam Joseph J. C. Bond, "Wallasey Mill" oil on board, 1886. Signed lower right, "WJJC Bond / 86". Inscribed on label verso, "Wallasey Mill / William JJC Bond". Board: 12"H x 20"W; Frame: 17.375"H xSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Joseph Julius Caesar Bond Signed OilWilliam Joseph Julius Caesar Bond Signed Oil. This English school oil on panel painting by William Joseph Julius Caesar Bond (1833 - 1926) is signed in the lower right and features a beach scene of aSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM JOSEPH JULIUS CAESAR BOND (ENGLISH 1833-1926), BOATS AT ANCHORWILLIAM JOSEPH JULIUS CAESAR BOND (ENGLISH 1833-1926)BOATS AT ANCHOROil on panelSigned and dated '01' (lower right)17 x 14.5cm (6½ x 5½ in.)It has been suggested that this is the preparatorySee Sold Price
Sold2024BOND, William Joseph Julius Caesar (1833-1926)Description française: BOND, William Joseph Julius Caesar (1833-1926) Sans titre - Voilier échoué à marée basse Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche: W.J. Bond ProSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leyendecker. WWI Poster, 1917Leyendecker, J. C. (Joseph Christian). "U.S.A. Bonds. Third Liberty Loan Campaign Boy Scouts of America. Weapons for Liberty." NY: American Lithographic Co., [1917.] Lithograph poster. 30" x 20". LineSee Sold Price
Sold2016*BOND, WILLIAM JOSEPH JULIUS(1833-1926 United Kingdom) "The Cottage in the Wood", framed oil on board, signed lower right and dated 1878, back bears gallery label from W. Russell Button, Inc., approximate image size 10 1/4" x 12See Sold Price
Sold2021J.C. Leyendecker. WWI Poster. Boy Scout Bonds.Leyendecker, J.C. (German-American, 1874-1951). "U.S.A. Bonds Third Liberty Loan Campaign Boy Scouts of America." 1918. Lithograph poster in colors. Signature in plate in l.l. Published by the UnitedSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (3) INCLUDING (2) ATWATER KENT MODEL 35 "COFFIN"LOT (3) INCLUDING (2) ATWATER KENT MODEL 35 "COFFIN" BATTERY RADIO RECEIVERS, C.1926, HEIGHT 5 1/2"; WIDTH 17" AND ATWATER KENT MODEL R SPEAKER, HORN, HEIGHT 16"See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH GOUDA DECORATED COMMEMORATIVE PLATE, SIGNED, #25,DUTCH GOUDA DECORATED COMMEMORATIVE PLATE, SIGNED, #25, C.1926. DIAMETER 14"See Sold Price
Sold2015HALF HULL SHIP'S MODEL, "HAVANA TO NY, C.1926"HALF HULL SHIP'S MODEL, "HAVANA TO NY, C.1926". FRAMED AND GLAZED 15 X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2015GEORGE FENNEL ROBSON (BRITISH 1788-1833)GEORGE FENNEL ROBSON (BRITISH 1788-1833) LOT (4) STIPPLE ENGRAVINGS BY HENRY MORTON FROM ROBSON'S "SCENERY OF THE GRAMPIAN MOUNTAINS, LONDON 1819". SIGHT 10 3/8 X 16 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 19 X 25 1/See Sold Price
Sold2016ATTRIBUTED TO EDMUND C. COATES (AMERICAN/BRITISHATTRIBUTED TO EDMUND C. COATES (AMERICAN/BRITISH 1816-1871) OIL ON CANVAS, ALLEGORICAL PASTORAL LANDSCAPE, UNSIGNED. 40 X 30"; FRAMED 53 X 39"See Sold Price
Sold2022William J. Leathem - Harbor View with ShipsWIlliam J. Leathem (British, Active Mid-19th C.) Harbor view with ships, signed lower right and dated 6/55, oil on board (11.75 x 17.5 inches). H:16.25 in., W: 21.75 in., D: 2.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023The Jetsons "Las Venus" 3-D Mixed Media Art Signed by B. Hanna, J. Barbera and C. FazzinoThe Jetsons "Las Venus" 3-D Mixed Media Art Signed by Bill Hanna, Joe Barbera and Charles Fazzino. The mixed media art comes with appraisal certificate. Signed by William Hanna, Joseph Barbera & CharlSee Sold Price
Sold20241923 Supreme Court of the United States photographWashington, D.C.: Plate Signed by all nine Supreme Court Justices of the United States, including: Willis van Devanter, Joseph McKenna, Chief Justice William Howard Taft, William Holmes, J.C. McReynolSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (66) INCLUDING (3) U.S. HALF CENT COINS (1809,LOT (66) INCLUDING (3) U.S. HALF CENT COINS (1809, 1833, 1850); (8) LARGE CENTS, 1730- 1852; (9) TWO CENT COINS, 1864-1871; (6) 3 CENT SILVER COINS 1852-1862; (15) 3 CENT NICKEL COINS, 1865-1888; (3)See Sold Price
Sold2021Steeple Chase Incidents, after William ShayerFramed 19th C. colored engraving, "Steeple Chase Incidents" after British artist William J. Shayer, (1787-1779,) engraved by E. G. Hester, published June 15th, 1876, by Arthur Ackermann, 191 Regent StSee Sold Price
Sold2016THOMAS KITCHIN (ENGLAND 1718-1784), "A NEW AND ACCURATETHOMAS KITCHIN (ENGLAND 1718-1784), "A NEW AND ACCURATE MAP OF THE BRITISH DOMINIONS IN AMERICA, ACCORDING TO THE TREATY OF 1763; DIVIDED INTO THE SEVERAL PROVINCES AND JURISDICTIONS", C.1765. SIGHT 2See Sold Price
Sold2019LOT (4) VOLUMES INCLUDING MARINE PAINTING, WALTER MAY,LOT (4) VOLUMES INCLUDING MARINE PAINTING, WALTER MAY, C.1890 (TIPPED PLATES); ULYSSES, JAMES JOYCE, PARIS 1926 (LEATHER); THE NATIONS AROUND, KEARY 1870; ENGLAND'S ANTIPHON, MACDONALD, 1870See Sold Price
Sold2024Ferdinand Schmutzer & Jan Vendrous (2) EtchingsFerdinand Schmutzer & Jan Vendrous, (2) etchings, "Joseph Joachim und Exzellenz von Keudell", pencil signed "F. Schmutzer", 10-1/2" x 7-3/8" plate; Rialto Bridge, Venice, pencil signed "J. C. VondrousSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (3) BRITISH BAYONETSLOT (3) BRITISH BAYONETS INCLUDING LEE-ENFIELD STYLE JUNGLE CARBINE, NO.5 WITH SCABBARD, LENGTH 12 1/2"; (2) NO.4 SPIKES WITH SCABBARDS, C.1938, LENGTH 10 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016U.S. RADIO CORP. MODEL 3072 "GLORITONE" WALNUTU.S. RADIO CORP. MODEL 3072 "GLORITONE" WALNUT CATHEDRAL RADIO, C.1930. HEIGHT 16"See Sold Price
5 days LeftBonhamsWilliam Joseph Julius Caesar Bond (British, 1833-1926) Fishing on a jetty; Fisherman heading out...£320
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHewitson, William C. Coloured illustrations of the eggs of British birds, accompanied with€400
Apr 26Alexander Historical Auctions LLCBATTLE OF ST. MIHIEL BATTLE MAP, USED BY COL. WILLIAM J. DONOVAN$200
Apr 26Alexander Historical Auctions LLCWARTIME MAIL LOGS OF THE 165TH INFANTRY, OWNED BY WILLIAM J. DONOVAN$140
Apr 26Alexander Historical Auctions LLCSECOND BATTLE OF THE MARNE MAPS, USED BY COL. WILLIAM J. DONOVAN$240
Apr 26Alexander Historical Auctions LLCBATTLE OF ST. MIHIEL BATTLE MAP, USED BY COL. WILLIAM J. DONOVAN$140
Apr 26Alexander Historical Auctions LLCBATTLE OF ST. MIHIEL BATTLE MAP, USED BY COL. WILLIAM J. DONOVAN$140
Apr 26Alexander Historical Auctions LLCCAPTURED GERMAN MAP OF ST. MIHIEL, USED BY WILLIAM J. DONOVAN$100
Apr 26Alexander Historical Auctions LLCSECOND BATTLE OF THE MARNE MAPS, USED BY COL. WILLIAM J. DONOVAN$140
BonhamsAfter Joseph Farington, RA (British, 1747-1821) and Joseph Constantine Stadler (German, 1755-182...$120(1 bid)