Sold2023Vintage Coca Cola Bottle Thermometer AdvertisingVintage Coca Cola Bottle Thermometer Advertising, Made by "Robertson", Made in USA. 17.5 in TallSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE ROUND COCA COLA THERMOMETERMARKED MADE IN USA AT BOTTOM. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION, MINOR SCRATCHES TO SURFACE. 12" DIAM.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE COCA-COLA ADVERTISING THERMOMETER,circular form with white lettering on a red ground, marked "495 A MADE IN U.S.A." at base. 1950 12 1/2" D.Provenance: From a Shenandoah Valley private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Vintage Metal Coca Cola Thermometers, Cap & BottlePair of Vintage Metal Coca Cola Thermometers, Cap & Bottle. One thermometer is round and looks like the red cap to a coke bottle; it's metal with a glass cover and is marked Made in the USA. The otherSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage COCA COLA BOTTLE TIN THERMOMETERExcellent looking diecut bottle tin thermometer. Marked Robertson Made in USA on bottom. Has great colors. 16" Near MintSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE "DRINK COCA-COLA IN BOTTLES" THERMOMETERVINTAGE "DRINK COCA-COLA IN BOTTLES" THERMOMETER - ROUND LITHOGRAPHED TIN IN RED AND WHITE, ALUMINUM OUTSIDE RIM, CONVEX GLASS COVER - "DRINK COCA-COLA IN BOTTLES" - MARKED "495A MADE IN U.S.A." - 12"See Sold Price
Sold20181950s TIN COCA COLA THERMOMETERVintage 1950's Robertson USA Coca-Cola Coke Bottle Advertising Thermometer. Lithographed Tin, made in th USA. Measures 5"x1"x16". Weight 5 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Donasco Coca Cola Thermometer Made in USAWorking order, VG condition for age. Approximately 17 inches to top of hanger.See Sold Price
Sold2022Coca Cola Metal Thermometer Donasco Made in U.S.A.Coca Cola Thermometer Donasco Made in U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2023Donasco Co. Coca-Cola Tin Metal ThermometerDonasco Co. Coca-Cola Tin Metal Thermometer: Made in USA measures 17" tall, 4.75" wide, 1" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2015Coca Cola Ice Skater ThermometerEst. $ 50 - 75 Coca Cola Ice Skater Thermometer. Made in U.S.A. The original Ohio Jumbo dial by Thermometer Corporation of America. 12 inch diameter. Unknown working condition. Some wear.See Sold Price
Sold2015Drink CocaCola Thermometer Delicious an RefreshingEst. $ 50 - 75 Drink Coca Cola Thermometer Delicious and Refreshing. Made in U.S.A. The original Ohio Jumbo dial by Thermometer Corporation of America. 12 inch diameter. Unknown working condition. SomSee Sold Price
Sold20231941 ROBERTSON DUALIFE COCA-COLA TIN THERMOMETER, 7X15.75", SPRINGFIELD OHIO, MADE IN USA.1941 ROBERTSON DUALIFE COCA-COLA TIN THERMOMETER, 7X15.75", SPRINGFIELD OHIO, MADE IN USA.See Sold Price
Sold20231940 ROBERTSON DUALIFE COCA-COLA TIN THERMOMETER, 7X15.75", SPRINGFIELD OHIO, MADE IN USA.1940 ROBERTSON DUALIFE COCA-COLA TIN THERMOMETER, 7X15.75", SPRINGFIELD OHIO, MADE IN USA.See Sold Price
Sold20231939 ROBERTSON DUALIFE COCA-COLA TIN THERMOMETER, 7X15.75", SPRINGFIELD OHIO, MADE IN USA.1939 ROBERTSON DUALIFE COCA-COLA TIN THERMOMETER, 7X15.75", SPRINGFIELD OHIO, MADE IN USA.See Sold Price
Sold2023COCA COLA EMBOSSED TIN BOTTLE THERMOMETER 5X17", MADE IN USA 35COCA COLA EMBOSSED TIN BOTTLE THERMOMETER 5X17", MADE IN USA 35See Sold Price
Sold20231954 COCA COLA DIE-CUT BOTTLE TIN THERMOMETER, 5X16.5", MADE IN USA1954 COCA COLA DIE-CUT BOTTLE TIN THERMOMETER, 5X16.5", MADE IN USASee Sold Price
Sold2023Coca-Cola Thermometer, c.1950's, tin, marked Donasco-Made in USA, NOS in box, 17"H.Coca-Cola Thermometer, c.1950's, tin, marked Donasco-Made in USA, NOS in box, 17"H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mid Century Donasco Coca Cola Bottle ThermometerA 1950s Donasco Coca Cola bottle tin thermometer. Marked "Donasco, Made in USA." 17" tall. Loop at top for hanging. *notes- mild patina on back.See Sold Price
Sold20231950'S COCA COLA DIE-CUT BOTTLE TIN THERMOMETER, 5X16.5", DONASCO MADE IN USA, NEW IN BOX1950'S COCA COLA DIE-CUT BOTTLE TIN THERMOMETER, 5X16.5", DONASCO MADE IN USA, NEW IN BOXSee Sold Price
Sold20231950'S COCA COLA DIE-CUT BOTTLE TIN THERMOMETER, 5.25X17", R356, MADE IN USA1950'S COCA COLA DIE-CUT BOTTLE TIN THERMOMETER, 5.25X17", R356, MADE IN USASee Sold Price
Sold20231950'S COCA COLA DIE-CUT BOTTLE TIN THERMOMETER, 5X16.5", DONASCO MADE IN USA1950'S COCA COLA DIE-CUT BOTTLE TIN THERMOMETER, 5X16.5", DONASCO MADE IN USASee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: COCA-COLA PIECES.This is a lot of three Coca-Cola pieces. The first is the Coca-Cola die-cut bottle thermometer, marked "Robertson Made in U.S.A.". It does have the original bulb attached and in working condition. ItSee Sold Price
Sold2015Drink Coca Cola ThermometerEst. $ 25 - 50 Drink Coca Cola Thermometer Delicious and Refreshing. Tru Temp Made in USA thermometer. 38.75 inches tall. Some scratches.See Sold Price
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsCoca-Cola Fishtail Sign, "Sign of Good Taste" w/bottle logo, self-framed metal marked Made in$150(2 bids)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsCoca-Cola Pullmatch Ashtray, bottom embossed American Pullmatch Corp.-Piqua, O., Made in USA, comes$125(2 bids)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsPepsi-Cola Double-Dot Thermometer, "Bigger-Better" w/12 oz. bottle logo, c.1940's, metal w/working$150(4 bids)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsCoca-Cola Thermometer, bullet-shaped metal w/"Sign of Good Taste" logo, c.1950's, Exc cond w/tube,$225(5 bids)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsCoca-Cola Thermometer, metal, c.1950's, marked R-8-55, VG+/Exc cond w/working tube, 17"H x 5.25"W.$50
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsCoca-Cola Thermometer, embossed metal, c.1950's, Exc to Exc+ cond w/working tube, 30"H x 9"W.$50(1 bid)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsCoca-Cola Thermometer, metal, c.1950's w/working tube, VG cond w/light scratches near bottom, 17"H x$50
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsCoca-Cola Thermometer, bottle shaped embossed metal, mfgd by Robertson, Exc cond but fluid tube$50