Sold2018René SEYSSAUD (1867-1952) Nature morte au bouquetRené SEYSSAUD (1867-1952) Nature morte au bouquet de Fleurs Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à gauche 46 x 55 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Auguste Emile Carolus Duran French, 1837-1917 Bouquet de Fleurs (diptych), 1877Charles Auguste Emile Carolus Duran French, 1837-1917 Bouquet de Fleurs (diptych), 1877 Signed Carolus-Duran and dated Montgeron 13 Août / 1877 (lc) Oil on canvas 21 1/4 x 55 5/8 inches (54 x 141See Sold Price
Sold2023Elisee Maclet, oil on canvasElisee Maclet, oil on canvas, Jules Emile Elisee Maclet (French, 1881-1962), "Bouquet de fleurs", signed "Maclet" lower right and "Elisee Maclet" verso, in giltwood frame, 10.25"h x 13.25"w (sight), 2See Sold Price
Sold2022LORJOU - BOUQUET DE FLEURSBernard LORJOU (1908-1986)Bouquet de fleursHuile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite71 x 58 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015André COTTAVOZ (1922-2012) Bouquet de fleurs Huile surAndré COTTAVOZ (1922-2012) Bouquet de fleurs Huile sur carton. Signé en bas à gauche. 25,5 x 17 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bouquet de FleursOil on canvas. Unframed. Signed A. Schulte. Approx. 32" x 39 1/2". Sold at Gallerie Juarez LA, Ca. and West Palm Beach, Fla.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Voyage au Centre de La Terre, Bouquets de RosesUnusual single volume volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Bouquets de Roses avec Encadrement de Grecques, 4eme type, red cover, from Les Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. Date on front page:See Sold Price
Sold2021Kees VAN DONGEN (1877-1968)Bouquet de fleurs Lithographie en couleurs sur papier. Signé en bas au centre et numéroté n°107/150 en bas à gauche 57 x 44 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yayoi KUSAMA (Né en 1929), D’AprèsYayoi KUSAMA (Né en 1929), D’Après Bouquet de fleurs Sérigraphie en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. NumérotSee Sold Price
Sold2019Naissance de l'art en Afrique noireNaissance de l'art en Afrique noire Naissance de l'art en Afrique noire. La statuaire Nok au Nigeria Bernard de Grunne (1998) CHF 20 / 40 EUR 17 / 34See Sold Price
Sold2020BERNARD CATHELIN EBERNARD CATHELIN E'PREUVE D'ARTISTE, LITHOGRAPH SIGNED, TITLED *BOUQUET DE ZINNIAS AU FOND ROSE*. GALLERY TAG ON REVERSE, DAVID FINDLAY GALLERIES NEW YORK CITY. IMAGE SIZE 27 IN X 18 1/2 IN., OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Rosine Perfume Bottle 1922 Antinea, ou au fond deExceedingly rare 1922 Rosine Antinea, ou au fond de la mer (Antinea, or at the Bottom of the Sea) clear glass bottle, glass stopper capped with carved horn and mother-of-pearl (F), two labels. *DesignSee Sold Price
Sold2017Serge MOUILLE (1922-1988), ateliers Serge Mouille, 1957Serge MOUILLE (1922-1988), ateliers Serge Mouille, 1957 Prototype de réflecteur dit TETINE en aluminium. Ancienne collection Mme Mouille. Marques et annotations à la pointe et au feutre de Serge MOUSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bakst - Pair of Costume DesignsThis beautiful mounted color lithograph by Leon Bakst as part of Andre Levinson's L'Oeuvre pour La Belle au bois dormant or Sleeping Beauty. The work was published in Paris by M. de Brunoff in 1922. ISee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILE LOUIS VERNIER (FRENCH, 1829-1887).Oil on canvas. "Village de Bretagne au bord de la mer". Signed lower left. From a Washington collection. - Dimensions: 13.25" high x 22" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERSEUSE, CHINE, ÉPOQUE TANG, VIIIe SIÈCLECHINE, ÉPOQUE TANG, VIIIe SIÈCLE Petite verseuse en terre cuite émaillée verte, à décor en léger relief dans le style Cizhou de fleurs de lotus (éclats, restauration au bec veSee Sold Price
Sold2022L'Oeuvre de Leon Bakst pour La Belle au Bois DormantLeon Bakst. L'Oeuvre de Leon Bakst pour La Belle au Bois Dormant. Ballet en Cinq actes d'apres le conte de Perrault. Musique de Tchaikovsky. Preface d'Andre Levinson. Paris: M. de Brunoff, 1922. FirstSee Sold Price
Sold2018L'OEUVRE DE LEON BAKST POUR LA BELLE AU BOIS DORMANT,L'OEUVRE DE LEON BAKST POUR LA BELLE AU BOIS DORMANT, BALLET EN CINQ ACTES D'APRES LE CONTE DE PERRAULT MUSIC DE TCHAIKOVSKY, M. DE BRUNOFF, EDITOR, 1922, PARIS, limited Edition number 454/500, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROTTMANN, Mozart (1874-c.1958)Description Français: ROTTMANN, Mozart (1874-c.1958) Jeune fille à la couronne de fleurs Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite: Rottmann Tampon au dos: Kivitelre EngedélyezSee Sold Price
Sold2022French cuisine and manners for RussiaHeading: (Food & Drink) Author: Dubois, Urbain and Émile Bernard Title: La Cuisine Classique: Études Pratiques, Raisonne?es, et De?monstratives de l'École Franc?aise Applique?e au Service a? la RusSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Equatorial Africa 20 Francs currency banknoteFrance: French Equatorial Africa 20 Francs currency banknote (1947) with Emile Gentile on obverse, issued by "Caisse Centrale de la France D'outre-Mer" (P22) in AU; very light vertical fold at center.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emile FRIESZ OTHON (1879-1949)Le port de la Rochelle. Lithographie en couleur sur papier, signée en bas à droite au crayon et numérotée 60 x 65 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Fleur des yeuxJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Fleur des yeux signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 58; inscrit piece d'essai/original/Dessin de Jean Cocteau/Ceramiste Marie Madeleine Jolly (au revers) diam&#See Sold Price
Sold2017PABLO PICASSO: "LE PAIX (MAINS ET BOUQUET DE FLEURS)Circa 1958; Czwiklitzer, 147 Lithograph in colors 25 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
May 04NCAGBernard Buffet - Nature morte a la bouteille de vin et au pain, 1964 - Hand-signed$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftL'Autographe LtdHISTORY - BOISSOUDY Guy Baucheron de (1908 - 1972) - Autograph letter signed£80
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLes Tapisseries Royales. Representans au naïf les plus rares affaires de ce temps. Si vous€1,400
6 days LeftChampagne AuctionsTeniers, David II - Portrait d'une femme à la fleur et son chiotCA$7,000