Sold2023EMILIO SCANAVINO (1922-1986) Senza titoloEMILIO SCANAVINO (1922-1986) Senza titolo (Totem) 1954ceramica cm 24x7x6firmato e datato sotto la baseUntitled (Totem) 1954ceramic 9,44x2,75x2,63 insigned and dated under the baseL'opera è stata viSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib: Emilio Scanavino (1922 - 1986)Attributed To: Emilio Scanavino, Italian (1922 - 1986) Mixed Media on Paper "Abstract Splash Composition" Signed and Dated 1960 Lower Right. Measures 10" x 8-3/4", frame measures 16-1/2" x 15-1/4". ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)LUMINESCENZAolio su tela, cm 46x55firmasul retro: firma eEmilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)LUMINESCENZAolio su tela, cm 46x55firmasul retro: firma e titoloeseguito nel 1984ProvenienzaGalleria Valente, Finale LigureGalleria Le Arti, RavennaCollezione privataBibliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)SENZA TITOLOolio su cartone, cm 43x50firmasul retro: etichetta "MuseumEmilio Scanavino(1922 - 1986)SENZA TITOLOolio su cartone, cm 43x50firmasul retro: etichetta "Museum Artespansione"eseguito nel 1977 Provenienza Studio Gastaldelli, MilanoCollezione privataBibliografiaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Scanavino (Italian 1922-1986) Composition,Emilio Scanavino (Italian 1922-1986) Composition, Watercolor on Paper, Signed in Pencil LR, Image Size 15 1/2 x 11 Inches, Framed and Glazed 23 x 19 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Scanavino, mixed media on paper, 1963Emilio Scanavino, mixed media on paper, 1963, Emilio Scanavino (Italian, 1922-1986), Untitled abstract drawing on Fabriano paper, inscribed to Wolf and Emily, signed and dated lower right, loose and uSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIO SCANAVINO, senza titoloEMILIO SCANAVINO (1922, Genova - 1986, Milano) [Italia] senza titolo piatto in ceramica, diametro 20 cm es. 65/100, firma dell'artista stampata sul fondo certificato di autenticità PicenumSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Scanavino (Genova, 1922 - Milano, 1986) - Astratto, Anni '70Tecnica mista su acetato, cm. 40x60.See Sold Price
2016Emilio Scanavino (Genova 1922 - Milano 1986)Composizione litografia a colori, es. III/XL, cm 55,7 x 75,7 (misure del foglio), (sc) Firma a matita in basso a destra 1 Noteslithograph in colours, numbered III/XL, cm 55,7 x 75,7 (paper size) (unfrSee Sold Price
Sold2023EMILIO SCANAVINO Untitled.SCANAVINO EMILIO (1922 - 1986) Untitled. Lithograph. Cm 24,00 x 34,00. IV/V. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Scanavino, Serigraph, Abstract(Italian, 1922-1986) signed in pencil l.r. Sight size: 33-1/2"h x 24"w Overall: 35-1/4"h x 25-3/4"w Provenance: Property from a Private New York and Italy CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Gordy (American, 1933-1986), La ToiletteRobert Gordy (American, 1933-1986), La Toiletteacrylic on canvas, signed with monogram and dated 1966, framed, retaining label from Galerie Simonne Stern to verso. Stretcher size 50 x 40 in.; Frame diSee Sold Price
Sold2021La tranquille dimore degli deiLa tranquille dimore degli dei La residenza imperiale degli horti Lamiani Cima M., La Rocca E. (1986). Venezia, Marsilio. ISBN: 88-7693-022-1 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ <stSee Sold Price
Sold2016MANOS SOFIANOS (Greek 1922-1986) A PAINTING,MANOS SOFIANOS (Greek 1922-1986) A PAINTING, "Streetscape, Rhodes," acrylic on canvas board, signed L/L. 37 1/2" x 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021CELI ADOLFO: (1922-1986)CELI ADOLFO: (1922-1986) Italian film Actor. Best remembered internationally for his portrayal of Emilio Largo, the villain of the James Bond film Thunderball (1965). T.L.S., A.Celi, one page, 4to, RoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adolfo Celi Signed PhotographItalian film actor and director (1922-1986) who appeared in nearly 100 films and is remembered internationally for his portrayal of Emilio Largo in the 1965 James Bond film Thunderball. Glossy 4.75 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gio Ponti, Emilio Lancia (attr.)Due poltrone Legno di noce, radica di noce, skai. 1928 ca. cm 95x61x60 Literature: Ugo La Pietra, Gio Ponti, l'arte si innamora dell'industria, Rizzoli, Milano 1995-2009, pp. 10-16 (mobili simili).See Sold Price
Sold2016Pedro Coronel (Acrylic on hard paper)Acrylic on hard paper 30 x 22\". Private collection Pedro Coronel (b. Jerez, Zacatecas March 25, 1922- d. Mexico City May 23, 1985) was a Mexican sculptor and painter, part of the Generación de la RuSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO SCANAVINO Il centro. .Il centro. . 1964. Mixed media on cardboard. Cm 102,00 x 73,00. Signature and year lower right. At the back title, signature and year. Thanks to Emio Scanavino Archive, Milan, to confirming the authenSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAM KUMAR 1986 ACRYLIC ON PAPER 10.5" X 8.8"RAM KUMAR 1986 ACRYLIC ON PAPER 10.5" X 8.8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Scanavino Emilio, Il cerchio trattenutoFirmato in basso a destra, Firmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Olio su tavola, W. 60 - H. 60 Cm, L'opera è stata visionata ed è archiviata presso l'Archivio Emilio Scanavino, Milano, GalleriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Larry Zox, Tip 29Larry Zox Tip 29 1986acrylic on canvas 69.5 h × 48.5 w in (177 × 123 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'L. Zox 10.23.86 Tip 29'. This work will ship from LASee Sold Price
Sold2021Budd Hopkins (1931-2011) Yellow Guardian LX, 1986Budd Hopkins (1931-2011) Yellow Guardian LX, 1986 Acrylic on wood (sculpture) Signed on bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Cumming (1917-2010 Washington) Park Series 1986William Cumming (1917-2010 Washington) Park Series 1986 Acrylic on Board 48''x36'' Image. An impressive work by Cumming with various figures and bus in background. Signed and dated l.r. corner. GallerSee Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 La grata 1963 - EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 La grata 1963€1,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Senza titolo 1978 - EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Untitled 1978€1,500
May 16Aste Bolaffi EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Lotto di due opere su carta: Senza titolo 1961 - EMILIO SCANAVINO€700
May 16Aste Bolaffi EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Ciotola 1967 - EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Bowl 1967€300
May 15Aste Bolaffi EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Lotto di dieci opere su carta: Senza titolo 1954 - EMILIO SCANAVINO€2,000
3 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncERTE "La Danseuse" 1986, Bronze sculpture, Signed & numbered$2,200
3 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYaacov Agam, 'Beyond The Visible' Vertical Orchestration, Signed & Numbered Serigraph Poster, 1980$200
3 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYaacov Agam, 'Beyond The Visible', Hand Signed & Numbered Serigraph Poster, 1980$200
May 11Freeman's | HindmanRichard Anuszkiewicz (American, 1930-2020) - Untitled, from the Temple Series$7,500
3 days LeftCutler Bay AuctionsLeonore Fini (1907-1996) "Petites Enseignes Pour la Nuit" Six Work Portfolio$8,000
288 Lots AwayForum AuctionsMucha (Alphonse).- Skocil (Quido Maria) Útok Mo?e, limited edition, Prague, [1922]; and others£150