2015THÉROUX, André (1938-)THÉROUX, André (1938-) "Obliquité Grille" Acrylique sur toile Signée et datée en bas à droite: A. Théroux 66 Titrée au dos sur étiquette de la Galerie du Siècle et du Musée des Beaux Arts 7See Sold Price
Sold2021Recherches sur la céramique étrusque àRecherches sur la céramique étrusque à figures rouges tardive du musée du Louvre Jolivet V. (1982). Paris, Réunion des Musées Nationaux. ISBN: 2-7118-0250-1 CHF 50 / 100See Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984 Iosif Stalin na stroitelstve kanala Moskva-Volga (Joseph Staline à la Construction du Canal Moscou-Volga) c. 1937. Tirage argentique, titré et daté en cyrillique sur une étiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Annales du Musée du Congo BelgeAnnales du Musée du Congo, 1902-1906 Ethnographie, Anthropologie. - Série III : Notes analytiques sur les Collections Ethnographiques du Musée du Congopubliés par la Direction du Musée Tome I - FSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARC CHAGALL SUR LA ROUTE DU VILLAGE LIMITED EDMarc Chagall Lithograph Titled "sur La Route Du Village". This Is Facsimile Signed And Pencil Numbered From A Limited Edition Of 500. Image Measures 28½" X 22¾" On 33¼" X 24½" Paper.See Sold Price
Sold20181798 Analyse Sur La Justice Du Commerce Du Rachat DesAnalyse Sur La Justice Du Commerce Du Rachat Des Esclaves De La Cote D’ Afrique, by Joseph-Joachim Da Cunha De Azeredo Coutinho, Portugais, printed at London by Baylis, 1798, Half and Full-Title, xvSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall - Sur La Route Du VillageLot 11 Marc Chagall Russian-French (1887-1985) Sur La Route Du Village (1998) photomechanical graphic 108/500 with facsimile signature , published by Rea Productions sight: 31 5/8 x 24 3/4 inches ProSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARC CHAGALL SUR LA ROUTE DU VILLAGE LIMITED EDMarc Chagall Lithograph Titled "sur La Route Du Village". This Is Facsimile Signed And Pencil Numbered From A Limited Edition Of 500. Image Measures 28½" X 22¾" On 33¼" X 24½" Paper.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ado Chale (born in 1928) Goutte d'eauAdo Chale (born in 1928)Goutte d'eauCoffee tableCast aluminum and lacquered steelSigned 'Ado Chale' sur la tranche du plateauModel created in the late 1960sProduction date: 1990sH 42 × L 242 See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Paul Sartre / Andre Masson, (2) limited eds.Jean Paul Sartre / Andre Masson, (2) limited eds., Includes: 22 Dessins sur la Theme du Desir. Fernand Mourlot, 1961. #29/175 signed by Masson, one of 25 with suite of lithographs, loose in clamshellSee Sold Price
Sold2021JACOBI, Lotte (1896-1990)Description française: JACOBI, Lotte (1896-1990) "Photogenic" Tirage argentique Signé bas à droite: Lotte Jacobi Titré et daté sur étiquette du Musée des beaux-artsSee Sold Price
Sold2022OMEGA - Modèle ConstellationMONTRE d'HOMME Le bracelet en acier, cadran à index Mise à l'heure par poussoir sur la droite du boitierMarques d'usuresRéférence 1210/202See Sold Price
Sold202018th Century Aquatint Engraving on Laid Paper"Vue, de l' habitation de Mr. Riviere Situ'ee sur la Cote du Mississippi". Unsigned,with paper having a crowned fleur de lis over scrolled initials. Deckle edge to bottom edge of paper. Unframed. MeasSee Sold Price
Sold2019ASTRONOMY. Copernican heliocentrism. Planets moveTITLE OF PRINT (NOT PRINTED ON THE PAGE):'[Sentiment du Copernic sur la situation du Soleil au centre du Monde & sur le mouvement des Planettes]' DATE PRINTED: 1683 IMAGE SIZE: Approx Overall page sizSee Sold Price
Sold2019- Canne à pèche en bambou W.J.Hardy Palakona 6' -(XX) Canne à pèche en bambou W.J.Hardy Palakona 6' () Canne à pèche en bambou W.J.Hardy Palakona 6', marquée sur la base du bambou #5, W.J.Hardy, Palakona, Regd. Trade Mark, 6' et sur lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Millot, Objets et Mondes. La revue duJacques Millot, Objets et Mondes. La revue du Musée de l'Homme, 1978, Exhib. Cat. Objets et Mondes. La revue du Musée de l'Homme, Musée de l'Homme, Muséum National d'HistoiSee Sold Price
Sold2024LE PRINTEMPS SUR LA NEIGE CONTES DU BON VIEUXFirst edition paperback book titled "Le Printemps Sur la Neige et d'Autres Contes du Bon Vieux Temps" a 103 page book of fairy tales compiled by CH. Guyot, published by H. Piazza Paris in 1922, limiteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Albéric COLLIN (1886-1962) Lionne feulant SculptureAlbéric COLLIN (1886-1962) Lionne feulant Sculpture en bronze à patine brun-noir, fonte à la cire perdue, signée sur la terrasse .Cachet du fondeur Rocher, Paris Long.:86 cm - Haut.: 42 cm - Larg.See Sold Price
Sold2023MAP, Philippines, BellinSouthern Philippines. Jacques Nicolas Bellin, Carte des Isles Philippines Dressee sur la Carte Espagnole du R.P. Murillo de Velarde. 2e. Feuille..., from Histoire Generale des Voyages, 1752 (dated). HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Le Coz. Accord des Vrais Principes de L'Eglise.[Le Coz, Claude] Accord des vrais principes de l'eglise, de la morale et de la raison, sur la constitution civile du clerge de France. Par les eveques des Departemens, membres de l'assemblee nationaleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cattell, Raymond Victor - The First SnowCattell, Raymond Victor (1921-) The First Snow Description (FR): Acrylique sur toile, étiquette du Musée des beaux arts de Montréal au dos Description (EN): Acrylic on canvas, Musée des beaux artsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bonne & Desmarest - 4 Maps of Italy or surrounding IslandsThis fine map engraving is from Rigobert Bonne and Nicolas Desmarest's Atlas encyclop?dique, contenant la g?ographie ancienne, et quelques cartes sur la g?ographie du moyen age, la g?ographie moderneSee Sold Price
Sold20241752 Bellin Map of Northern Portions of the Philippines -- Carte des Isles Philippines Dressee surTitle: 1752 Bellin Map of Northern Portions of the Philippines -- Carte des Isles Philippines Dressee sur la Carte Espagnole du R.P. Murillo de Velarde 1re Feuille? Cartographer: J Bellin Year / PlaceSee Sold Price
5 days LeftL'Autographe LtdSCIENCE AND MEDICINE - JUSSIEU Adrien-Henri de (1797 - 1853) - Autograph letter signed£80
4 days LeftL'Autographe LtdHISTORY - DUMOURIEZ Charles Franois du Perrier (1739 - 1823) - Autograph letter signed£300
6 days LeftDoyle New YorkVaugondy's map of Virginia and Maryland, a reduction of Fry and Jefferson's landmark map$600
6 days LeftJasper52Océanique Iles du Scarborough #16 Gilbert Islands Kiribati VANDERMAELEN 1827 map$75
Featured6 days LeftJasper52Vents de Traverse… Mer du Sud'. Pacific Ocean trade winds. BELLIN 1753 map$150
4 days LeftL'Autographe LtdHISTORY - FOUCHE Joseph (1759 - 1820) - Letter signed ; Document signed£240
5 days LeftL'Autographe LtdLITERATURE - GIACOMELLI Antonietta (1857 - 1947) - Autograph letter signed£30
5 days LeftL'Autographe LtdLITERATURE - PORTO RICHE Georges de (1849 - 1930) - Autograph letters signed£30
5 days LeftL'Autographe LtdLITERATURE - MIGNET Franc_ois Auguste Marie (1796 - 1884) - Autograph letter signed£30
5 days LeftL'Autographe LtdSCIENCE AND MEDICINE - PICCARD Auguste (1884 - 1962) - Autograph letter signed£80
4 days LeftL'Autographe LtdHISTORY - MARMONT Auguste-FrŽdŽric-Louis Viess (1774 - 1852) - Autograph letter signed£200
5 days LeftL'Autographe LtdSCIENCE AND MEDICINE - BROGLIE Louis Victor Pierre de (1892 - 1987) - Signed printed photograph£200