Sold2018Cundo BERMUDEZ (1914-2008). "Figura con sombrero rojo"."Figura con sombrero rojo" by Cundo BERMUDEZ. Signed on bottom left. Certified by Cundo Bermudez and Conrado Basulto. Dimensions: 60.96 X 50.8 cm (24.00 X 20.00 in) Artist or Maker: Cundo BERMUDEZ MedSee Sold Price
Sold20221961 Hugo Ottmann Painting "Figura con Arabesco Blanco"Hugo Ottmann (Argentinian, 1920-1997). "Figura con Arabesco Blanco." (Figure with White Arabesque) Oil on panel, 1961. Signed and dated on lower right. A large-scale Cubist painting of a human figureSee Sold Price
Sold2017FIGURA CON DUE ACCOLITI IN GRES SMALTATO, CINA,Provenance: from the private collection of Andrew and Nikki Constable Maxwell some of the heirs living in Italy A GRES TURQUOISE FIGURE WITH TWO ACOLYTES, CHINA, MING DYNASTY 17TH CENTURY 27 cm high,1See Sold Price
Sold2023Luis Ortiz Monasterio - Figura Con Color (Figure with Color)Lot 93 Luis Ortiz Monasterio Mexican (1906-1990) Figura Con Color (Figure with Color) (1977) glazed ceramic signed to body, editioned 2/25 11 1/4 x 12 x 5 1/2 inches Provenance: The Graciela KartofelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dudovich Marcello, Senza titolo (Figura con cappello)Firmata in basso a destra, Matita su carta, W. 33 - H. 49 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcello Boccacci (Firenze, 1914 - 1996) - Figura con natura mortaOlio su tavola, cm. 15x10. Sul verso: firma. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 67, n. 34.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lazzaro Donati (Firenze, 1926 - 1977) - Figura con zuppiera e gatto, 1959Olio su compensato, cm. 10x15. Firma e data in alto a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 82, n.See Sold Price
Sold20211961 Hugo Ottmann Painting Figure w/ White ArabesqueHugo Ottmann (Argentinian, 1920-1997). "Figura con Arabesco Blanco." (Figure with White Arabesque) Oil on panel, 1961. Signed and dated on lower right. A large-scale Cubist painting of a human figureSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAMON PICHOT, Spain, 1924-1996RAMON PICHOTSpain, 1924-1996“Figura con Flores”. Signed lower left "Ramon Pichot". Titled and signed verso.Oil on canvas, 18” x 21.5”. Framed 27” x 29.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2016Carlos Alonso Argentinean (born1929- ) Acrylic andCarlos Alonso Argentinean (born1929- ) Acrylic and Heightener "Figura con Vestido Amarillo" Circa 1980. Signed and Dated Lower Right. Was Originally Purchased at Palatina, Buenos Aires, Argentina. ComSee Sold Price
Sold2015SPAZZALI, Luciano. Two Oils on Masonite."Figura con Strumento" - signed and dated 1960 lower right, titled verso, 13" high x 11.5" wide. "Figura con Cavallo" - signed lower right, titled verso, 12.75" high x 11.25" wide, loss and area flakiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on Board Painting by Luciano SpazzaliOil on board painting by Luciano Spazzali (Italian, 1911-1997); titled "Figura con Fiori" (lady with flowers), signed lower right corner; 27 1/2' x 15 1/2"; framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020IBRAHIM KODRA (Ishem (Albania) 1918 - Milano 2006)IBRAHIM KODRA (Ishem (Albania) 1918 - Milano 2006) ACQUARELLO su carta "Figura" con dedica a Bruno Calsi del 1980. Misure: cm 33 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2018Jose Clemente Orozco (Mexican, 1883-1949) Tres FigurasJose Clemente Orozco (Mexican, 1883-1949) Tres Figuras con Restos de Casa. Lithograph dated to 1929, printed on wove paper with watermark 'BFK France', with full margins, the sheet measures 16" x 22.7See Sold Price
Sold2022Bassi Giambattista, Paesaggio fluviale con figurain cornice dorata, firmato e datato in basso a destra, olio su tela, W. 72 - H. 93 cm, Sostenuto ed ammirato da personaggi del calibro di Canova e dello scrittore Pietro Giordani, il pittore consegueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVIII secolo Paesaggio fluviale con figuraolio su tela, W. 46 - H. 62 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Bueno (Berlino, 1918 - Firenze, 1984) - Spazio rosso con figura, 1960Olio su compensato, cm. 15x10. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 20,See Sold Price
Sold2022Piatto in vetro decorato al centro con figuraPiatto in vetro decorato al centro con figura femminile, f.to Platon diam.cm.30See Sold Price
Sold2023Vaso in porcellana decorato in blu con figura diVaso in porcellana decorato in blu con figura di kilin e fenice, Cina sec.XIX h.cm60See Sold Price
Sold2021Lucio Cargnel (1903-1998) Paesaggio con figuraOlio su foglio di plastica, cm. 12x18 Firma in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2020Orologio in antimonio dorato con figura diOrologio in antimonio dorato con figura di suonatore, campana in vetro, sec.XIX orologio cm.30xh.30See Sold Price
Sold2016CIRILO NOVILLO "Paisaje con Figuras" Oil Spanish ArtCIRILO MARTINEZ NOVILLO (Spanish 1921-2008) "Paisaje con Figuras" Oil on canvas. 23 5/8 x 28 5/8 inches; Frame: 30 1/2 x 35 3/8 inches. Signed l/r, signed and titled verso.See Sold Price
Sold2016J.VIARD-DEPINOIX, Du Barry Blue Lagoon - 1919 BottigliaJ.VIARD-DEPINOIX, Du Barry Blue Lagoon - 1919 Bottiglia portaprofumo di forma sagomata in vetro decorato a motivi stilizzati. Tappo con figura femminile con abiti egiziani a tutto tondo (h. cm. 10)See Sold Price
Sold2022DUE ANGIOLETTI IN ARGENTO PARZIALMENTE DORATOSU BASI IN MARMO, MALTA, FINE DEL XVIII SECOLO rappresentati a figura intera, con vesti ed ali finemente incise; difetti Alt. cm 32 e alt. cm 31 TWO MALTESE PARCEL SILVER-GILT ANGELS ON MARBLE BASES,See Sold Price
21 hrs LeftLarsen Art AuctionFrancisco Zúñiga Mujer con Pescados (Woman with Fish) (B. 58), 1980$400
4 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991, Mexican), "Hombre con Brazos Sobre La Cabeza" from the series "Rufino$1,000