Sold2016Jane Hargrave 1976 35mm By Bob GuccioneOriginal 35mm slide features Jane Hargrave taken by Bob Guccione in 1976.Subject: It was Jane Hargrave's ambition tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jane Hargrave 1976 35mm By Bob GuccioneOriginal 35mm slide features Jane Hargrave taken by Bob Guccione in 1976.Subject: It was Jane Hargrave's ambition tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jane Hargrave 35mm By Bob Guccione & Dec 1976 MagOriginal 35mm slide features Jane Hargrave taken by Bob Guccione in 1976. Lot comes with December 1976 Penthouse Magazine signed by Jane Hargrave.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHRISTIAN VON SCHNEIDAU (1893 - 1976): PORTRAIT OFoil on canvas; signed lower left and verso; 38 x 32 inches; 43 1/4 x 37 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHRISTIAN VON SCHNEIDAU (1893 - 1976): PORTRAIT OFoil on canvas; signed lower right and verso; 36 x 30 inches; 42 x 35 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTIAN VON SCHNEIDAU (1893 - 1976): MORRO BAY HILLSoil on canvas; signed lower right; titled and signed verso; Condition: craquelure; 20 x 24 inches; 28 x 31 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sol LeWitt, Artist's books, nineSol LeWitt Artist's books, nine 1972-90bound printed paper Complete Lot Details Sol LeWitt: Modular Drawings Sol LeWitt, Adelina von Furstenberg, Geneva, 1976.<See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Von Neumann(American, 1888-1976)Working ManoilRobert Von Neumann (American, 1888-1976) Working Manoil on board signed (lower left) 17 x 12 inches. Provenance: Property from the Collection of Virginia John, Elm Grove, WisconsinSee Sold Price
Sold2018* Robert von Neumann, (American/German, 1888-1976),* Robert von Neumann (American/German, 1888-1976) Three Men Working oil on panel signed Robert von Neumann (lower right) 17 1/2 x 23 1/2 inches. Estimate $800-1,200 Property from the Collection of RicSee Sold Price
Sold2021Christian Von Schneidau (CA,Sweden,1893-1976) oilARTIST: Christian von Schneidau (California, Sweden, 1893 - 1976) NAME: Portrait of Man YEAR: 1916 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Restretched. Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint undeSee Sold Price
Sold2024EXCEPTIONAL ROBERT VON NEWMAN COUNTRY WINTER LANDSCAPEVON NEUMANN, Robert Franz, (American/German, 1888-1976): Country Winter Landscape with Mill on an Icy River, Oil/Canvas, 25" x 30", signed lower left, framed, 30.5" x 35.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Batache, Eddy La mysticité charnelle de René Crevel. Mit 13 von 14 signierten RadierungenBatache, EddyLa mysticité charnelle de René Crevel. Mit 13 von 14 signierten Radierungen teils in Aquatinta. Paris, George Visat, 1976. Folio. Lose Lagen in Seidenchemise in OSchuber.Eins voSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Von Neumann Logging Town Oil PaintingRobert Von Neumann Logging Town Oil Painting on canvas in frame. Listed Wisconsin artist born 1888-1976. Measurements in inches: 24 1/2 x 32 1/2 Condition:Good with no problems Shipping:We offer in-hoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grützke u.a., Johannes Gruss an Louis Armstrong. 1976. Mit 10 Graphiken verschiedener KüGrützke u.a., JohannesGruss an Louis Armstrong. 1976. Mit 10 Graphiken verschiedener Künstler und 5 Schallplatten mit Aufnahmen von Louis Armstrong. Verschiedene Techniken, u.a. mit RadierunSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of 6 Canon A Series 35mm SLR CamerasGroup of 6 Canon A series SLR cameras, for 35mm film. Includes one AV-1 silver Body (Canon FD lens 50mm f/1.8), 3 AE-1, and 2 AE-1 Program cameras, 1976-1984.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Black Carl Dorr Austria 1910 Grand PianoAntique Black Carl Von Dorr Austria 1910 Grand Piano. This Piano was manufactured in 1910. It was completely rebuilt in 1976 by the current owner. It was refinished approximately 6 years ago. It is tuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Man Ray(1890 Philadelphia/Pennsylvania/USA - 1976 Paris) Zwei Blätter aus "Electro-Magie" Radierung u. Farbaquatinta/Velin, 1969/72. Sign. u. nummeriert 114 bzw. 117 von 150. Hrsg. ÉdiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qum Silk. Carpet./Qum Seide. Teppich.309 cm x 202 cm. Hand knotted rug. Silk on silk. Very fine weave. Iran. Persia. Object can be shipped. 309 cm x 202 cm. Handgeknüpft. Seide auf Seide. Sehr feine Knüpfung. Iran. Persien. ObjSee Sold Price
Sold2023ORDER OF MICHAEL THE BRAVE, 1916Commander Cross, 2nd Class, 1st Model 1916, gilt Silver, 84x60 mm, French hallmarked, both sides blue enameled, obverse with Ferdinand Ist cipher, reverse with "1916", with original suspension loop anSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of large Moroccan metal and glass lanterns, mid 20th C.Full title: A pair of large Moroccan metal and glass lanterns, mid 20th C. Description: 160 x 53 x 53 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculpturSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Boxed Baccarat Royal Cameos in Crystal Collection made for John Pinches 1976 signed to the baseFour Boxed Baccarat Royal Cameos in Crystal Collection made for John Pinches 1976 signed to the base, Queen, Duke of Edinburgh, Prince Charles and Princess Anne with Certificates and original receipt.See Sold Price
Sold2020ZWEI SCHALEN MIT ''NINE PEACHES''-DEKOR, Porzellan, inZWEI SCHALEN MIT ''NINE PEACHES''-DEKOR, Porzellan, in den Farben der Famille Rose dekoriert, Pfirsichbaum und ein Lingzhie-Pilz, auf der Wandung stilisierte Ranken, Goldrand, Dm 18,3, min.ber., BodenSee Sold Price
Sold2020DAMENARMBANDUHR, 750/ooo Weißgold, CHOPARD, ovalesDAMENARMBANDUHR, 750/ooo Weißgold, CHOPARD, ovales Gehäuse, schwarzes Zifferblatt mit Brillantzeiger, einer defekt, Brillantlunette von zusammen ca. 2,5 ct. Referenz-, bzw. Gehäusenummer 64901 - 50See Sold Price
Sold2020RAIN DANCE, 1985, Farboffset und Serigraphie aufRAIN DANCE, 1985, Farboffset und Serigraphie auf Plakatpapier 80 x 55, handsigniert von Keith Haring, Andy Warhol, Roy Lichtenstein, Jean Michel-Basquiat (Monogramm), Yoko Ono. Eines von 200 ExemplareSee Sold Price
2 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENRosenthal-Jahresteller für 1976 von Salvador Dalí€360
BonhamsChristian Von Schneidau (1893-1976) The Recital Begins 32 x 21 3/4 in. framed 41 1/4 x 31 in.$750
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBove, Emmanuel Un autre ami. Mit 5 signierten Farb-Aquatintaradierungen von Jean Messagier. Paris,€350
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbH12 Instant Images on Polaroid Type 105 Positive/Negative Film. Mit 12 photographischen€200
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHJuliet, Charles Sans fin l'affamé. Mit 4 handsignierten Originallithographien von Bram van€900
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 10 chinesischen Propagandaplakaten zur Kulturrevolution. China, ca. 1960er Jahre. Je€400
May 04Kunst & Design AuktionshausHerbert Zangs*, 1976, Relief image 35 circles. Mixed media/canvas€600
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBeuys, Joseph Sammlung von 3 Ausstellungsplakaten, 28 OPhotographien von Karlheinz Nowald u.a., 9€200
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBaedeker, Karl, Sammlung von 12 Reiseführern: Berlin und Umgebung. 9. Auflage 1896 bis 21.€200
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHJacobsen, Birgit u. Horst Janssen Nocturno. Mit einer signierten ORadierung von Janssen sowie zahlr.€200
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKassák, Lajos 6. Typografia 6 OSerigraphien. Dorog, Szovorog, 1976. Blattmaße je 35 x 28,5€500
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLorca, Federico García Chant funèbre pour Ignacio Sanchez Mejias. Mit 10 Textlithographien€1,200
5 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsCharmion Von Wiegand (1896 - 1983) oil on canvas, NEW LIGHTS-1960/61. painting size 16 x 11. Signed$2,000(1 bid)