Sold2016Tiffany & Co Wave Edge Pattern Serving Fork. Stamped.Tiffany & Co Wave Edge Pattern Serving Fork. Stamped. Monogramed "EAT", typical surface wear fro normal use. Measures 9-1/8" L, 2-3/4" W. Approx. weight: 4.40 Troy ounces. Shipping $36.00 (estimate $1See Sold Price
Sold2015Group of Sterling Silver Flatware Serving PiecesComprising Tiffany & Co "Wave Edge"pattern flat server, Whiting serving fork, set of three Russian silver table spoons, coin silver table spoon and a serving fork. All monogrammed. apx. 16 t.o. TiffanSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver FlatwareComprising a Chrysanthemum pattern serving spoon, monogrammed, a Wave Edge pattern serving spoon, monogrammed, a Vine pattern condiment fork, three Antique Ivy pattern tablespoons, and two sugar tongsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving SpoonTiffany & Co. sterling silver Wave Edge pattern serving spoon, 8 3/4" (length), 2.61 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Wave Edge typeTiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Wave Edge type pattern oval serving dish. 12" wide. 2-1/4" high. 19.4 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold202278-PIECE TIFFANY & CO. "WAVE EDGE" PATTERN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE. INcluding 1278-PIECE TIFFANY & CO. "WAVE EDGE" PATTERN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE. INcluding 12 dinner knives, L: 10 1/4 in.; 12 dinner forks, L: 8 in.; 17 place/dessert spoons, 24 teaspoons, 10 large soupSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Wave Edge PatternTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Wave Edge Pattern Flatware Service Comprising twelve dinner forks, twelve lunch forks, twelve fish forks, twelve dessert forks, twelve dinner knives, twelve lunch knives,See Sold Price
Sold2018Set of 24 pieces of Tiffany & Co. Sterling flatware inSet of 24 pieces of Tiffany & Co. Sterling flatware in the "Wave Edge" pattern including 12 luncheon forks and 12 dinner forks, all with monograms in very good condition. The 24 pieces of sterling weiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Maker's Sterling Silver Lettuce ForkTiffany & Co. Maker's Sterling Silver Lettuce Fork "Wave Edge Pattern". Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: L_ 8". Weight: 2.33 ozt / 72.5 g. Provenance: From a Queens, NY Home. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co TablewareTwo Vintage Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Tablespoons accompanied by Vintage Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Serving Fork. Stamped. Patterns include "Castillian" and "Windham". One spoon and fork are in tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver WAVE EDGE SERVING UTENSILSTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver WAVE EDGE Serving Utensils. 1 Large Serving Spoon1 Large Pie Server1 Large Roast/Meat Serving ForkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Sterling Silver Oval Serving Tray Wave EdgeTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver 18 inch Oval Serving Tray in Wave Edge pattern. Wave scalloped Rim. Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver mark to underside base. Weight Approx., 48.74 ozt Measures Approx., 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co Salad SetTiffany & Co "Wave Edge" Sterling Silver 2-Piece Salad Set with Vermeil Washed Bowls. Stamped. Monogrammed on the handle. Fork measures 10-1/8". Spoon measures 10". Approx. weight: 6.96 troy ounces. CSee Sold Price
Sold2021(50pc) GROUP of MISC. STERLING FLATWARE & OTHERComprising 12 Tiffany "Wave Edge" pattern dessert spoons; 1 Tiffany "Wave Edge" pastry server; 2 Whiting Heraldic pattern serving spoons; 6 matching butter spreaders; 6 Whiting pickle forks; (2pc) matSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY STERLING WAVE EDGE EDGE TRAYRare Tiffany & Co. sterling silver round serving tray in the Wave Edge pattern (Laurel). It's 11 in diameter, weighs 20.86 ozt, no monogram, C director mark (Charles Cook, 1902-07).See Sold Price
Sold2023Twenty Four Pieces Tiffany & Co. Sterling Flatwarecomprising twelve dinner forks and twelve dinner knives in the "Wave Edge" pattern, monogrammed. Knives 10 1/4" long, forks 8" long. 30.795 ozt weighable silver. Light age and use wear. *No credit carSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. "Wave Edge" Silver ServerTiffany & Co. sterling silver serving spoon or "spork" in the "Wave Edge" pattern, maker's mark on reverse. 8.125" L. Approx: 2.17 ozt. Central tine bent / dented.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver WAVE EDGE Flatware SET 12 With CaseTiffany & Co Sterling Silver WAVE EDGE Flatware SET 12 With Case. The pattern designed in 1884 by Charles T. Grosjean (1841-1888), New York, Set includes 60 pieces Flatware stamped "Tiffany & Co SterlSee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING: Three pieces of Tiffany & Co. flatware, including two audubon pattern, gravy ladle, 7" l.STERLING: Three pieces of Tiffany & Co. flatware, including two audubon pattern, gravy ladle, 7" l. and serving fork, 10" l.; along with a persian style teaspoon, 6 1/2" l.; all stamped, wear consisteSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO. WAVE EDGE PATTERN ICE CREAM SERVERTIFFANY & CO. WAVE EDGE PATTERN ICE CREAM SERVER Tiffany & Co. ice cream server, in Edge Wave pattern. Measures 11" long. Weight: 130 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO. WAVE EDGE PATTERN ICE CREAM SPOONSTIFFANY & CO. WAVE EDGE PATTERN ICE CREAM SPOONS Set of 8 Tiffany & Co. ice cream spoons, in Wave Edge pattern. Measure 6" long. Weight: 254 grams totalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. "Wave Edge" sterling silver serving piece, 19th century. Concentric stacked shells onTiffany & Co. "Wave Edge" sterling silver serving piece, 19th century. Concentric stacked shells on handle with naturalistic coral or wave form border on handle. Oyster shaped bowl. Marked on undersidSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co Wave Edge Sterling Fish Fork Knife SetTiffany & Co Wave Edge Sterling Fish Fork Knife Set . Length - 8 1/2" (knife) and 6 7/8" ( fork). Marked.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co. sterling silver ice tongsLast quarter 19th century Tiffany & Co. sterling silver "Wave Edge" pattern, openwork bowl and claw, marked Tiffany & Co. 6 inches in length, 119 g total weightSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsWave Edge By Tiffany Rare Copper Sample Terrapin Fork One of a Kind 5 1/4"$10
384 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsWave Edge by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Fish Fork Original 6 7/8" Heirloom$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsWave Edge by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Asparagus Serving Tong English Style$10
19 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsWave Edge by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Original Soup Serving Ladle 11 1/2"$10
4 days LeftSan Rafael Auction GalleryTiffany & Co. 1871 Japanese Pattern Audubon Salad Serving Spoon / Fork$250(3 bids)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsWave Edge by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Cake Server HH w/Stainless Custom 10 1/8"$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsWave Edge by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Napkin Ring 1 3/4" "Jenie" Heirloom$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsWave Edge by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Sugar Tong with Claws 4 3/8" Antique$10
11 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsWave Edge by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Fruit Knife GW AS Narrow Blade 7"$10