Sold2017Henry Pember Smith (1854-1907 Asbury Park, NJ)Ducks walking down a path in a landscape, signed lower left: Henry P. Smith, oil on canvas, 20'' H x 28'' W, est: $2000/3000 Provenance: Private Collection, Newport Beach, CASee Sold Price
Sold2017Smith, Henry P. (American, 1854-1907).Smith, Henry P. (American, 1854-1907). Oil on canvas. Landscape. Signed l.l. 11 3/4" x 15 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018Henry Pember Smith "Untitled (Italian landscape)"Henry Pember Smith "Untitled (Italian landscape)" oil on canvas laid on board. Signed lower left, "Henry P Smith". Board: 36.125"H x 48"W; Frame: 43.375"H x 55.625"W. Henry Pember Smith (American, 185See Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Pember Smith, Wooded landscapeHenry Pember Smith (American, 1854-1907)Wooded landscapeoil on canvassigned lower right HENRY P. SMITH28 x 20in (71 x 51cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Pember Smith, Wooded landscape, oilHenry Pember Smith (American, 1854-1907)Wooded landscapeoil on canvassigned lower right HENRY P. SMITH28 x 20in (71 x 51cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Pember SMITH: "The Old Mill" - Oil on CanvasGilt-framed river landscape with ducks, "The Old Mill" signed "Henry P Smith" lower right. [Art: 14 x 20 inches; Frame: 21 3/4 x 27 3/4 inches]. In overall good condition; craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2018SMITH, Henry P. Oil on Canvas. "Mill Pond inSpring". Signed lower right, plaque on frame. Henry Pember Smith (American, 1854 - 1907). - Dimensions: 22" high x 30" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017Henry Pember Smith. "Summer at Chesterfield, CT"(American, 1854-1907). "Summer at Chesterfield, Connecticut," oil on canvas, signed "Henry P. Smith" lr, 14 x 18 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Pember Smith (American, 1854-1907)Henry Pember Smith (American, 1854-1907) Oil on canvas. Signed 'Henry P. Smith' (on reverse). 22 x 30 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Henry P Smith Venetian Canal Scene Oil PaintingSigned Henry Pember Smith (1854-1907 New York) oil on canvas painting. Venetian Canal Scene features the quite waters of Venice with stately house and tower in background. Signed lower left. Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Pember Smith (NY,CT,NJ,1854-1907) oil paintingARTIST: Henry Pember Smith (New York, Connecticut, New Jersey, 1854 - 1907) NAME: Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. Very minor scattered inpainting. SIGHT SIZE: 10 x 14 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Pember Smith (American, 1854-1907), LandscapeHenry Pember Smith (American, 1854-1907), Landscape with Cottageoil on canvas, signed at lower right, presented in a period style gilt frame branded "Wiley's." Stretcher size 10 x 14 in.; Frame dimensSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Pember Smith (1854-1907), Lakeside CottageLakeside Cottage. Oil on canvas, 12” x 16”, signed lower right corner. Fine condition; one tiny repair to upper left. Smith’s landscapes are his best known works, particularly thoseSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRY MACGINNIS, NEW ENGLAND FARM HOUSE, O/C.Oil on canvas, colorful summer time landscape with farm house on a hillside with wildflowers. Salmagundi Club label on reverse, signed l/r H.R. MacGinnis and dated 1933. Image 25”H x 30.5”See Sold Price
Sold2016PARKER, Henry P. Oil on Canvas. The Oyster Seller.Signed and dated 1865 lower right. Henry Perlee Parker (British, 1795–1873). From a Rosyln, NY home. Dimensions: 18" high x 22.25" wide. Condition: Lined, craquelure, scratch to womans face at upperSee Sold Price
Sold2015JOHN HENRY SMITH OIL ON CANVAS C. 1893JOHN HENRY SMITH (BRITISH FL. 1852-1893), OIL ON CANVAS, C. 1893, H 50", W 36", DUAL PORTRAIT OF TWO YOUNG LADIES:UAbove size is canvas size; outer dimensions of frame are 59" x 45". Unsigned; gilt frSee Sold Price
Sold2016DAWSON, Henry. Oil on Canvas. Landscape.Unsigned but attributed based on label affixed verso and inscription on canvas. Dimensions: 24" high x 33" wide. From an Upper East Side, NYC estate. Condition: Old lining, craquelure, stretcher marksSee Sold Price
Sold2017G Ralph Smith, oil on canvas, landscape, signed lowerG Ralph Smith, oil on canvas, landscape, signed lower right, 32" x 23" sight, 34" x 25 overallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henry Pennell Oil on Canvas Landscape PaintingHarry Pennell (British, 1879 - 1934) riverside landscape oil on canvas painting, signed lower right. Arthur James Gallery label, title and artist written on verso. Measures: Canvas - 30"H x 20"W; FramSee Sold Price
Sold2022P. WESTON? OIL ON CANVAS. LANDSCAPE.Landscape. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Possibly William P. Weston (Canadian, 1879-1969). From a Westchester County, NY estate. - Dimensions: 20" h x 3" w. Frame: 26.5" h x 36.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2018SCHOOL OF RUSSELL SMITH (AMERICAN/PA, 1812-1896)SCHOOL OF RUSSELL SMITH (AMERICAN/PA, 1812-1896) 19th Century, Pennsylvania School of Russell Smith, oil on canvas rural landscape; Unsigned; set in gold gesso frame ; Measures: 12"H x 15.5"W; Frame:See Sold Price
Sold2023Smith, Bob (Robert Bolton), oil on canvas, landscapeRobert (Bob) Bolton Smith, (1944- ) oil on canvas, landscape, 1979, signed lower right, good condition, size: 12" x 16". Robert Bolton Smith (1944- ) is an American impressionist painter who was bornSee Sold Price
Sold2018P. Esfantis? oil on canvasP. Esfantis? oil on canvas landscape, signed lower left, Newman Galleries label on verso, sight size 19" x 27", frame size 25" x 33"See Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Pember Smith Signed Oil on CanvasA 19th century antique oil on canvas painting by Henry Pember Smith (American, 1854-1907) depicting a mountainous European seaside village with several small boats approaching the shore. It is signedSee Sold Price
3 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdP. Franks, Early 20th century, Oil on canvas, A country landscape at sunset with cottages beyond.£20
3 days LeftClark's Auction CompanyHenry Turner Munns (British, 1832-1898) Mountain Landscape, Oil On Canvas$650
3 days LeftClark's Auction CompanyHenry Turner Munns (British, 1832-1898) Snowy Mountain Landscape, Oil On Canvas$650
5 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsDrew Smith (AMERICAN 20th Century) "November Along the Hoback", landscape mountains oil canvas$100(1 bid)
May 05Curated Gallery AuctionsJohn Brandon Smith (1848-1884) Antique English Panoramic Mountain Waterfall Landscape Oil Painting$200(3 bids)
15 hrs LeftAmelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & AppraisersIN THE MANNER OF CHARLES P. GRUPPE "LANDSCAPE".$50(1 bid)
May 05Curated Gallery AuctionsFrank Henry Tompkins 1847-1922 Antique American Signed Boston School Important Oil Painting$140(2 bids)