×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0027
Veduta ottica della piazza di San Carlo a Torino. Seconda metà del 1700.

Vue Perspective de la place St. Charles de Turin, et de la porte neuve dans l’eloignement. Parigi, metà XVIII secolo. 290x420 mm, margini, acquaforte in acquarellatura coeva.

Jacques Gabriel Huquier (1725-1805)

Condizioni buone, qualche strappetto e macchiette lungo i margini, foxing./Good conditions, slight tears and foxing on margins, foxing.

Starting Bid

€150.00

  • 23%

[Turin] Optic View of San Carlo's Square

Auction ended on Thu, Oct 20, 2016
Estimate €200 - €300
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Internet Bid
€150.00
Internet Bid
€150.00
Starting Bid
€150.00
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.
Via dei Soncin 25
Padova, 35122
Italy
Ask a Question|