Sold2021Pablo Picasso 1984 Olympics PosterPablo Picasso 1984 Olympics Opening Ceremony Poster. Some discoloration, some foxing, some minor bends. Approx. 33 x 22.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso - Galerie Jorgen, L'Atelier Mourlot - 1984 Lithograph 30.75" x 19.75"Artist: Pablo Picasso Title: Galerie Jorgen, L'Atelier Mourlot Description: "Galerie Jorgen, L'Atelier Mourlot" by Pablo Picasso, 1984 Unsigned Lithograph. Paper size is 30.75 x 19.75 inches, with anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Color Plate LithographPablo Picasso Lithograph from 1984 Approx 24x20 inches Custom framed and includes certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Color Plate LithographPablo Picasso Lithograph from 1984 Approx 24x20 inches Custom framed and includes certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Marina Picasso Limited Edition on paper 1984Pablo Picasso Lithograph Marina Picasso Collection signed in the plate. Approx 24x20 inches Custom framed and includes certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Marina Picasso Limited Edition on paper 1984Pablo Picasso Lithograph Marina Picasso Collection Hand signed by Marina Picasso from 1982. Authorized by Picasso. Signed in the plate Approx 24x19 inches image size Custom framed and includes certifiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 1973 (Oil on Canvas Painting)Amazing Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 23 x 31 Inches. Provenance: Private collection France Purchased by 1984 .Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting .The painting is framed. Lived between (25 OctoberSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 1973 (Oil on Canvas Painting)Amazing Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 20 x 18 Inches. Provenance: Private collection France Purchased by 1984 .Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting .The painting is framed. Lived between (25 OctoberSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 1973 (Oil on Canvas Painting)Amazing Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 27 x 19 Inches. Provenance: Private collection France Purchased by 1984 .Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting .The painting is framed. Lived between (25 OctoberSee Sold Price
Sold2024Think Different Poster Apple Computer Original 1998 - Pablo PicassoSteve Jobs had just returned to the struggling company, Apple Computer in 1997. Jobs and Lee Clow had collaborated back in 1984 to launch the MacIntosh. Now was the time to recover the sense of Apple'See Sold Price
Sold2016"SUITE VOLLARD" BY PABLO PICASSO SIGNED LITHOGRAPHoriginal lithograph after etching signed and dated in red crayon. 11" x 8.5", with gallery certificate, published by SPADEM, Paris France, New York 1984See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso Poster 1963- 1973 "His last decade"Pablo Picasso Poster 1963- 1973 "His last decade"Exhibited at the Rufino Tamayo museum - June July 1984 in Mexico DF. Measure 35"in H x 23"in W.See Sold Price
Sold2019GJON MILI - Pablo Picasso (Drawing with Light)Artist: Mili, GjonTitle: Pablo Picasso (Drawing with Light) Medium: Photo Litho, 1973, USA Dimensions: 10x12.75" Heat Wax Mounted on 14x18" Conservation Board Gjon Mili (1904 - 1984) was an Albanian-ASee Sold Price
2023Pablo Picasso (Spanish/ French, 1881-1973), "Grand Tete" (Portrait of Jacquelline au Cheveux Lisses)Pablo Picasso (Spanish/ French, 1881-1973), "Grand Tete" (Portrait of Jacquelline au Cheveux Lisses), 1962, linocut, depicts cubist image of two overlapping faces over three organically shaped planesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (Gouache on Paper)Pablo Picasso Gouache on paper painting upper right Picasso, Measures: 14 1/4 by 11 inches, Provenance: Edouard Pignont, Private collection Valencia Spain. The painting is framed. This lot was evaluatSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO (SPAIN/FRANCE, 1881-1973)"Minotaure Aveugle", from the Vollard Suite, pencil signed in margin, ed. 97, Picasso watermark on left hand margin of print, in gilt molded frame, linen mat with gilt liner, glazed, OS: 19 1/2" x 23See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Baccanale a l'acrobate, 1959Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Baccanale a l'acrobate, 1959 color linocut signed and numbered 27/50 in pencil 20 3/4 x 25 inches. Literature: Bloch 933 Provenance: Merrill Chase Galleries, Ltd. ChSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Pablo PicassoPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Femme Au Collier," 1959, linocut on arches, pencil signed lower right, edition 43/50, published by Galerie Louise Leiris, Paris, 1960, image: 25"h x 20.5"w, overalSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" - Lithograph in colorsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" (B. 1063, Ba. 1280) Year :1962 Linocut in colors, on Arches paper Dimensions with full margins : 64.1 cm x 52.7 cm ; S : 75.2 cm x 61.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Signed Graphite on Paper c. 1951A vintage graphite on paper drawing attributed to Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) circa 1951 titled "Portrait de Mireille" depicting a young girl seated in a chair. It is signed, marked "Vallauris"See Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO CERAMIC SCULPTURE, 1965, 6/50PABLO PICASSO (SPAIN, 1881-1973), CERAMIC SCULPTURE, 1965, 6/50, H 11", W 9", "FOOTBALLEUR" On a rosewood base on Plexiglas. Number 6/50. Property of the Arthur Schwartz Estate, Southfield, MI.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso. Vase with Two Handles.Vase with Two Handles, 1952. White earthenware turned vase, painted in black, white and grey patina, with knife engraving and partial brushed glaze, 15 x 9 3/4 x 7 in. from the edition of 400, inscribSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Pablo Picasso, (Spanish/French, 1881-1973), "LeAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish/French, 1881-1973) "Le Repas des Enfants" gemmail stained glass panel signed in glass lower right. Framed. 40" x 53-1/2", framed 48" x 61-1/2" Provenance: Private collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso "Visage De Profil" Terracotta Vase<!DOCTYPE html> Artwork Information Visage de profil (Alain Ramié 209), 1953 Terracotta vase, partially engraved and glazed, painted in black, green, and white, numbered 10/150, 'Edition PiSee Sold Price
Featured1 day LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of. Dali, Magritte, Era$2,000(6 bids)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsPablo Picasso Signed 9x11.5 B&W Photo w/ Bull Sketch BAS #AI00150$115(2 bids)
1 day LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Dessins Pablo Picasso Collection Domain Limited Edition on paper$325(2 bids)
1 day LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting In The Style of. Dali Magritte, Era$1,450(10 bids)
2 days LeftArt Leaders GalleryPablo Picasso "Jacqueline au Bandeau de Face (Grand Tte de Femme), 1962" - Framed Linocut Print -$150,000
1 day LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of. Dali, Magritte, Era$600(4 bids)
1 day LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting In The Style of. Dali Magritte, Era$1,450(5 bids)
1 day LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Oil On Canvas Painting In The Style of. Dali, Magritte, Era$200(3 bids)
Apr 28Most Elite Collections LLCOriginal Pablo Picasso Untitled #4 11X14 Acrylic on music paper with COA$250,000
5 days LeftEldred'sPABLO PICASSO (Spain/France, 1881-1973), "Paysage", 1953., White earthenware ceramic plate with$3,000
1 day LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting In The Style of. Dali Magritte, Era$700(4 bids)
8 hrs LeftDuMouchellesPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Book, with Lithograph in Colors, 1954, "Le Ballet (Danseuse)", H$350(2 bids)
1 day LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Oil On Canvas Painting In The Style of. Dali, Magritte, Era$600(2 bids)