Sold2017Lot of 4: Assorted Paper Advertising Posters.Lot includes posters for Hans and Nix Comedies, Skipper Sardines, Turn to the Right Comedy, and Al. G. Field Greater Minstrels. These are original lithographed posters that are mounted onto cardboard.See Sold Price
Sold2016ASSORTED PAPER ADVERTISING ARTICLES, LOT OF NINEASSORTED PAPER ADVERTISING ARTICLES, LOT OF NINE, including Coca-Cola and a Par-T-Pak Beverages Santa Claus cardboard standup. 20th century. Standup 22" H.Most very good or better, some creases.ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2024ASSORTED ADVERTISING PAPER DOLLS / FIGURES, UNCOUNTED LOTASSORTED ADVERTISING PAPER DOLLS / FIGURES, UNCOUNTED LOT, including Hood's Sarsaparilla, many Lion Coffee, Clark's Thread, Enameline Stove Polish, etc. Fourth quarter 19th century. 7 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023ASSORTED BLACK AMERICANA PAPER ADVERTISING ARTICLES, UNCOUNTED LOTASSORTED BLACK AMERICANA PAPER ADVERTISING ARTICLES, UNCOUNTED LOT, mostly Aunt Jemima, includes five framed articles under glass or plastic including a photograph, a Rag doll and a syrup pitcher promSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paper GoodsAssorted paper good including advertising calendars, Steamboat post card, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of Assorted Vintage Advertising Paper Dolls.Circa 1930's to 1960's. Includes Linda Ware, Baby Sandy, Betsy McCall, Tonette, Kellogg, and more. Nice variety. Condition (Good).See Sold Price
Sold2023ASSORTED 1950'S COCA COLA CARDBOARD/PAPER ADVERTISING, 4 X 1953 SPRITE BOY INK BLOTTERS, 60 MILLIONASSORTED 1950'S COCA COLA CARDBOARD/PAPER ADVERTISING, 4 X 1953 SPRITE BOY INK BLOTTERS, 60 MILLION A DAY, BOATING GUIDE, NAME TAGS, CUT-OUTS, BOTTLE HANGERS.See Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED COCA COLA ADVERTISING PIECESASSORTED COCA COLA ADVERTISING PIECES. SS PAINTED TIN SIGN, PAPER ADVERTISING FOR FOOD SALES, CALENDAR 1948, AND MORE. FAIR CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Bagdad, KY. Paper Advertising Hand Fan, Decorated Metal Trays, Miniature Glassware Hen OnAntique Bagdad, KY. Paper Advertising Hand Fan, Decorated Metal Trays, Miniature Glassware Hen On Nests And Assorted Antique ItemsSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF COLLECTIBLE CARDBOARD ADVERTISINGLOT OF COLLECTIBLE CARDBOARD ADVERTISING. SHOE, TOBACCO, CANDY AND FOOD ADVERTISING. ALL CARDBOARD OR PAPER. GOOD CONDITION. ASSORTED SIZES AND THEMESSee Sold Price
Sold202318 Rock Island Railroad Golden State Limited Items - Advertising and Stationery - 1920's to 1980'sGroup of 18 Rock Island Railroad Golden State Limited paper items ranging in dates from the 1920's to 1960's. Advertising includes assorted informational booklets and paper in overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023ASSORTED MINIATURES: METAL and PAPERIncludes: (6) die-cut product advertising cardboard litho trade-cards, includes: Ivory Soap, Mellin's Food, Sunshine Butter Thins, Diamond Crystal Salt, Domino Sugar, and Navarre Golden Sun Coffee; (1See Sold Price
Sold2018Stereoviews Paper Ephemera and MoreInteresting misc. paper ephemera lot incl. assorted stereoviews with several military related cards, some old magazines, interesting photographs including some wire photos, advertising fans, a few comSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot Of 21 Flour/Grain/Potato Advertising ItemsAssorted lot of flour and grain advertising. Lot contains 13 graphics paper sacks, 6 burlap sacks, two large cans, and a framed paper advertisement. Nice large lot of advertising. Measures: 19"X10"/28See Sold Price
Sold2022ASSORTED AVIATION / AIRPLANE ADVERTISING AND OTHER ARTICLES, LOT OF FOUR,ASSORTED AVIATION / AIRPLANE ADVERTISING AND OTHER ARTICLES, LOT OF FOUR, comprising a "Plane-O-Graph" by Plane Facts, Inc. for U.S. Army Planes and Squadron Insignia with original paper cover, and thSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED ADVERTISING BOXES, LOT OF TWOASSORTED ADVERTISING BOXES, LOT OF TWO, comprising a wooden red-painted rectangular form box with hinged lid and dovetailed construction, interior of lid with a scenic paper lithograph label for MasonSee Sold Price
Sold2023ASSORTED COUNTRY STORE ADVERTISING WOODEN BOXES / DRAWERS, LOT OF SEVENASSORTED COUNTRY STORE ADVERTISING WOODEN BOXES / DRAWERS, LOT OF SEVEN,comprising five examples with box-joint construction, including four drawers with nailed on paper labels, one for porcelain doorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Assorted Apothecary & Advertsing BottlesAssorted collection of apothecary bottles and advertising. Varying sizes, cobalt, amber, green and clear. Amber Calcreose bottle with paper label. Bovril 4 oz, Clorox, Watkins, Westphal's Auxiliator wSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT (4) ASSORTED ADVERTISING SIGNS INCLUDING STEEL,LOT (3) ASSORTED ADVERTISING SIGNS INCLUDING STEEL, MORSE CUTTING TOOLS, 22 1/2 X 16"; CARDBOARD, SEALTEST ORANGE PINEAPPLE ICE CREAM-OF-THE-MONTH, 23 X 13 3/4"; PAPER POPSICLE, 7 3/4 X 20"; CARDBOARDSee Sold Price
Sold2023ASSORTED COCA COLA ADVERTISING, 1940'S WIN A BOTTLE PUNCH OUT GAME, STICKERS, COKE GLASSICASSORTED COCA COLA ADVERTISING, 1940'S WIN A BOTTLE PUNCH OUT GAME, STICKERS, COKE GLASSIC KNOCK-OFF, PAPER HAT, DONNER LABELS, FREE COCA COLA CARD IN PLASTIC.See Sold Price
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsApothecary Bottles & Jars (12), assorted blown glass w/paper/LUG labels, most Good+ cond or better,$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of Assorted Advertising Victorian Tradecards and related Ephemera$25(3 bids)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsFairbank's Counter Display Box, wood case w/beautiful paper advertising litho inside cover, comes$125(2 bids)
3 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of 17 Assorted Advertising Victorian Tradecards Ephemera$15
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsCountry Store Counter Display Boxes (2), Brownie Brand Salted Peanuts from the United Fig & Date$50
5 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdBreweriana : A quantity of assorted 20thC advertising bottle stoppers / pourers to include Booth's£30