Sold2017Antique Handel Reverse Painted Glass Table Lamp SignedBeautiful Antique Handel Reverse Painted Glass Table Lamp. Beautiful Landscape Scene. Original Bronze Base is signed. Not shade. Measures 22" tall x 14" wide. Condition is very good with typical minorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Handel Reverse Painted Landscape Table LampThis is an antique signed Handel table lamp with a reverse painted landscape glass shade. The naturalistic lamp base features tall trees. 23" H x 7 1/4" base diameter. The shade is 8" H x 18" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2018HANDEL REVERSE PAINTED GLASS TABLE LAMPHANDEL REVERSE PAINTED GLASS TABLE LAMP, signed "HANDEL" bronze lamp base with a wide scalloped base, original socket, original heat cap. Topped with an orange reverse painted shade together by associSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lg Antique Reverse Painted Arts Crafts Glass Table LampTitle: Lg Antique Reverse Painted Arts Crafts Glass Table Lamp Signed Description: A large antique table lamp! It has a class shade which is reverse painted to show a shepherd and his sheep in a meadoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Handel Table Lamp with Glass ShadeSigned Handel reverse mushroom floral painted glass shade table lamp with a beautiful signed base. EM and Co. #843. Artist sign C.P. #2656. From the Mannsville Mansion Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017Handel reverse painted glass table lampHandel reverse painted glass table lamp, c. 1910, American, acid etched and reverse painted shade depicting forested landscape on patinated copper base, shade numbered 6143 and signed "Handel" and "R.See Sold Price
Sold2017HANDEL REVERSE PAINTED GLASS TABLE LAMPHandel reverse painted art glass boudoir lamp with summer landscape scene signed "Handel 6154" and original bronzed lamp base with Art Nouveau design. Shade is 7" square and 5" high, base is 15" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Handel reverse-painted glass landscape table lampCirca 1910s-20s; Meriden, Connecticut Shade signed: Handel. 7103.; fitter rim marked: Handel Lamps / PAT'D. NO. 979664; base marked: Handel The conical, ice chipped finished glass shade with reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2019SIGNED HANDEL REVERSE PAINTED TABLE LAMP22 1/2" TALL X 16" WIDE--SIGNED SHADE & BASE--SOME PAINT WEAR TO BASESee Sold Price
Sold2017A Handel Table Lamp.A Handel Table Lamp. Reverse painted glass shade depicting white hydrangea blossoms. Shade is signed "Handel 0491". Metal ring of shade is stamped "Handel". Base is stamped "Handel" Shade: 8" x 18" BaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Handel Reverse Painted Glass Shade Desk Lamp 718320th Century American desk table lamp by Handel. Reverse painted acid etched glass shade in matte finish. Metal base with patinated bronze finish. Shade signed Handel 7183. SHIPPINGHill Auction GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Handel Painted Table LampObverse and Reverse painted table lamp with Glass shade. Signed on rim of the Glass, and on the Brass Fitter. Sunset Scenic Windmill design. Base unsigned. 19" tall, 15" diameter. No damage, chips, orSee Sold Price
Sold2021Handel table lamp #6688 with reverse painted glassHandel table lamp #6688 with reverse painted glass shade decorated with flowers and butterflies. Signed inside the rim and marked on the metal fitment. The triple scrolled case base with bronze patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Signed Handel Lamp with Ice ShadeDescription: Lovely antique Handel lamp with deco/nouveau metal base and reverse painted ice glass shade depicted a tranquil landscape. Shade is signed by artist. Material: metal; glass. Measurement:See Sold Price
Sold2022HANDEL DAFFODIL LAMP 7042A rare signed Handel reverse-painted electric table lamp with colorful floral glass shade known as the Daffodil design, chipped ice surface signed Handel 7042 AG (also signed Handel 979664 on upper riSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Handel Acid Etched Shade, Table LampAntique Handel Acid Etched Shade, Table Lamp. 4 Panel Reverse Painted Acid Etched Shade Signed And Numbered. Bronze Base With Birds. Two Sockets Replaced. 24 H X 19 W Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Handel Table LampA Handel Table Lamp. Having a reverse painted conical chipped ice glass shade that is decorated with a rose and leaf motif that rests on a bronzed metal base that ends on a quatrelobe foot; c. 1910-19See Sold Price
Sold2020Glynda Turley Reverse Painted Glass LampsA Pair of Glynda Turley table lamps feature a brass stand, supporting a reverse painted lamp shade depicting grape clusters and floral motifs. Signed "Glynda Turley 2003" CIRCA: 2003 ORIGIN: USA DIMENSee Sold Price
Sold2022Handel "Underwater" & "Mermaid" Table LampHandel "Underwater" & "Mermaid" Table Lampearly 20th centuryreverse painted glass, patinated bronzeshade signed and numbered “Handel, 6807”21 1/2 in. high, 15 1/2 in. diameter (shade)See Sold Price
Sold2023Handel Reverse Painted Dogwood Table LampHandel Reverse Painted Dogwood Table Lampearly 20th century, reverse-painted "chipped ice" domed glass shade, featuring a hand-painted and cut to clear dogwood motif, lower rim signed and numbered witSee Sold Price
Sold2016HANDEL Table lamp, poppy border shadeHANDEL;Table lamp, poppy border shade, Meriden, CT, 1910s-20s; Acid-etched obverse- and reverse-painted glass, patinated metal, three sockets; Stamped HANDEL PAT'D NO. and signed Handel 6518D, base stSee Sold Price
Sold2015HANDEL Table lamp w/ vine borderHANDEL Table lamp, Greek key base and shade with vine border, Meriden, CT, ca. 1910 Patinated metal, acid-etched reverse-painted glass, three sockets Cloth label to base, shade signed HANDEL 6955 BD aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Handel Table Lamp with Reverse-Painted Dragon Shade.Handel Table Lamp with Reverse-Painted Dragon Shade. Base marked “Handel.” Coiled/twisted rope design base with reverse-painted glass shade depicting Chinese dragons. Shade signed "Godwin"See Sold Price
Sold2022Handel Lamp Company Table LampTable lamp by Handel Lamp Company of Meriden, CT. American, early 20th century. Marked on top "Handel Lamps Pat'd No 979664". Reverse painted chipped ice surface glass shade signed Handel as well. PaiSee Sold Price
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionSigned Handel Circa 1920's Leaded Glass Table Lamp, Has Tiffany type wire work on the base. Great$1,500(6 bids)
May 01Mynt AuctionsPairpoint Seville Reverse Painted Table Lamp "Birds of Paradise" (1915-1920)$4,650
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionSigned Handel 1920's floor lamp with reverse paint scenic shade in good working condition. Glass$225(2 bids)
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionCirca 1920's Carmel Slag Glass Table lamp signed (Rainaud) Lamp co. Original green paint on the$125(2 bids)
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionLarge Leaded Glass Table Lamp attributed to Handel with bronze base & 3 Hubbel sockets. hgt 26".$450(2 bids)