Sold2022Early Rome Architecture Views Set (8)Set of 8 architectural panorama prints from Montagu, Nouveau Recueil de Vues des Plus Beaux Edifices de Rome. Engravings, Rome, late 18th Century. 9" x 12 3/4">See Sold Price
Sold2022Early Rome Architecture Views Set (6)6 architectural panorama prints from Montagu, Nouveau Recueil de Vues des Plus Beaux Edifices de Rome. Engravings, Rome, late 18th Century. 8 3/4" x 13".See Sold Price
Sold2022Early Rome Architecture Views Set (6)6 architectural panorama prints from Montagu, Nouveau Recueil de Vues des Plus Beaux Edifices de Rome. Engravings, Rome, late 18th Century. 8 1/2" x 12 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2019Nicholas Huet II Hand Colored Engraving of Falcon19th C. hand colored engraving entitled "Faucon, diodon, adulte" and with "Huet." lower left, (Nicolas Huet the Younger (1770- 1830 Paris). Plate 193 from the 1838 book "Nouveau recueil de planches coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of antique books - 1721, 1764, 1770, 1784, 1803Lot of antique books (1721, 1764, 1770, 1784, 1803) Description: Includes: Supplément au traité du contrat de louage [...], Paris, 1784. Claude de Ferrière, Nouveau commentaire suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian antique book. Gyp (Sibylle Aimée Marie-Antoinette Gabrielle de Riquetti de Mirabeau)Russian antique book. Gyp (Sibylle Aimée Marie-Antoinette Gabrielle de Riquetti de Mirabeau) “Roman kotika”, art nouveau Illustrations by Rene Vincennes, transl. by N.Tasin, first and oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marie Claude Lalique Framed Embossed PrintEnscribed in matting "En hommage a mon grand-pere" and signed "M.C. Lalique". Depicts the profile of a beautiful beautiful woman in the Art Nouveau style. It is called "Masque de Femme" & is in tributSee Sold Price
Sold2017[French Law Civil & Criminal Law] Sirey, 1834THE FRENCH LAWS AFTER NAPOLEON Sirey, Jean-Baptiste-Aimé-Auguste-Charles - Villeneuve, Jean Le Moine (de). Jurisprudence du XIXme siècle, ou table tricennale du recueil général des lois et des arSee Sold Price
Sold2022Candélabre Grape à 5 bras de lumière de style Art Nouveau en argent 925, GeorgProvenance: Le modèle de ce candélabre a été conçu juste après la fin de la première guerre mondiale - une période très riche où une abondance d'argeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Le Hay, Jacques (c. 1645-1713) & Charles de FerriolLe Hay, Jacques (c. 1645-1713) & Charles de Ferriol (1652-1722) Recueil de Cent Estampes Representant Differentes Nations du Levant. Paris: Jacques Collombat, 1715.Oversized folio, a3, A-F2, G1; engraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Esnauts (Jacques) Nouveau Plan Routier de la Ville et Faubourgs de Paris Avec ses Principaux EdificeEsnauts (Jacques) and Michel Rapilly. Nouveau Plan Routier de la Ville et Faubourgs de Paris Avec ses Principaux Edifices Par M. Pichon, large wall map of Paris, the border decorated with 28 vignettesSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS MAJORELLE (1859-1926)LOUIS MAJORELLE (1859-1926) Trois bergères Art nouveau en acajou sculpté à motif de feuilles de gui, garniture en velours frappé vert. Haut. 109,5 CM - Larg. 64, 5 CM - Prof. 60 CMSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS MAJORELLE (1859-1926)LOUIS MAJORELLE (1859-1926) Banquette Art nouveau en acajou sculpté à motif de feuilles de gui, dossier ajouré formant Y, garniture en velours frappé vert. Haut 108 CM – LargSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude de Muzac (20th-21st c.) PaperweightClaude de Muzac (20th-21st c.)PaperweightBronzeSigned 'Claude de Muzac'Model created in the 1970sH 5 × L 8 × W 6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Erotica.- Chimot (Édouard) Les Belles Que Voila,NO RESERVE Erotica.- Chimot (Édouard) Les Belles Que Voila, hand-coloured lithographs by Chimot, lacking slip-case, Paris, Claude Briffaut, 1958 § Anglois (M.J.F.) De la passion de l'amour,See Sold Price
Sold2021Sèvres Manufactory Art Nouveau de Chevilly vaseSèvres Manufactory, designed by Alexandre Sandier (1843-1916) Art Nouveau Pâte Nouvelle de Chevilly vase France, circa 1900 crystalline glazed hard-paste porcelain partial incised signature,See Sold Price
Sold2022Alicia Moi for Claude de Muzac Gilt-Brass Vide PocheAlicia Moi for Claude de Muzac Gilt-Brass Vide Poche 1970s Of irregular shape, inscribed. Length 11 1/2 inches. C Property from the Collection of Jacqueline & Pierre SimonSee Sold Price
Sold2015Oil on Canvas Portrait, Aime de BalayContinental, Chevalier de Saint-Georges Baron de Longwy. 38 1/2"h x 28 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Claude De Grand Mesnil ClockDESCRIPTION: Antique carved wood clock featuring gilt bronze figural trimmings, gilt bronze foliage and urn overlay, and gilt bronze feet. Interior decorated as a checkered stage and piece is crownedSee Sold Price
Sold2023BOOKS: Folios of Prints After Claude de Lorrain, 1777 (3)"A Collection of Prints after the Original Designs of Claude de Lorrain" by Richard Earlom, with numerous illustrations, published by John Boydell, London, in three volumes. Full red leather bindingsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Oudet for Claude de Muzac, Covered boxPaul Oudet for Claude de Muzac Covered box France, c. 1970bronze 1.25 h x 5.5 w x 3.75 d in (3 x 14 x 10 cm) Impressed signature to underside 'Paul Oudet pour Claude de Muzac'.See Sold Price
Sold2016Workshop from Ferrara Decoratif plate (piatto daWorkshop from Ferrara Decoratif plate (piatto da pompa), maiolica, diameter:38 cm, ; sgraffito on angoba, LITERATURE: - C. Delange, A. Darcel, Recueil de faiences italiennes des XV, XVI et XVII siecleSee Sold Price
Sold2015Loewer, Claude (La Chaux-de-Fonds 1917–2006 Montmollin)Loewer, Claude (La Chaux-de-Fonds 1917–2006 Montmollin) Stil-de-Grain. 1977. Tapisserie. Gewebte Wolle. Unten rechts eingewebte Signatur: "Loewer". Unten links eingewebtes Monogramm des Ateliers. VeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Porcelain, (55) color lithographs, 1869Italian Porcelain, (55) color lithographs, 1869, Loose chromolithographs on laid paper, from the Recueil de faiences italiennes des XVe, XVIe et XVIIe siecles, printed by Lemercier, Paris, drawings bySee Sold Price
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHNouveau Plan illustré de la Ville de Paris avec le système complet de ses fortifications€300
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDas Gebetbuch der Claude de France. Faksimile des Manuskriptes MS M.1166 der Pierpont Morgan€600
3 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksBlainville's M?moire sur le Dodo - Volume with 4 Lithographs & Treatise on the Dodo Bird$950
BonhamsAfter Claude Joseph Vernet (French, 1714-1789), engraved by Charles-Nicolas Cochin (French, 1715...$500(1 bid)
4 days LeftCutler Bay AuctionsWIFREDO LAM (1902-1982) "ANNONCIATION DE AIME CESAIRE" Whole Set$35,000
May 06Hudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSet books, "Histoire de L'Architecture Classique en France", 11 volumes, plus "folder with$20(1 bid)
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHCovens, J. u. C. Mortier L'Utrecht suivant les nouvelles observations de Messrs. de l'Academie des€1,000
5 days LeftL'Autographe LtdSCIENCE AND MEDICINE - SCHWEITZER Albert (1875 - 1965) - Autograph letter signed£340