Sold2021Anonymous European (19th century). Oil on canvasAnonymous European (19th century). Oil on canvas. "Oval portrait of a lady. 53 x 43 cm. Anónimo europeo (siglo XIX). Óleo sobre tela. "Retrato oval de dama." 53 x 43 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015MONJA CORONADA. MÉXICO, SIGLO XIX. Óleo sobre tela.MONJA CORONADA. MÉXICO, SIGLO XIX. Óleo sobre tela. Con la inscripción: "Sor Mª. Dominga de San Silvestre profeso..." 189 x 122 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICO--PHOTOGRAPHY.) Album titled "La Nacion Mexicana a fines del siglo XIX en su era de paz."(MEXICO--PHOTOGRAPHY.) Album titled "La Nacion Mexicana a fines del siglo XIX en su era de paz." 6 albumen photographs, each about 9 x 14 inches, on card mounts with printed captions. Folio, 12 x 19 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of 19th century Chinese Canton Famille RosePareja de jarrones chinos siglo XIX. Dinastía Qing. En porcelana Cantón Familia Rosa decorada con escenas palaciegas, 37 cm. alt.See Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century Russian carriage bronze triptych iconIcono de viaje ruso siglo XIX. TrÃptico con la Virgen, Dios padre y santos, en bronce con restos de esmaltes, 10x14,50 cm. abierto.See Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century French schoolEscuela francesa siglo XIX. Pareja de campesinos, escultura en madera tallada y marfil de elefante, 18,5x11x7,5 cm. 224 gr. Se adjunta documento de peritación expedido por la Federación EspañSee Sold Price
Sold2021A late 19th century bronze grand tour of Venus de MiloEscuela francesa final siglo XIX. "Venus de Milo", escultura en bronce sobre peana en mármol negro, 31,50 cm. alt.See Sold Price
Sold2019Russian sculpture in iron.Escultura rusa en hierro fundido de Kaslí, segunda mitad del siglo XIX. "Judith", titulada en cirílico arcaico en la base. Medidas: alto 56 cm - ancho 19 - profundidad 17 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century devotional plaque in Limoges enamelPlaca devocional siglo XIX. Anunciación, esmalte de Limoges sobre lámina de cobre, 19x19 cm. Firmado con iniciales MB.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mexico XIX Olimpiada. Impresos Automaticos de Mexico,Mexico XIX Olimpiada. Impresos Automaticos de Mexico, S.A. Poster for the 1968 Summer Olympics. 35 5/8 x 35 1/8”. Linen backed. Light creases in image; minimal edgewear. A-/B+.See Sold Price
Sold2023VILLAZON. XIX Olimpiada. Mexico: Impresos Automaticos de Me...VILLAZON. XIX Olimpiada. Mexico: Impresos Automaticos de Mexico, S.A. Colorful square poster advertising the Summer Olympics in Mexico City. 36 1/8 x 35”. Linen backed. Repaired tears and lossesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Juegos de la XIX Olimpiada. Mexico 68. Norristown: Poster P...Juegos de la XIX Olimpiada. Mexico 68. Norristown: Poster Prints. Day-Glo silkscreen poster for the 1968 Summer Olympics. 38 x 25”. Unbacked. Creases in image and margins; short tears, pinholes,See Sold Price
Sold2022Mexico 68 / Juegos de la XIX Olimpiada. ImpresosMexico 68 / Juegos de la XIX Olimpiada. Impresos Automaticos de Mexico, S.A. Poster for the Mexico 1968 Summer Olympics. Features Lance Wyman’s Mexico 68 logo; in this design the Olympics ringsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mexican Oil on Canvas Frida KahloOil on canvas, framed. Featuring portrait of a woman in a bowler hat. "La Dama de Peru / Frida Kahlo / Coyoacan / Mexico" inscribed on verso. Label on verso titled "RUTH MARIA-ALVARADO RIVERA" with waSee Sold Price
Sold2021A late 19th century Spanish silver trayBandeja española final siglo XIX. En plata repujada representando escena de batalla, 45x64,5 cm.  975 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century devotional carvingWith the Virgin, Jeuss and St. John. Placa religiosa siglo XIX. La Virgen con el Niño y San Juanito, esmalte sobre lámina de cobre, 17,50x12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold202119th century Chinese school. A bronze and cloisonnéEscuela china siglo XIX. DinastÃa Qing . Sabio, escultura en bronce y esmalte cloisonné, 59 cm. alt.See Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of 19th century Spanish silver braziersDos chofetas siglo XIX. En plata labrada. Una con fuste en forma de caniche saltando por un aro y la otra con asas en forma de roleos e iniciales grabadas en la base, 12 cm. alt. y 287 gr. y 10 cm. alSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century devotional enamel plaquePlaca religiosa española siglo XIX. San Jacobo Mayor, esmalte sobre cobre, 21,50x11 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century Isabelino silver spice rackEspeciero isabelino, Barcelona siglo XIX. En plata labrada en forma de veneras con fuste en forma de bestias marinas, 13x18x17,5 cm. 220 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century French hand fanAbanico francés siglo XIX. Varillaje en hueso tallado y policromado con paÃs en seda policromada con escena mitológica protagonizada por Apolo y Artemisa, guirnaldas, flores y aplicaciones deSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century Italian container in CapodimonteRecipiente italiano siglo XIX. En porcelana Capodimonte con amorcillos, 12x18x18 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019GUSTAVO BACARISAS Y PODESTÁ Retrato de señora.Firmado y fechado "G. Bacarisas 57". Artist: GUSTAVO BACARISAS Y PODESTÁ 1873 Gibraltar 1971 Sevilla Dimensions: 59 x 49 cm Type of Object: Pintura antigua y S. XIX, Pintura contemporánea TeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mexico 68 / Juegos de la XIX Olimpiada. Poster for the 1968...Mexico 68 / Juegos de la XIX Olimpiada. Poster for the 1968 Summer Olympics, featuring Lance Wyman’s logo. Published by the Organizing Committee of the Games, created by its Design Department. 3See Sold Price
May 04BucklinBostelmann, Enrique; America: Un Viaje a Traves De La Injusticia [1970 1ST EDITION & 1ST PRINTING]$400
2 days LeftBazaar of Persia20 Pesos Gobierno Provisional de Mexico No 4254573 1914 mint condition$10(1 bid)
May 16Heritage Auctions74237: A José Marmolejos Silver Covered Vessel for Tan$1,300(2 bids)
5 mins LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsStar Lot - Monumental colonial carving of Nuestra Senora de Guadalupe, Mexican New Spanish colonial€15,000
BonhamsKen Auster (1949-2016) San Miguel de Allende, Mexico 20 1/2 x 23 1/2 in. framed 29 x 31 in.$800
May 04BucklinSher, Lewis Joe (1922-2013) [SIGNED]; Cowboy Riding a Rodeo Horse - Oil on Board in Frame$50
3 days LeftHughes AuctionsLot of 7 Vintage Mexican Taxco Sterling Jewelry, Isidro Garcia, Antonio Pineda$250