Sold2022David Barbero, American / Santa Fe (1938 - 1999),David Barbero American / Santa Fe (1938 - 1999) Sierra del Carmen acrylic on canvas initialed lower left, signed verso. From AskArt: Born in New Bedford, Massachusetts, David Barbero became a noted abSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dudley Sea Chart of PortugalDUDLEY, Sir Robert (1574-1649). [Portugal] Carta Particolare Del Oceano Che Comincia Con il Capo S. Vincentio E Finisco Con Il Capo Roxo in PortogalloEngraved map. Florence, 1646. 20 7/8" x 17" sheet.See Sold Price
Sold2022TECNOPanchetta in metallo verniciato, cucini imbottiti rivestiti in tessuto.Ideata per la sala d'ingresso del Louvre sotto la PiramideProd. Tecno anni '90cm 80x120x80See Sold Price
Sold2021Los del Valle by Armando PenaPrint is 17" x 17", frame 28" x 28". Print # 3/65. Artwork comes with a Trail of Painted Ponies "Caballito" by Armando Pena horse.See Sold Price
Sold2023"Del Mar A La Sierra", modern Cuban, mixed media, marker and watercolor, signed illegibly, dated"Del Mar A La Sierra", modern Cuban, mixed media, marker and watercolor, signed illegibly, dated '79, 20" x 15" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hermenegildo Lanz (Spanish, 1893-1949) GranadaPatronato Nacional del Turismo / Granada / Alhambra Y / Sierra Nevada late 1920s-early 1930s artist's name printed in image; printed Lit. Voluntad, Madrid. 39.5 x 24.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Currier & Ives, "The Mountain Pass, SierraCurrier & Ives, "The Mountain Pass, Sierra Nevada"1867, marked lower left: F. F. Palmer, Del, marked lower right: Lith of Currier & Ives, N.Y., sight size: 19 3/4" x 26 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021JOAN JOSEP THARRATS VIDAL: "LA NIT DEL 25 DE SEPTEMBRE"1962, oil on canvas, signed, titled and dated verso, with label from Berta Schaefer and Ateneo De Madrid/Salas De Exposiciones Condition: with flaking and loss 38 x 51 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armando De Stefano (Napoli, 1926) - Spaventa passeriOlio su compensato, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 81, n. 92.See Sold Price
Sold2022Armando Conti (Incisa Valdarno, 1935) - Ritratto di ragazzaOlio su tela riportata su cartone, cm. 15x10. Firma in alto a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armando De Rose - Interno, 1959Tecnica mista su compensato, cm. 10x15. Firma e data in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir,See Sold Price
Sold2022Josè Vela Zanetti (Milagros, 1913 - Burgos, 1999) - Figura (Studio per l'affresco nella Sala delleOlio su compensato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, CSee Sold Price
Sold2019PITTORE DEL XVIII SECOLORitratto di gentildonna Olio su tela, cm 79X64 LOTTI DI QUESTA COLLEZIONE (1-133 E 474-569) SARANNO PROPOSTI A LIBERA OFFERTA, POTRANNO ESSERE ACCETTATE, OLTRE ALLE OFFERTE IN SALA, OFFERTE SCRITTE ESee Sold Price
Sold2020PETER BEARD. OLTRE LA FINE DEL MONDO volume autografatoPETER BEARD. OLTRE LA FINE DEL MONDO volume autografato dell'esposizione a cura di Peter T. Turney tenuta a Palazzo Reale, Sala delle Cariatidi di Milano, cm 27,5x20 edito da Grafiche Milani, Milano 1See Sold Price
2024Joan Miro - Llibre Dels Sis Sentits IIIArtist: Joan Miro Title: Llibre Dels Sis Sentits III Year: 1981 Dimensions: 28in. by 21 1/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 50 Publisher: Sala GaspSee Sold Price
Sold2022Basilicata. GATTA. La Lucania illustrata.GATTA, Costantino. La Lucania illustrata per la miracolosa resudazione dall'antica effigie del glorioso principe. S. Michele Arcangiolo nel tempio, eretto su un monte della citta di Sala. Napoli, MichSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carlos Alfonzo (175 x 115 cm)ALFONZO ESPINA, CARLOS JOSÉ Ubicación ignacioSee Sold Price
Sold2020English Skeleton Clock. Smith & Sons. 19TH C.Excepcional reloj de sobremesa inglés de tipo esqueleto. Realizado en bronce dorado y metal plateado simulando una arquitectura neogótica. La esfera, con numeración romana grabada en negro. Todos lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carlos Alfonzo, 107 x 66 cmALFONZO ESPINA, CARLOS JOSÉ Ubicación ignacioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three krugerrand gold coinsLote de tres monedas Krugerrand de oro. Peso: 102,60 grs.See Sold Price
2020Rolex Cellini mens gold watchReloj de pulsera para caballero marca ROLEX, modelo Cellini, realizado en oro amarillo de 18 K. Movimiento mecánico manual en estado de marcha. Tapa grabada. Peso: 90 grs.See Sold Price
Sold2020VARGAS RUIZ, GUILLERMO (1910 - 1990). "DesnudoVARGAS RUIZ, GUILLERMO (1910 - 1990). "Desnudo femenino". Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado en el ángulo superior derecho. 110 x 95 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 20th century Louis XVI style console table and mirrorConsola con espejo estilo Luis XVI siglo XX. En madera tallada y dorada. Espejo con luna biselada, 268x118x45 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021HUNTING SCENE WITH DOGS, OIL SIGNED J.B OUDRY, S.XVIIIHUNTING SCENE WITH DOGS, OIL SIGNED J.B OUDRY, S.XVIII Oil on canvas of 52 x 47 cm. Signed J B Oudry in black in the lower right corner. Re-ent. On the back it is written in yellow AT 985 Y Nº118See Sold Price
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncSmall Armando Romero O/B Painting Party Night at the Club$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftLeland LittleFirst Edition of Piccolomini's De La Sfera del Mondo ( The Sphere of the World )$400(5 bids)
BonhamsTwo Chinese Export-style Porcelain Pitchers and a Small Tray, Mottahedeh Vista Alegre, Portugal,...$110(15 bids)
May 06Hudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYGilt wood covered book, 19th Century copy of the 16th Century book "La Vera Perfettione Del$20(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftA & A Auction Gallery40+ Santa Cruz County Music & Event Posters - Catalyst, Moe's Alley, Crepe Place, Del Mar, Rio, Don$40
3 days LeftBasel Auction HouseZaida DEL RIO (1954) Cuban art. Framed watercolor on cardboard signed and dated.$400
3 days LeftBasel Auction HouseZaida DEL RIO (1954) Cuban art. Framed Mixed media on canvas signed and dated.$400
155 Lots AwayFinarteNino Migliori (1926) - From "Gente del Nord", il garzone del barbiere, 1956See Sold Price