Sold2023Paul Douglas Wegner (American, b. 1950), Bronze Sculpture of Louis ArmstrongPaul Douglas Wegner (American, b. 1950), Bronze Sculpture of Louis Armstrongpatinated and polychrome bronze, numbered edition 71 of 250, signed and dated '89, depicting a stylized floating portrait ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL D. WEGNER, 'MUSICALLY INCLINED,' BRONZE TABLEPaul Douglas Wegner (American b. 1950), Image Casting Foundry, 'Musically Inclined', cold painted and patinated bronze table base modeled as multiple musical instruments, with circular beveled glass tSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAUL WEGNER 'SING 'EM LOW' 1987 BRONZE 67/175Paul Douglas Wegner (American b. 1950), 'Sing 'Em Low,' 1987, cold painted and patinated bronze, depicting a jazz trio in brightly colored clothes playing a bass, a trumpet, and a piano, rising from aSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAUL WEGNER BRONZE - THE GLASS BLOWERPaul Douglas Wegner (American b. 1950) - Casting - 10 x 2.75 x 9.75 - On a stand 5.75 x 3 x1 - Signed on the base Paul Wegner 12 of 19.See Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Wegner (American, b. 1950) "Lady Day" BronzeDESCRIPTION: A Paul Wegner cold painted patinated bronze statue. Titled "Lady Day" depicting a musical themed portrait of Billy Holiday. Signed "P. Wegner" and numbered "137/175" at base, published bySee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Wegner, American (b. 1950) BronzePaul Wegner, American (b. 1950) 1995 Cold Painted and Patinated Bronze Sculpture, "Lady Day", Signed in cast, Edition of 175. Published by Dyansen Studio. Depicting Billie Holiday singing with saxophoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Wegner Height 38 inches.Paul Wegner (American, b. 1950) Mardi Gras Marshal, 1988 signed, dated and numbered '17/150' on reverse of sash patinated bronze Height 38 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Wegner Height 16 inches.Paul Wegner (American, b. 1950) Violin Trio patinated Bronze Height 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul WEGNER: Conductor - Bronze SculpturePatinated and gilt bronze sculpture of a conductor, by Paul Wegner (American, b. 1950). [10 1/2" H x 8 1/2" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Wegner Height 12 inches.Paul Wegner (American, b. 1950) Jazz Guitarist patinated bronze Height 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Wegner Height 10 1/2 inches.Paul Wegner (American, b. 1950) Conductor, 1987 patinated bronze Height 10 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sculpture, Paul WegnerPaul Wegner (American, b. 1950), Pod of Dolphins, bronze sculpture, signed on base lower right, overall: 22"h x 19"w x 12"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL WEGNER Bronze Female Torso:PAUL WEGNER Bronze Female Torso: Cast Bronze of Female Form in Bathing Suit. Signed on Back of Leg, P. Wegner 1/10. Mounted on Wooden Cube. 9"T. Paul Douglas Wegner B.1950, New Orleans, LA. (400-800)See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Douglas Wegner, American (Born 1950)Paul Douglas Wegner, American (Born 1950) Bronze Sculpture "Midnight Til Dawn" Signed and Numbered 1/175. Overall measures 30" x 32" x 18". Provenance: The Orianne Collins Collection. A large portionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Douglas Wegner, American (Born 1950) BronzePaul Douglas Wegner, American (Born 1950) Bronze Sculpture "Pure Jazz, 1984" Signed and Numbered FP 2/2. Overall measures 30-1/2" x 19" x 18". Provenance: The Orianne Collins Collection. A large portiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Douglas Wegner, American (Born 1950)Paul Douglas Wegner, American (Born 1950) Bronze Sculpture Presented on a Wooden Base "Jazz Legends" Signed and Numbered 76/500. Overall measures 11-3/4" x 9" x 6". Provenance: The Orianne Collins ColSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Douglas Wegner (AMERICAN / LOUISIANA,Born 1950) limited edition cold painted and gilt accentedPaul Douglas Wegner (AMERICAN / LOUISIANA,Born 1950) limited edition cold painted and gilt accented bronze sculpture depicting a man playing the saxophone with extended and stylized end. Signed to sidSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Wegner "Close Enough For Jazz" Bronze SculptPaul Wegner (American/Louisiana: B. 1950) original cold painted bronze sculpture titled "Close Enough For Jazz". Signed to base "P. Wegner". Numbered 105/175 world wide. Foundry: Fine Art AcquisitionsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Wegner "Bourbon Street" Bronze MusiciansPaul Wegner (American/Louisiana: B. 1950) original cold painted bronze sculpture titled "Bourbon Street". Signed to base "P. Wegner". Numbered 78/175 world wide. Foundry: Fine Art Acquisitions 1985. MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Douglas Wegner (Born 1950)Paul Douglas Wegner, American (Born 1950) Bronze Sculpture "Jazz Guitarist, 1988" Signed and Numbered 103/200. Overall measures 12-1/2" x 11" x 6". Estimate: $200.00 - $400.00 Domestic Shipping: $88.0See Sold Price
Sold202325068: Paul Wegner (American, b. 1950) Close Enough ForPaul Wegner (American, b. 1950) Close Enough For Jazz, 1984 Cold painted bronze 29-1/2 x 28-1/2 x 14-1/2 inches (74.9 x 72.4 x 36.8 cSee Sold Price
6 days LeftAlexander Historical Auctions LLCDOUGLAS MACARTHUR VISITS THE FORT NAMED FOR HIS FATHER$70
6 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesKEN ROSENFELD (AMERICAN, B. 1950) MORNING GLORIES LAMPWORK STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT SCULPTURE$250(1 bid)
6 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesKEN ROSENFELD (AMERICAN, B. 1950) FLORAL BOUQUET LAMPWORK STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT SCULPTURE$250(1 bid)
6 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesKEN ROSENFELD (AMERICAN, B. 1950) NIGHT BLOOMING CACTUS LAMPWORK STUDIO ART GLASS MAGNUM PAPERWEIGHT$250
6 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesKEN ROSENFELD (AMERICAN, B. 1950) COMPOUND FLORAL BOUQUET LAMPWORK STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT ORB$600
6 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesPAUL STANKARD (AMERICAN B. 1943) DAMSELFLY, FORGET-ME-NOTS, AND PICKEREL LAMPWORK STUDIO ART GLASS$1,000(1 bid)