Sold2016Cave à liqueur Frankreich, Napoleon III. Holz,Cave à liqueur Frankreich, Napoleon III. Holz, ebonisiert. Rechteckiger Korpus mit geschweifter Front auf 4 Kugelfüsschen. Scharnierter Deckel mit floralen und ornamentalen Intarsien und EinlegearbeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Spiegel Louis Philippe. Holz vergoldet. RechteckigerSpiegel Louis Philippe. Holz vergoldet. Rechteckiger Rahmen mit oben abgerundeten Ecken. Umlaufender Perlstab. Berkönt mit zwei Putten am Brunnen. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren. 77x42 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Grosser Spiegel Louis Philippe. Holz, vergoldet.Grosser Spiegel Louis Philippe. Holz, vergoldet. Rechteckiger Profilrahmen mit oben abgerundeten Ecken. Umlaufender Perlstab und flach reliefierte Lorbeerzweige. Bekrönung mit Blüten und AkanthusblaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Grosser Spiegel Barockstil. Holz und Stukko vergoldet.Grosser Spiegel Barockstil. Holz und Stukko vergoldet. Rechteckiger Profilrahmen mit Markanter Umrandung mit Voluten und Akantusblttern. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren. 114x93 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Klassizistische Pfeilerkommode mit SpiegelMahagoni und Nussbaum, furniert sowie Holz, geschnitzt, gefasst und vergoldet. Gerader, rechteckiger Korpus auf durchbrochen gearbeiteter Zarge aus Lorbeerfestons und Blattwerk sowie gekanteten und kaSee Sold Price
Sold2016*Grosser Bilderrahmen Holz, vergoldet. Rechteckiger*Grosser Bilderrahmen Holz, vergoldet. Rechteckiger Profilrahmen. Ohne Inhalt. Falzmass 97x125 cm. Rahmen 128x157 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Grosser Bilderrahmen Barock-Stil. Holz/Stukko,Grosser Bilderrahmen Barock-Stil. Holz/Stukko, vergoldet. Rechteckiger Profilrahmen mit reichem Reliefdekor. Ohne Inhalt. Falzmass: 57,5x40,5 cm. Rahmen: 86x68,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Grosser Bilderrahmen Barock-Stil. Holz/StukkoGrosser Bilderrahmen Barock-Stil. Holz/Stukko vergoldet. Rechteckiger Profilrahmen mit reichem Reliefdekor. Ohne Inhalt. Falzmass 123x97 cm. Rahmen 147x120 cm. - Kleine Fehlstellen (Stukko).See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 2 Porzellanbilder Pferdeköpfe auf grünem Grund.Lot: 2 Porzellanbilder Pferdeköpfe auf grünem Grund. Rahmen: Holz, Stukko, vergoldet. Rechteckiger Profilrahmen mit reichem Floraldekor. 39x33,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pendule mit galantem Herrn, Napoleon III,Pendule mit galantem Herrn, Napoleon III, Frankreich/France, ca 1890 Gehäuse: Metall vergoldet auf Holzsockel mit Glassturz, Uhrwerk: Vollplatinenwerk mit Gehwerk und Schlagwerk auf Glocke, ZifferblaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pendule mit jungem Paar, Napoleon III,Pendule mit jungem Paar, Napoleon III, Frankreich/France, E. Bousquet a Norbonne, ca 1890 Gehäuse: Metall vergoldet auf Holzsockel, Uhrwerk: Vollplatinenwerk mit Gehwerk und Schlagwerk auf Glocke, ZiSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Napoleon III ormolu-mounted 'Boulle' coffer on stand1A Napoleon III ormolu-mounted 'Boulle' coffer on stand, after the model by Andre Charles Boulle. 47 1/2" H x 28 1/2" W x 21" D. Shipping in USA or International please contact both UPS stores for quoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Monumental French Napoleon III Gilt Bronze Mantel ClockMonumental French Napoleon III Gilt Bronze Mantel Clock With Cherubs. 19th century. Movement, P. Ltre. Ht. 29 1/2" W 34" D 13" An Old Westbury, NY Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017NAPOLEON III.- KOMMODENAPOLEON III.- KOMMODE Frankreich, wohl Paris, um 1880 Palisander, furniert, Bronze-Beschläge, Blumenmarqueterie, Marmor. H. 110 cm, B. 125 cm, T. 49 cm. Über vier Volutenfüßen geschwungener KorpuSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Napoleon III Mahogany and Parcel-Gilt HarpNapoleon III Mahogany and Parcel-Gilt Harp by Erard, 13, Rue Du Mail, Paris, model no. 3171 the support having floral entwined clustered palmettes, having some chips and flaking height 71 inches, widtSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH NAPOLEON III UPRIGHT ART-CASED PIANOprob. Erard Piano Manufacturers, Paris, c. 1850 Louis XVI-Revival case poss. by Edouard Kreisser (active 1843-63) overall ormolu mounts on cross-banded tulipwood, with eight inset oval Sevres-style poSee Sold Price
Sold2023Napoleon III pedestal. France, second half of the 19th century. Green onyx, bronze and cloisonnéNapoleon III pedestal. France, second half of the 19th century. Green onyx, bronze and cloisonné enamel. With marks of use. Measurements: 79 x 46,5 x 48 cm. This elaborate Napoleon III pedestal comSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ex-Christies Pair of Napoleon III Ormolu Vases & Fixed CoversDESCRIPTION: Ex-Christies pair of large Napoleon III ormolu vases each with spirally gadrooned neck flanked by female masks and linked by suspended floral swags, the body cast in high relief with puttSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Napoleon III Fine French Boulle Hauteur D'Appui, Attrib. Befort Jeune CabinetDESCRIPTION: 19th C. Fine Napoleon III French Boulle Hauteur D'appui cabinet attributed to Befort Jeune, features ebonized wood foundation, fitted with three cupboard doors, the middle door with a cenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Napoleon III Style Brocade Upholstered SetteeNapoleon III Style Brocade Upholstered Settee 38 x 4 ft. 6 in. x 36 in., seat height 17 in. The Collection of Ann and Gordon Getty at STAIR: A Lifetime of Connoisseurship, Curiosity and Collecting SolSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Napoleon III gilt-bronze and porcelain clock By Levy Freres, France, 19th C.A Napoleon III gilt-bronze and porcelain clock By Levy Freres, France, 19th Century. The clock surmounted by two putti on a goat-driven chariot mounted on a porcelain bace. 21"X17"X10"See Sold Price
Sold2017A Napoleon III Ormolu mantel clock by "Henri Picard"A Napoleon III Ormolu mantel clock by Henri Picard (French 1831-1864), with a Leon Marchand movement. Features a monumental ormolu foundation of a cherub atop a Greco-Roman column seated with an hourgSee Sold Price
Sold2022Important vase SÈVRES. France, Napoleon III period, second half of the nineteenth century. EnameledImportant SÈVRES vase. France, Napoleon III period, second half of the 19th century. Enamelled porcelain and gilt bronze. Signed "Georges Émile Poitevin" on the front. With Sèvres stamp insiSee Sold Price
Sold2021NAPOLEON III SEVRES URNS MONUMENTAL PAIR PASCAULT114114NAPOLEON III SEVRES URNS MONUMENTAL PAIR PASCAULT Napoleon III Sevres Urns. A Pair of important Sèvres Porcelain and Gilt Bronze Vases. Signed by J. Pascault. 34"H x 15"W at handles J. PascaultSee Sold Price
2 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENPrächtiger, spätklassizistischer Tischspiegel€10,000
May 03KUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENPaar repräsentative Podestsockel im Napoleon III-Stil€2,200