Sold2018POLISH PAINTER active in 19th century PORTRAIT EINERPOLISH PAINTER active in 19th century PORTRAIT EINER JUNGEN FRAU IN NATIONALTRACHT Portait of a young woman in a traditional costume Öl auf Leinwand. 55,5 x 46,5 cm (R. 64,5 x 56 cm). Rahmen. Unten rSee Sold Price
Sold2021Brosche Miniatur Portrait einer jungen Frau mit Laute /Brosche Miniatur Portrait einer jungen Frau mit Laute / A brooch with the miniature portrait of a young woman with lute, 19. Jh. Material: Fassung Gelbgold, polychrome Porzellan-Miniatur, Maße: 4,7 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020GUSTAV IV ADOLF PORTRAIT IN FLORENTINE FRAMEGUSTAV IV ADOLF, PORTRAIT MINIATURE IN FLORENTINE FRAME, 19TH C, H 2.75", W 2"A 19th century portrait miniature. Having "Konung Gustaf IV Adolf" written to the verso by an unknown hand. Encased in a 1See Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES EMERY MAXFIELD (1848 Detroit - ?). Portrait einer jungen Dame mit Hut.Circa 30 cm x 22 cm ohne Rahmen. Circa 35,5 cm x 28 cm mit Rahmen. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand. Rechts oben signiert, ortbezeichnet und datiert. English Title: JAMES EMERY MAXFIELD (1848 DetroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm RAAB (1907 - 1989). Drei Gemälde. Selbstportraits und Portrait einer alten Dame.Circa 23,5 cm x 17 cm ohne Rahmen. Circa bis 32,5 cm x 26 cm mit Rahmen. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand (auf Karton aufgeklebt) / Karton / Pressholz. Selbstportraits des Künstler und ein PortSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alte Portraitfotografie - 2. Hälfte 19. Jahrhunderts, Portrait einer am Tisch sitzenden Dame imAlte Portraitfotografie - 2. Hälfte 19. Jahrhunderts, Portrait einer am Tisch sitzenden Dame im schwarzen Kleid mit weißem Spitzenkragen und -manschetten, krakeliert, ca.7,7x6,2cm, unter GlaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unbekannter Maler (19. Jh.)Portrait einer Adligen aus dem Adelsgeschlecht Yorck von Wartenburg und von Kalckreuth. Öl/Lwd. (Altersspuren, rest., kl. Farbverluste). Ca. 114x 87 cm (im Oval). Aufwendiger Goldrahmen mit WappeSee Sold Price
Sold2016HERMAN VAN DER MYN 1684 Amsterdam - 1741 (?) LondonHERMAN VAN DER MYN 1684 Amsterdam - 1741 (?) London (attr.) Portrait einer Dame im grnen Jagdrock l auf Leinwand (doubl.). 80 cm x 67 cm. Part. min. rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Cuxhaven.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jacques GABRIEL (1934-1988). Portrait of a woman.22 cm x 30 cm. Painting, oil on canvas. Signed upper left. Note resale rights. German Desription: Jacques GABRIEL (1934 - 1988). Portrait einer Frau. 22 cm x 30 cm. Gemälde, Öl auf Leinwand.See Sold Price
Sold20182 Blätter Aizuri-e von Kunisada, Toyokuni III2 Blätter Aizuri-e von Kunisada, Toyokuni III (1786–1864) Chrysanthemen, aus der Serie Tôsei bijin hana awase. / Portrait einer Kurtisane, Tamaya Utagawa. Montiert und vergilbt. Je Oban-Format. GeSee Sold Price
Sold2020PORTRAITIST (XX). Portrait of a lady.50 cm x 40 cm. Painting, oil on canvas. No signature found. German Desription: PORTRAITIST (XX). Portrait einer Dame. 50 cm x 40 cm. Gemälde, Öl auf Leinwand. Keine Signatur gefunden.See Sold Price
Sold2021ADOLPHE FEDER (1886-1943): "PORTRAIT OF A MAN"Adolphe Aizik Feder (Ukrainian, 1886-1943) [alternate spelling Adolf Feder]: "Portrait of a Man" (possibly a rabbi) oil on board. Signed (upper left). Sight size, 6 3/4 by 5 1/8 inches; overall as fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adolf Theer (1811-1868) "Portrait of a young Lady", miniature, ca.1850Adolf Theer (1811-1868) "Portrait of a young Lady", Miniature, ca.1850 Adolf Theer (1811 Johannisberg - 1868 Vienna) was a very well known Austrian portrait painter, miniaturist and member of a renownSee Sold Price
Sold2020Elisabeth: Bilder einer Kaiserin/ Portrait of anElisabeth: Bilder einer Kaiserin/ Portrait of an Empress/ Amalthea 1986. Shipping cost: 15.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Le Clerc, Jean 1730 Portrait. Count Adolf vanCopper Plate Published 1730, Amsterdam for "Geschiedenissen der vereenigde Nederlanden" by Jean Le Clerc. Paper Size: 13.5 x 8.5 inch (34 x 22cm) A little staining. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Clerc, Jean 1730 Portrait. Count Adolf vanCopper Plate Published 1730, Amsterdam for "Geschiedenissen der vereenigde Nederlanden" by Jean Le Clerc. Paper Size: 13.5 x 8.5 inch (34 x 22cm) A little staining. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024F.C. Herbst Oil on Panel Portrait & Street SceneFrank C. Herbst (American, 1912-1970). Double sided oil on panel. Portrait of a seated woman, with street scene painted on verso. Both signed F.C. Herbst lower right, portrait dated in pencil April 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Plate Marked BeehivePlate Marked Beehive, 9.5", Portrait Titled "Herbst", Iridescent Bronze Border, Highly Reticulated Edge With Floral Design, Gold Trim Highlights, Artist Signed Wagner, Elfriede & Martin Miller Estate,See Sold Price
Sold2016ADOLF LUBEN German Gentleman Portrait Oil PaintingSigned Adolf Luben (1837-1905 Germany) portrait of a German Gentleman oil on board painting. Features a highly detailed finely painted portrait of a man in traditional German garb. Housed in an ornateSee Sold Price
Sold2016ADOLF LUBEN German Female Portrait Oil PaintingSigned Adolf Luben (1837-1905 Germany) portrait of a German Woman oil on board painting. Features a highly detailed finely painted portrait of a lady in traditional German garb. Housed in an ornate goSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bodmer, Karl (Zrich 1809–1893 Paris) In einerBodmer, Karl (Zrich 1809–1893 Paris) In einer Waldlichtung kmpfende Hirsche. l auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert. 69x54 cm. -Doubliert. Retuschen.See Sold Price
Sold2021Baron Adolf de Meyer, Self PortraitBaron Adolf de Meyer Self Portrait c. 1942gelatin silver print sight: 9 h × 7 w in (23 × 18 cm) Provenance: Christie's, New York, 19th & 20th Century PhotographSee Sold Price
Sold2017Adolf Frey-Moock (Swiss 1881-1954) Portrait of a BoyOriginal oil painting portrait of a young boy by listed Swiss artist Adolf Frey-Moock (1881-1954). Signed left on recto and signed with provenance acquisition on verso. Nicely framed. Adolf Frey-MoockSee Sold Price
Sold2023ADOLF DEHN (American, 1895-1969). Portrait of Haitian Man, 1939, signed and dated '39 lower left.ADOLF DEHN (American, 1895-1969). Portrait of Haitian Man, 1939, signed and dated '39 lower left. Whitney Museum of American Art, N.Y. Label verso. Gouache. Framed. - sight: 20 1/4 in. X 15 in.See Sold Price
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHelleu, Paul-Cesar Portrait einer jungen Dame. Um 1900. Kaltnadelradierung auf Bütten. 23 x 24€200
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Russian papier mâché and lacquer casket with officers, after Adolf Jebens (from 1854),€600
2 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENKollektion von vier Art Déco-Glasobjekten von Moser und€450
May 06Hudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NY4 Hungarian etchings, prints, pair sheep herder scenes by Barata Enno (?); portrait, "Hungarian$20(1 bid)
2 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENSeltenes Reliefmedaillon mit Porträt von "Gustav II. Adolf,€3,300
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVolkmann, Hans Richard von Seitenportrait einer jungen Dame. 1889. Aquarell über Bleistift auf€200
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHReiner u. Paul Appel, Imre Garten im Herbst. Vorzugsausgabe mit 8 handsignierten, meist zweifarbigen€200
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRussolo, Luigi L'Arte dei rumori. Mit Portrait-Frontispiz, 1 Tafel u. Notenbeispielen. Mailand,€300
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBiblia, Das ist: Die gantze Schrifft, Altes und Neues Testaments, Teutsch von Martin Luther ... Samt€200
2 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENGroße Apotheken-Kanne mit Röhrentülle€1,200
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWallace, Alfred Russel Die geographische Verbreitung der Thiere. 2 Bde. Mit 7 (1 gefalt., 2€500