×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0924
Daguerreotype "Hutchinson Daguerreotypist", c. 1845
2 daguerreotypes from USA, 1/6 plate. 1) Marked: "Hutchinson Daguerreotypist", portrait of a child, excellent illumination and condition, newly-framed, dark-blue passe-partout with floral pattern, embossed leather case with clasps. (2-/–) – And: 2) Anonymous, portrait of a young lady, passe-partout and case with floral pattern and clasp, back of case glued. (3/–) – In addition: 10 postcards: Cologne, Düsseldorf, Rhine, 1950s.

Daguerreotypie "Hutchinson Daguerreotypist", um 1845
2 amerikanische Daguerreotypien, Sechstelplatte. 1) Bezeichnet: "Hutchinson Daguerreotypist", Kinderportrait, exzellente Belichtung und Erhaltung, neu versiegelt, dunkelblaues Passepartout mit floralem Muster, komplettes Etui mit Schließen, ebenfalls von beiden Seiten mit floralem Muster. (2-/–) – Und: 2) Anonym, Portrait einer jungen Dame, sehr gute Belichtung, Passepartout und Etui mit floralem Muster, Etui mit Schließe, Rücken geklebt. (3/–) – Dabei: 10 Postkarten aus den 50er Jahren: Köln, Düsseldorf, Rhein.

Start Price: € 160

()

Starting Bid

€160.00

  • 24.3%

Auction ended on Sat, Sep 24, 2016
Estimate €300 - €400
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Internet Bid
€160.00
Starting Bid
€160.00
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.