Sold2016Florent Fels: Portrait de Jean CocteauMedium: Sheet-fed Gravure Date: 1939 Printer: Neogravure Company, France Image Size: 7 x 11 inches Florent Fels was a French journalist, publisher and author prominent in discussing and critiquing artSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Cocteau - ManuscriptArtist: Jean Cocteau Title: Manuscript Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 800 Suite: Souvenirs de Portraits d'ArSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Cocteau - ManuscriptArtist: Jean Cocteau Title: Manuscript Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 800 Suite: Souvenirs de Portraits d'ArSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Cocteau - ManuscriptArtist: Jean Cocteau Title: Manuscript Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 800 Suite: Souvenirs de Portraits d'ArSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Cocteau - ManuscriptArtist: Jean Cocteau Title: Manuscript Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 800 Suite: Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. JacqSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Cocteau - ManuscriptArtist: Jean Cocteau Title: Manuscript Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 800 Suite: Souvenirs de Portraits d'ArSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Cocteau - ManuscriptArtist: Jean Cocteau Title: Manuscript Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 800 Suite: Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. JacqSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Cocteau - ManuscriptArtist: Jean Cocteau Title: Manuscript Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 800 Suite: Souvenirs de Portraits d'ArSee Sold Price
Sold2022(LAURENCIN, MARIE / BALLET RUSSES.) Cocteau, Jean; et al. Théatre Serge de Diaghilew. Les Biches.(LAURENCIN, MARIE / BALLET RUSSES.) Cocteau, Jean; et al. Théatre Serge de Diaghilew. Les Biches. 2 volumes. Portrait of La Nijinska by Cocteau, portrait of Poulenc and illustrations and color plSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Cocteau - Portrait surrealiste, 1946Etching (Eau-forte) on Velin de Rives BFK paper. One of the 262 copies on Velin de Rives BFK paper, out of a total edition of 300. Signed on the plate lower margin. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 32See Sold Price
Sold2020TAUREAUX, lithographies de JEAN COCTEAUParis, Trinckvel, 1965. In-folio en ff., couv. Rempliée, imprimée, illustrée par Cocteau, emboîtage cartonnage toilé jaune. Illustration de 17 pl. couleurs dont le front., 14See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Quatre-profilsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Quatre-profils signé à la main Jean Cocteau; inscrit Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly/original (au revers) plat en terracotta partiellement &See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Hommage aux ÉtrusquesJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Hommage aux Étrusques signé à la main Jean Cocteau; inscrit et daté Hors commerce/original/Dessin de Jean Cocteau/Ceramiste Marie Madeleine Jolly VILLEFRANSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Fleur des yeuxJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Fleur des yeux signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 58; inscrit piece d'essai/original/Dessin de Jean Cocteau/Ceramiste Marie Madeleine Jolly (au revers) diam&#See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) BéatriceJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Béatrice signé, daté et situé Jean Cocteau Villefranche 1958; inscrit Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terracoSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Femme au chignonJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Femme au chignon signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 1957; inscrit original/Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin sur fond bleuJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin sur fond bleu signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit Original/Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly/Villefranche plat en terre blanche avec engobe partieSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La JocondeJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Joconde signé, daté et situé Jean Cocteau 1957 Villefranche; inscrit Dessin de Jean Cocteau/Hors commerce/Ceramiste Marie Madeleine Jolly (au revers) plat enSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Chevalier de MalteJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Chevalier de Malte signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original et gravé Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terre blanche avec engoSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) SourireJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Sourire signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit original/Editions originales de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) Plat en terracotta partiellement See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin jaune dansantJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin jaune dansant signed and dated Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit original/Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terre blanche et engobSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) BéatriceJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Béatrice signé, daté et situé Jean Cocteau Villefranche 1957; inscrit Dessin de Jean Cocteau/ceramiste Marie-Madeleine Jolly/hors commerce (au revers) aSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin violine dansantJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin violine dansant signed and dated Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit original/Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terre blanche et engSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) BéatriceJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Béatrice signé daté et situé Jean Cocteau Villefranche 1958; inscrit Dessin de Jean Cocteau/hors commerce/Marie-Madeleine Jolly (au revers) assiette enSee Sold Price
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBrenner, Jean Henri Collection de vingt-quatre portraits de la Famille Impériale (Deckeltitel).€1,000
Apr 27Shapiro Auctions[REMBRANDT VAN RIJN (1606-1669)] REMBRANDT AND CORNELIS BEGA ETCHINGS AND A WATERCOLOR$50(1 bid)
May 30Dane Fine Art AuctionsPablo Picasso - Untitled 300 from "Cocteau Jean; Picasso de 1916 a 1961"$350
Apr 29Claydon Auctioneers LtdAn early 20thC oil on card portrait miniature depicting The Comtesse de Tillieres after Jean-Marc£40
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGenet, Jean Querelle de Brest. Mit 29 blattgroßen Lithographien nach Zeichnungen von Jean€400