Sold2018Susan Bennerstrom (b.1949 Washington) "A Stranger's RooSusan Bennerstrom (b.1949 Washington) "A Stranger's Room" 2001 Pastel on Paper 28"x26.5" Image. Exceptional modernist interior scene by this northwest artist. Signed l.r. with Margo Jacobsen Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2021Judith Kindler ''All the Bees'' 2003 EncausticJudith Kindler (b.1949 Washington) ''All the Bees'' 2003 Encaustic on Panel 60''x72''. Impressive large encaustic with children, bottles, and bees. Signed l.l. and titled on verso. Some scattered chipSee Sold Price
Sold2021Judith Kindler ''Hands'' Mixed MediaJudith Kindler (b.1949 Washington) ''Hands'' Mixed Media on Panel 36''x70''. A colorful assemblage with images of gloves. Unsigned withe Atelier 31 Gallery, Seattle label on verso. Some scattered painSee Sold Price
Sold2023Norrie Sato ''Untitled'' (Large Abstract) Mixed MediaNorrie Sato (b.1949 Washington) ''Untitled'' (Large Abstract) Mixed Media on Paper 52.5''x102.5'' Image. No visible signature. Plasteel fine framing 5'x9'. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Susan Bennerstrom ''Bridge'' 1994 Aquatint EtchingSusan Bennerstrom (b.1949 Washington) ''Bridge'' 1994 Aquatint Etching 12''x18'' Impression. Signed and numbered 75 of 75 edition lower margin. Purchased Davidson Galleries, Seattle. Gallery framed 21See Sold Price
Sold2018Flora Mace & Joey Kirkpatrick (b.1949/52 Washington)Flora Mace & Joey Kirkpatrick (b.1949/52 Washington) Nectarine Glass Sculpture 13''x18''x13''. A colorful large blown glass fruit from their Still Life series. Signed at side of base. Excellent conditSee Sold Price
Sold2022A collection of nine Japanese silk brocade obisOf various patterns incorporating pine, bamboo, cranes, or waves (H: 13 in.; W: 182 in. (largest, approximately)) PROVENANCE: Property from the collection of Jeffrey M. Kaplan, Washington, D.C.See Sold Price
Sold2017Flora Mace & Joey Kirkpatrick (b.1949/52 Washington)Flora Mace & Joey Kirkpatrick (b.1949/52 Washington) Zanfirico Cylinder 1995 Blown Glass 12''x9''. A large cylinder vase with yellow and white canes. Initialed on bottom. Excellent condition. Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2023STAMPED "R. BUTT / W. CITY, D C", WASHINGTON, DC DECORATED STONEWARE JARSTAMPED "R. BUTT / W. CITY, D C", WASHINGTON, DC DECORATED STONEWARE JAR, salt-glazed, approximately five-gallon capacity mark, ovoid form with rounded rim, five lightly incised shouldeSee Sold Price
Sold2017MT. WASHINGTON DECORATED BURMESE COVERED JARMT. WASHINGTON DECORATED BURMESE COVERED JAR, plush with enamel-decoration, original insert, polished pontil mark. Mt. Washington Glass Co. 1886-1890. 8" HOA, 5 1/4" DOA.Undamaged.Published: Sisk - MtSee Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY GEORGE WASHINGTON BIOGRAPHY FIVE-VOLUME SETEARLY GEORGE WASHINGTON BIOGRAPHY FIVE-VOLUME SET, quatro, John Marshall, The Life of George Washington, Commander in Chief of the American Forces, During the War Which Established the Independence ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017MT. WASHINGTON DECORATED BURMESE SMALL PITCHERMT. WASHINGTON DECORATED BURMESE SMALL PITCHER, plush with polychrome-enamel Queen's decoration, applied handle, polished pontil mark. Mt. Washington Glass Co. 1886-1890. 7 1/2" H.Undamaged.LiteratureSee Sold Price
Sold2017MT. WASHINGTON NO. 852 / NAPOLI BUTTER DISHMT. WASHINGTON NO. 852 / NAPOLI BUTTER DISH, colorless with fine enamel decoration, signed "NAPOLI/852". Mt. Washington Glass Co. 1894-1896. 5 1/2" HOA, 7 1/2" DOA.Virtually undamaged with a single miSee Sold Price
Sold2017MT. WASHINGTON NO. 880 / NAPOLI CHRYSANTHEMUM VASEMT. WASHINGTON NO. 880 / NAPOLI CHRYSANTHEMUM VASE, colorless with fine enamel decoration, signed "NAPOLI/880/10'". Mt. Washington Glass Co. 1894-1896. 10" H, 4 1/2" D rim.Undamaged with minor wear toSee Sold Price
Sold2017PRESSED DOUBLE-OGEE CANDLESTICKPRESSED DOUBLE-OGEE CANDLESTICK, sapphire blue, octagonal socket raised on a double-ogee standard and square base, two-piece waferless construction. Mt. Washington Glass Works. 1845-1860. 8 5/8" H, 3"See Sold Price
Sold2024OLD STAG WHISKEY, WASHINGTON, DC PICTORIAL FLASK / BOTTLEOLD STAG WHISKEY, WASHINGTON, DC PICTORIAL FLASK / BOTTLE, colorless with slight sun-colored amethyst tint, rectangular druggist form with beveled corners, embossed on flat front sSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALEXANDRIA, VIRGINIA COIN SILVER MUGALEXANDRIA, VIRGINIA COIN SILVER MUG, wide cylindrical form, with applied reeded handle, monogram opposite from handle, marked "W. A. WILLIAMS" for William A. Williams, Alexandria, VA and Washington,See Sold Price
Sold2018HL-3 "WASHINGTON" / "LAFAYETTE" HISTORICAL PRESSED OPENHL-3 "WASHINGTON" / "LAFAYETTE" HISTORICAL PRESSED OPEN SALT, colorless, scallop-and-point rim, name faintly embossed above each bust, grape bunch and leaf base. Unique. Probably New England Glass Co.See Sold Price
Sold2017MT. WASHINGTON PEACHBLOW SQUAT PITCHERMT. WASHINGTON PEACHBLOW SQUAT PITCHER, plush, applied handle, polished pontil mark. Mt. Washington Glass Co. Fourth quarter 19th century. 5 1/2" HOA.Undamaged.Provenance: From a private Connecticut cSee Sold Price
Sold2018CARVED MARBLE WALL PLAQUE OF GEORGE WASHINGTONCARVED MARBLE WALL PLAQUE OF GEORGE WASHINGTON, circular bas-relief form, bust figure in profile, lettered "G. WASHINGTON" to one edge. Late 19th/early 20th century. 10 1/4" D.Crack and old repair toSee Sold Price
Sold2015HORN OF PLENTY / COMET (OMN) WITH WASHINGTON HEADHORN OF PLENTY / COMET (OMN) WITH WASHINGTON HEAD COVERED NAPPIE / BUTTER DISH, colorless lead glass, pattern on exterior of cover, dish with rayed base. M'Kee & Bros., Boston & Sandwich Glass Co., anSee Sold Price
Sold2022STAFFORDSHIRE AMERICAN HISTORICAL TRANSFER-PRINTED CERAMIC FOUR-PIECE TEA SETSTAFFORDSHIRE AMERICAN HISTORICAL TRANSFER-PRINTED CERAMIC FOUR-PIECE TEA SET, each depicting "MOUNT VERNON / the seat of the late / GENL WASHINGTON", as printed to underside, featuring the presidentSee Sold Price
Sold2021VIRGINIA MILITARY INSTITUTE, LEXINGTON, VIRGINIAVIRGINIA MILITARY INSTITUTE, LEXINGTON, VIRGINIA PHOTOGRAPH, albumen print depicting cadets in full attire posed with the George Washington statue at the parade grounds. Matted and housed under glassSee Sold Price
Sold2018MT. WASHINGTON FIG / BEET SUGAR SHAKERMT. WASHINGTON FIG / BEET SUGAR SHAKER, opaque white/milk glass with a custard and peach ground, polychrome floral decoration, original lid. Mt. Washington Glass Co. 1893-1900 4" HOA.Undamaged.LiteratSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesDALE CHIHULY (AMERICAN, B. 1941) MOTTLED STUDIO ART GLASS BASKET$1,500(3 bids)
14 hrs LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesWASHINGTON, DC RETAILED, DURGIN "CHRYSANTHEMUM" STERLING SILVER PUNCH LADLE$110(2 bids)
14 hrs LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesVIRGINIA AND OTHER AMERICAN COIN SILVER SPOONS AND KNIVES, LOT OF EIGHT$40(1 bid)
2 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesSMITHSONIAN INSTITUTION BOTANICAL PRINTS FOLIO VOLUMES, LOT OF SIX$100(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE AMERICAN HISTORICAL FIGURES, LOT OF THREE$100
14 hrs LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesWATSON CO. AND OTHER STERLING SILVER FLATWARE AND SERVING UTENSILS, LOT OF 25$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesUNITED STATES SILVER ASSORTED QUARTERS, LOT OF 62$160(2 bids)
2 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesEARLY TIFFANY STUDIOS ACORN LEADED AND FAVRILE GLASS KEROSENE TABLE LAMP$4,250(5 bids)
2 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesHANDEL LATTICE AND FLOWERS LEADED ART GLASS ELECTRIC TABLE LAMP$600(4 bids)
2 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesCENTURY STUDIOS WISTERIA TIFFANY-STYLE ART GLASS ELECTRIC TABLE LAMP$225(2 bids)
2 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesTIFFANY STUDIOS ACORN LEADED ART GLASS ELECTRIC HANGING SHADE$1,100(2 bids)
14 hrs LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesANTIQUE / VINTAGE ART DECO PLATINUM, 14K WHITE GOLD, DIAMOND, AND RUBY LADY'S RING$300(3 bids)
2 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesTIFFANY STUDIOS NAUTILUS LEADED ART GLASS DESK LAMP$4,250(2 bids)
2 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesAMERICAN AESTHETIC MOVEMENT / EGYPTIAN REVIVAL GILT-BRASS FERN STAND WITH CERAMIC INSERTS$1,000
14 hrs LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesTIFFANY STUDIOS HEART AND VINE ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT VASE$2,500(4 bids)
2 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesELDRED WHEELER QUEEN ANNE-STYLE TIGER MAPLE HIGHBOY$750(2 bids)