Sold2023Tacitus & Ammirato Discorsi del Signor Scipione Ammirato Sopra Cornelio TacitoTacitus, Publius Cornelius & Ammirato, Scipione. "Discorsi del Signor Scipione Ammirato Sopra Cornelio Tacito". Brescia; Compagnia Bresciana, MDXCIX (1599). Vellum bound with painted edges, 8vo (8 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2016Rovine d'un antico Sepolcro fatto...Rovine d'un antico Sepolcro fatto a modo di settizonio su la via Appia appresso la villa di Pompeo Magno, or fuori d'Albano dalla parte occidentale...(Tav. IV). Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778).See Sold Price
Sold20241598 Il rota overo delle imprese antique treatise upon heraldic devices AMMIRATOIl rota overo delle imprese. Dialogo. Del Signor Scipione Ammirato by Ammirato, S., In Fiorenza, per Filippo Giunti; 1598 A treatise upon heraldic devices; this work took the form of dialogue, named iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mattioli, Pietro AndreaIl Dioscoride... con li suoi discorsi da esso la terza volta illustrati et copiosamente ampliati. Co'l sesto libro de gli antidoti contra à tutti i veleni da lui tradotto Venezia, Valgrisi, 1550. InSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI ANTONIO PELLEGRINI(Venezia 1675 - 1741) La continenza di Scipione Olio su tela, cm 130X100 L'opera, come indica Filippo Pedrocco nella scheda critica allegata, presenta caratteri di stile e qualitativi tipici dell'artiSee Sold Price
Sold2024La Historia d'Italia.[Italy] Guicciardini, Francesco. La Historia D'Italia. Appresso Gabriel Giolito, Venice, 1568 (col. : 1567).4to. lxxx 819 xxiv 173 (i) pp., early full calf, raised bands, two leather labels and gilt dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tassoni, La secchia rapita. Poema eroicomico.Tassoni Alessandro, La secchia rapita. Poema eroicomico. Tomo Primo (-secondo). In Parigi: appresso Lorenzo Prault e Pietro Durand, 1766. 2 volumi in-8° (mm 220x138). Pagine [4], CVIII, 128; [2],See Sold Price
Sold2016Breislak, Scipione Voyages physiques et lythologiquesBreislak, Scipione Voyages physiques et lythologiques dans la Campanie, suivis d'un Mémoire sur la constitution physique de Rome. Mit 2 tls. gef. Tafeln u. 4 tls. teilkolor. Karten 2 Bde. Paris, DentSee Sold Price
Sold20231678 RARE 1ed Catholic BIBLE Devotional Klodzinski Italian Discorsi per Novena1678 RARE 1ed Catholic BIBLE Devotional Klodzinski Italian Discorsi per Novena A rare 17th-century Catholic devotional by Heironymus Klodzinski. “Discorsi per la Novena” is a collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO MONTI detto BRESCIANINO DELLE BATTAGLIE(Brescia, 1646 - 1712/1713) Scontro tra cavalieri Olio su tela, cm 48X40 La tela in esame presenta una eccellente conservazione e raffigura lo scontro tra cavallerie europee e le caratteristiche di stSee Sold Price
Sold2016Suardi, Nuovi istromentiSuardi Giambattista, Nuovi istromenti per la descrizione di diverse curve antiche e moderne... In Brescia: dalle stampe di Gian-Maria Rizzardi, 1752. In-4° (mm 280x210). Pagine [10], VIII, 283, [1See Sold Price
Sold2017[LOT OF 4 WORKS ABOUT MAGIC AND DIVINATION]DENINA, Carlo. La Sibilla teutonica componimento poetico presentato a sua Altezza Reale Federica Carlotta principessa di PrussiaBerlino : appresso Giorgio Jacopo Decker, stampatore di S.M. e della ReaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Savoia - [Pierre Monod]Apologia seconda per la Serenissima Casa di Savoia in risposta alle scandalose invettive intitolate Prima, e Seconda Savoina Torino, appresso gl’Heredi di Gio. Dominico Tarino, 1632. In 4°. StemmaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Multiple artists - Set of 10 prints from the 19th Century, vers 1870Campagnola, Antonio Da Brescia , Van De Velde... (After)Set of 10 prints, c. 1870Set of 10 Heliogravures on Verge paper.It includes:- Nicolas Berghem (After), La vache couchee pres de celle qui est deSee Sold Price
Sold2024THE UNIQUE AND HISTORICALLY IMPORTANT BATON WITH CONCEALED BLADE, BELONGED TO ALI PASHA TEPELENA OFSilver, cylindrical body, the handle richly decorated with beads of different size, filigrée work and silver bands; turban-shaped head of elongated, ovoidalform, decorated with stylized rosettes, beaSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY - "KATE MOSS" - Screenprint in colorsBANKSY (1974 - )"KATE MOSS"Green, Turquoise Blue Colourway screenprint in colours on wove paperYear : 2005Signed and dated in pencil, numbered XX/20Published by Pictures on Walls, LondonDimensions : 5See Sold Price
Sold2024The Order of Saint VladimirGrand Officer`s Set, instituted in 1782. Neck Badge, 44 mm, GOLD, 14 g., hallmarked "56", maker`s mark "AK - Albert Keibel", both sides enameled, central medalion GOLD, enameled, original suspension lSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" - Lithograph in colorsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" (B. 1063, Ba. 1280) Year :1962 Linocut in colors, on Arches paper Dimensions with full margins : 64.1 cm x 52.7 cm ; S : 75.2 cm x 61.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian School. 16th century. Bassano Circle.Italian School. 16th century. Bassano Circle. Oil on canvas. 76 x 105,5 cm. This painting has similarities to that of "The Supper at Emmaus", in which there is a series of characters in the foregroundSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID HOCKNEY - "AFTERNOON SWIMMING" - Lithograph in colorsDAVID HOCKNEY (1937 - )"AFTERNOON SWIMMING" (T.G. 266, M.C.A.T. 233, W.G. 87)Year : 1979Lithograph in colours, on Arches Cover mould-made paper, the full sheet. S. 80 x 100.6 cmSigned, dated and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - "FLEXIBLE" - Screenprint in colorsAFTER JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT"FLEXIBLE" 1984/2016Screenprint in colors, on heavy wove paperDimensions with full margins : 148.3 cm x 111.4 cm ; S. 153 cm x 115.6 cmNumbered 'AP XX/15' in pencil on the frSee Sold Price
2022ROY LICHTENSTEIN - "REFLECTIONS ON GIRL"- Lithograph, screenprint and relief printROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923 - 1997) "REFLECTIONS ON GIRL" (C. 245)Year : 1990Lithograph, screenprint and relief in colours with metallized PVC collage and embossing, on Somerset paperDimensions with full mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Order of Carol I (1906)Collar Chain. Collar Badge, 97x66 mm, gilt Silver, both sides enameled, centre gold, cross and thescarf with blue enameled legend “PRIN STATORNICIE LA ISBINDA”. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Master of Saint George and the Princess. Zaragoza, circa 1460-1470Master of Saint George and the Princess. Zaragoza, circa 1460-1470 "The Prophet Zacharia" Panel painting in tempera. Measurements: 82 x 36 cm. According to the report prepared by Dr. Alberto Velasco GSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftLeland Little16th-Century Edition of Boccaccio's On the Genealogy of the Gods of the Gentiles$50
52 Lots AwayFreeman's | HindmanAlexander Calder (American, 1898–1976) One plate from La Mémoire Eléméntaire,$1,500
22 hrs LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryHERMES 'LA VIE SAUVAGE DU TEXAS' SILK SCARF$1,200(4 bids)
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionMaas-Rowe Vibrachime Keyboard Carillon , 1920'S SIGNED ( MAAS ROWE - VIBRACHIME - LA CALIFORNIA -$100(2 bids)
1 day LeftPerfume Bottles AuctionRare Julien Viard perfume bottle by Depinoix for Godet "Dans la Lune"$3,000
122 Lots Away1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro LA CASCADA Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Lithograph Art$1
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro LA CASCADA Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Lithograph Art$130