×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0021
Aureli Lodovico. Il Bene ed il Male. Album disegnato in Litografia... Bologna: Litografia Pancaldi, 1842.
In-folio oblungo (mm 293x402). Frontespizio litografico e 30 tavole litografiche applicate e numerate in numeri arabi. Fioriture marginali. Legatura coeva in mezza pelle, piatti rivestiti in carta marmorizzata, abrasioni.
Rarissima edizione di questa serie di tavole litografiche moraleggianti preparate da Lodovico Aureli e stampate dalla Litografia Pancaldi, una delle prime stamperie a dedicarsi a Bologna all'illustrazione litografica d'invenzione.
Oblong folio (293x402 mm). Lithographic title page and 30 lithographic plates attached and numbered in arabic numbers. Marginal foxing. Contemporary half-leather, marbled paper on the covers, abrased.
Very rare edition of this series of lithographic plates by Lodovico Aureli and printed on the lithograph Pancaldi, one of the first printing in Bologna dedicated to the artistic lithograph.

Starting Bid

€120.00

  • 27% up to €100,000.00
  • 21% above €100,000.00

Aureli Lodovico. Il Bene ed il Male... Bologna:

Auction ended on Thu, Oct 27, 2016
Estimate €250 - €500
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Internet Bid
€200.00
Competing Bid
€190.00
Competing Bid
€180.00
Competing Bid
€170.00
Competing Bid
€160.00
Competing Bid
€150.00
Competing Bid
€140.00
Competing Bid
€130.00
Competing Bid
€120.00
Starting Bid
€120.00
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.
Forum Auctions in Italy
45, Via Antonio Bertoloni
Rome, 00197
Italy
Ask a Question|