×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0048
Burke Edmund. Storia degli stabilimenti Europei in America divisa in sei parti... Tradotta in Italiano dalla seconda edizione Inglese volume primo [-secondo]. In Venezia: presso Antonio Graziosi, 1763. Due parti in un volume in-8° (mm 184x127). Pagine XVI, 368; XII, 368. Frontespizi delle due parti e antiporta incisi in rame. Esemplare mancante delle carte geografiche e delle tavole. Legatura coeva in mezza pergamena, strappi e difetti ai piatti.
Prima edizione italiana, molto rara, dell'opera di Edmund Burke An account of the European settlements in America. L'esemplare manca, apparentemente ab origine, dell'apparato illustrativo.
Two parts in one volume. 8° (184x127 mm). XVI, 368; XII, 368 pages. Title pages and frontispieces of the two parts engraved on copper. Copy wanting the maps and the plates. Contemporary half-vellum, tears and damages on the covers.
First italian edition, very rare, of the work by Edmund Burke An account of the European settlements in America. This copy wants, ab origine, the the illustrative system.

Starting Bid

€50.00

  • 27% up to €100,000.00
  • 21% above €100,000.00

Burke Edmund. Storia degli stabilimenti Europei in

Auction ended on Thu, Oct 27, 2016
Estimate €100 - €200
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Internet Bid
€60.00
Competing Bid
€55.00
Internet Bid
€50.00
Starting Bid
€50.00
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.
Forum Auctions in Italy
45, Via Antonio Bertoloni
Rome, 00197
Italy
Ask a Question|