×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0132
Nani Giovanni Battista. Historia della Republica Veneta... Quarta impressione.. In Venetia: Per Combi, e La Noù, 1686. In-4° (mm 220x160). Pagine [8], 640, [24]. Lievi fioriture sparse. Legatura coeva in pergamena su cartone, titolo manoscritto su etichetta cartacea al dorso. Nota di possesso in ebraico manoscritta al frontespizio.
4° (220x160 mm). [8], 640, [24] pages. Light spread foxing. Contemporary vellum over pasteboards, inked title on paper label on the spine. Ownership inscription in Hebrew on title page.

Starting Bid

€50.00

  • 27% up to €100,000.00
  • 21% above €100,000.00

Nani Giovanni Battista. Historia della Republica

Auction ended on Thu, Oct 27, 2016
Estimate €100 - €200
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Internet Bid
€150.00
Competing Bid
€140.00
Internet Bid
€130.00
Competing Bid
€120.00
Internet Bid
€110.00
Competing Bid
€100.00
Competing Bid
€95.00
Competing Bid
€90.00
Competing Bid
€85.00
Competing Bid
€80.00
Competing Bid
€75.00
Competing Bid
€70.00
Competing Bid
€65.00
Competing Bid
€60.00
Competing Bid
€55.00
Competing Bid
€50.00
Starting Bid
€50.00
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.
Forum Auctions in Italy
45, Via Antonio Bertoloni
Rome, 00197
Italy
Ask a Question|