×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0182
Sarpi Paolo. Istoria del Concilio Tridentino... Tomo Primo [-Secondo]. In Londra: Alle spese dei Fratelli De Tournes, 1757.
Due volumi in-4° (mm 250x194). Pagine viii, lxxvi, 671, [1]; 874 con antiporta incisa in rame al primo volume. Lievi bruniture più evidenti al secondo volume, gore. Legatura ottocentesca in mezza pelle verde, titolo in oro al dorso con ricchi fregi.
Una delle migliori e più corrette edizioni di questa importante opera.
Two volumes. 4° (250x194 mm). viii, lxxvi, 671, [1]; 874 pages with copper engraved frontispiece on the first volume. Few browning more evident on the second volume, waterstains. Nineteenth-century green half-leather, gilt titles on the spine with rich tools.
One of the best and one of the most correct edition of this important work.

  • 27% up to €100,000.00
  • 21% above €100,000.00

Sarpi Paolo. Istoria del Concilio Tridentino... Tomo

Estimate €100 - €200Oct 27, 2016
Forum Auctions in Italy
45, Via Antonio Bertoloni
Rome, 00197
Italy
Ask a Question|