×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0215
Volpi Alessandro. L'attentato del Diciotto Febbrajo mille ottocento cinquantatre contro la preziosa vita di S.M.I.R.A. Francesco Giuseppe I... Padova: Coi Tipi del Seminario, 1853.
In-folio (mm 388x298). Pagine 304, ritratto dell'Imperatore in antiporta, ritratto dell'Autore, testo in bordura litografica in oro. Fioriture diffuse. Legatura coeva in piena pelle, ai piatti grande stemma austriaco entro cornice ornamentale con cantonali, il tutto impresso in oro, abrasioni e rotture, più evidenti al piatto posteriore.
Folio (388x298 mm). 304 pages with portrait of the emperor on the frontispiece, portrait of the Author, text into gilt lithographic frame. Spread foxing. Contemporary leather, on the covers Austrian coat of arms into a ornamental frame with corner-pieces, all gilt-tooled, abrased and damages, in a more evident way on the past cover.

Starting Bid

€15.00

  • 27% up to €100,000.00
  • 21% above €100,000.00

Volpi Alessandro. L'attentato del Diciotto Febbrajo

Estimate €30 - €60
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Internet Bid
€15.00
Starting Bid
€15.00
Forum Auctions in Italy
45, Via Antonio Bertoloni
Rome, 00197
Italy
Ask a Question|