×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0243
Duclos Charles Pinot. Voyage en Italie, ou Considerations sur l'Italie. A Paris: chez Buisson, Libraire, rue Hautefeuille, n. 20, 1791.
In-8° (mm 194x122). Gore e arossamenti, più evidenti ai fascicoli centrali. Legatura coeva in vitello screziato, titoli dorati al dorso, dorso decorato con fregi dorati e scomparti. Abrasioni e mancanze al dorso, alla cuffia superiore ed al piatto posteriore. Nota manoscritta al verso della carta di guardia anteriore datata 1828.
Edizione originale di questo scritto che contiene anche osservazioni di carattere morale e politico-filosofico.
8° (194x122 mm). Waterstains and foxing, more evident on the central quires. Contemporary mottled calf, gilt title on the spine, spine decorated with gilt tools and compartments. Abrased the spine with damages, on the upper head-cup and on the past cover. Inked note on the verso of the front flyleaf dated 1828.
Original edition of this writing containing observations of moral and political-philosophical subject.

Starting Bid

€39.00

  • 27% up to €100,000.00
  • 21% above €100,000.00

Duclos Charles Pinot. Voyage en Italie... A Paris: chez

Estimate €80 - €150
|Sell a Similar Item
Bidder
Bid
Internet Bid
€40.00
Starting Bid
€39.00
Forum Auctions in Italy
45, Via Antonio Bertoloni
Rome, 00197
Italy
Ask a Question|