Sold2016Gabriela Rodo Boulanger (b. 1935) Bolivian (three)MUSCIAL, three color lithographs, each signed in pencil, numbered 215/500, 307/500 & 202/500, sheets 10 x 10”, all framed with glass, all in apparently good condition. (3)See Sold Price
Sold2016Gabriela Rodo Boulanger (b. 1935) Bolivian (three)ACROBAT ON HORSE; BOY RIDING GOAT, two color lithographs, each signed in pencil, each numbered 127/200, images 12 x 9 ”, both with full margins; LE CIEL DE GRACIELA, color lithograph, signed in pencSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gabriela Rodo Boulanger (b. 1935) BolivianTHREE CAMELS, color lithograph, signed in pencil, numbered 186/200, image 19 ½ x 27 ¼”, full margins, in apparently good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gabriela Rodo Boulanger (b. 1935) Bolivian (two)VIRGO; AQUARIUS, two embossed color lithographs, each signed in pencil, numbered 123/200 & LVIII/C, sheets 29 x 22”, both framed with glass, Aquarius on Japan paper with a few small nicks and creaseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gabriela Rodo Boulanger (b. 1935) BolivianSONATE POUR DEUX, color etching, signed in pencil, numbered 107/150, sheet 30 x 22 ”, in Plexiglas box frame, in apparently good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gabriela Rodo Boulanger (b. 1935) BolivianPISCES, embossed color lithograph Japan paper, signed in pencil, numbered LII/C, sheet 29 ¾ x 22”, framed with glass, in apparently good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gabriela Rodo Boulanger (b. 1935) BolivianVIRGO, embossed color lithograph Japan paper, signed in pencil, numbered LII/C, sheet 29 ¾ x 22”, framed with glass, in apparently good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Graciela Rodo Boulanger (Bolivian, b. 1935) originalGraciela Rodo Boulanger (Bolivian, b. 1935) original signed and numbered lithograph [Three Bicycles}. 28 1/8'' x 23 5/8'', unframed, loose, NrMt/Mt condition. Pencil signed LR, numbered LXXX/CL LL.See Sold Price
Sold2020Graciela Rodo Boulanger (Bolivian B. 1935) SignedDESCRIPTION: A signed lithograph by Graciela Rodo Boulanger. Features a rendering, in Boulanger's traditional style, of three expressionless figures riding on bicycles. Set in a gilded wood frame andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gabriela Rodo Boulanger (b. 1935) & Barbara Wood (20thGabriela Rodo Boulanger QUARTET, color lithograph with intaglio, signed in pencil, numbered 51/200, image 24 x 14 ”, full margins, Plexiglas box frame, in apparently good condition; Together with BaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Graciela Rodo Boulanger (Bolivian, B. 1935) Girl on aGraciela Rodo Boulanger (Bolivian, B. 1935) Girl on a Bull. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right and numbered 99/200 25.5" x 19.5" Frame: 37.25" x 30.25"See Sold Price
Sold2016Graciela Rodo Boulanger, Bolivian (b. 1935) ColorGraciela Rodo Boulanger, Bolivian (b. 1935) Color Lithograph "Girl With Owl" Signed in Pencil Lower right EA lower left. Toning from age or in good condition. Measures 26" x 16-1/4" (sight), frame meaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Graciela Rodo Boulanger (Bolivian B. 1935) LithographDESCRIPTION: A Lithograph by Bolivian artist Graciela Boulanger depicting a scene of rugby players, numbered on the bottom left "167/250" and signed CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Bolivia DIMENSIONS: H: 36See Sold Price
Sold2024Graciela Rodo Boulanger (Bolivian, b. 1935)"Sisters with cat", Lithograph, 33 x 25 cm, Hand-signed and dedicatedSee Sold Price
Sold2022GRACIELA RODO BOULANGER, BOLIVIAN (B. 1935) LITHOLithograph. Pencil signed, noted E.A. (artist proof) lower left. Well-framed. Dimensions: (Frame) H 38.5" x W 32", (Sight) H 27.5" x W 21.25" Condition: Clean paper, good colors. Frame with a couple vSee Sold Price
Sold2018G. Rodo Boulanger, (Bolivian, b.1935), aquatintG. Rodo Boulanger, (Bolivian, b.1935), aquatint etching, titled "Los Domingos De Julieta #2 "Le Cerf-Volant", edition 43/150 lower left,, signed in pencil lower right, 24" x 16 3/4" plate, 30" x 22 1/See Sold Price
Sold2018Graciela Rodo Boulanger (Bolivian, B. 1935) Enfanys etGraciela Rodo Boulanger (Bolivian, B. 1935) Enfanys et Vache . Color etching an aquatint, pencil signed lower right and numbered 108/120; with full margins, unframed. Provenance: Galerie Romanet, PariSee Sold Price
Sold2020Graciela Rodo Boulanger (Bolivian, B. 1935) CamelGraciela Rodo Boulanger (Bolivian, B. 1935) Camel Riders. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right and numbered 36/200 19.5" x 27.25" Frame: 33.5" x 40.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Graciela Rodo Boulanger, Bolivian (b.1935) ColorGraciela Rodo Boulanger, Bolivian (b.1935) Color Lithograph "Mother and Child Reading Wall Street Journal". Signed in pencil and numbered 59/99. Full sheet measures 30" x 22", frame measures 30-3/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF GRACIELA RODO BOULANGER (BOLIVIAN, B.1935) MODERN PRINTSPAIR OF GRACIELA RODO BOULANGER (BOLIVIAN, B.1935) MODERN PRINTS, lithographs on paper, pencil signed and numbered "XXXV/C" lower right corner. Housed under glass in likely original frame. CSee Sold Price
Sold2017GRACIELA RODO BOULANGER (BOLIVIAN, B.1935) "BLUE OWL"GRACIELA RODO BOULANGER (BOLIVIAN, B.1935) "BLUE OWL" PRINT, lithograph in colors, margins obscured by matte, retains old gallery label for Ferdinand Roten Galleries, Baltimore, MD attached verso giviSee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftDuMouchellesKen Fuller (American, B. 1935) Trompe L'Oeil Painting on Canvas, Ca. 1984, H 24" W 18"$150
4 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Rodolfo Opazo (b. 1935, Chilean), "Unicornio Virrey," 1967$1,000
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJim Dine (American, b. 1935) Five Paintbrushes (First State), 1973$1,500
1 day LeftAustin Auction GalleryBILL MITTAG (B.1935) WESTERN LANDSCAPE PAINTING, 'RETURN TO CAMP'$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftLeonard Auction, Inc.Hugues Claude Pissarro (French, b.1935) 'Le Port' Pastel on Paper$750