×
Lot 0002
ENG

Original cover art for "Ecco Settebello", from the
late 30s. mixed technique on cardboard, signed
as "Gabin". Very good conditions, framed.
IT
Originale di copertina per “Ecco Settebello”, fine anni ’30. Tecnica mista su cartone cm 35x49,5. Firmata con lo pseudonimo “Gabin”. Ottimo stato, in cornice coeva. Albertarelli è stato pittore, illustratore nonché uno dei primi fumettisti italiani, attivo fino agli anni ’70.

Starting Bid

€700.00

  • 15%

Rino Albertarelli Pure Kramer la suonava come

Auction ended on Sat, Oct 22, 2016
Estimate €700 - €1,500
|Sell a Similar Item
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.
Via Federico Ozanam, 7
Torino, 10123
Italy
Ask a Question|
Little Nemo Auction House